For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
17310-YPR BIWEEKLY EX
Vasco da gama to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-700Kms | Travel Time 15:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource21:2001
2MAOMADGAON21:4522:0015:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH22:2222:242:00441
4QLMKULEM22:5523:005:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK23:5023:555:001211
6LDLONDA JN00:3000:322:001462
7LWRALNAVAR JN01:3101:321:001792
8DWRDHARWAR02:3002:322:002162
9UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:002362
10HVRHAVERI04:5504:572:003112
11RNRRANIBENNUR05:2805:302:003442
12HRRHARIHAR06:1306:152:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE06:2806:302:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN08:0808:102:004952
15ASKARSIKERE JN09:0509:105:005402
16TTRTIPTUR09:3809:402:005652
17TKTUMKUR10:5811:002:006362
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN12:30Destination7002
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3612-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 36, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 36 Dt: 11.05.2022

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled due to line block at Vasco Da Gama yard, as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Madgaon & Vasco Da Gama. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Madgaon Station.

2. Train No.  17310 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 13.05.2022 to 17.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama & Madgaon. Accordingly, this train will start from Madagan instead of Vasco Da Gama.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 49206-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 492, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION & RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS,

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 492 Dt: 06.01.2022

I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION &

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, diverted, regulated & rescheduled due to non-interlocking work at Kyatsandra Goods for commissioning of shunt signal from 07.01.2022 to 08.01.2022 as per the details below: -

A.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Hirehalli – Tumakuru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Hirehalli.

B.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Hassan & Arsikere, Skipping stoppages at Tumakuru & Tiptur,

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 07.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala & Chikbanavar, Skipping stoppages at Tiptur & Tumakuru

C.  REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

D.  RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes from KSR Bengaluru.


II.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

SL

Train No.

From - To

Station

Timings

JCO

Existing

Revised

With effect from

1

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

23.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

3

12836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

20.01.2022

4

12863

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Visakhapatnam

12:25/12:45

12:20/12:40

20.01.2022

5

12889

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

21.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

6

12890

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

24.01.2022

7

12254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

8

18047

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K. Road

04:08/04:10

03:58/04:00

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

9

12510

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment

Bhadrak

05:26/05:28

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit