For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANVERDAM CHUCH

STATION INFO

Address: Curchorem, Goa 403706, India

Station Code: SVM)SANVERDAM CHUC

Station Name: SVM)SANVERDAM CHUCH

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 84

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS04:3804:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP04:3904:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56961QLM VSG PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP07:5808:002TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56962VSG QLM PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP09:4809:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP09:4809:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP09:4809:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP11:3411:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
56963QLM VSG PASS12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17603KCG VSG EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP13:1813:202M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56964VSG QLM PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11098POORNA EXPRESS14:3814:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS14:5815:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP15:2815:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56965QLM VSG PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56966VSG QLM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX22:2222:242M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search