For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
17310-YPR BIWEEKLY EX
Vasco da gama to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-700Kms | Travel Time 15:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource21:2001
2MAOMADGAON21:4522:0015:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH22:2222:242:00441
4QLMKULEM22:5523:005:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK23:5023:555:001211
6LDLONDA JN00:3000:322:001462
7LWRALNAVAR JN01:3101:321:001792
8DWRDHARWAR02:3002:322:002162
9UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:002362
10HVRHAVERI04:5504:572:003112
11RNRRANIBENNUR05:2805:302:003442
12HRRHARIHAR06:1306:152:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE06:2806:302:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN08:0808:102:004952
15ASKARSIKERE JN09:0509:105:005402
16TTRTIPTUR09:3809:402:005652
17TKTUMKUR10:5811:002:006362
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN12:30Destination7002
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
Press Release No. 15616-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 156, CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 156  Dt. 10.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal – Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51419 / 51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 12.08.2019, 17.08.2019 and 19.08.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

II.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Humsafar Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled

DIVERSION:                                                                              


1.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search