For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
17310-YPR BIWEEKLY EX
Vasco da gama to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-700Kms | Travel Time 15:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource21:2001
2MAOMADGAON21:4522:0015:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH22:2222:242:00441
4QLMKULEM22:5523:005:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK23:5023:555:001211
6LDLONDA JN00:3000:322:001462
7LWRALNAVAR JN01:3101:321:001792
8DWRDHARWAR02:3002:322:002162
9UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:002362
10HVRHAVERI04:5504:572:003112
11RNRRANIBENNUR05:2805:302:003442
12HRRHARIHAR06:1306:152:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE06:2806:302:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN08:0808:102:004952
15ASKARSIKERE JN09:0509:105:005402
16TTRTIPTUR09:3809:402:005652
17TKTUMKUR10:5811:002:006362
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN12:30Destination7002
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33130-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 331  Dt. 30.12.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th conventional rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.12.2019 from Nagercoil and 29.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, o­nE Pantry Car.


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class General Coach in the following trains o­n permanent basis as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17309 / 17310 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express has been augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 29.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 28.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama.

2.Train No. 17311 / 17312 Chennai - Vasco-da-gama - Chennai Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 03.01.2020 from Chennai and from 02.01.2020 from Vasco-da-gama.

3.Train No. 17315 / 17316 Vasco-da-gama - Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 30.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama and from 31.12.2019 from Velankanni.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search