For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CASTLE ROCK

STATION INFO

Address: Castlerock Railway Station, Castlerock, Karnataka 581121, India

Station Code: CLR)CASTLE ROC

Station Name: CLR)CASTLE ROCK

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS02:2002:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP02:2002:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP02:2002:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP02:2002:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09:2009:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP09:2009:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP11:2011:3010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP11:3011:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP11:3011:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP11:3011:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS16:2516:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP17:0517:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51405MRJ CLR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX23:5023:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51406CLR MRJ PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35208-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 352, GOOD WORK DONE BY RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY.

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 352 Dt: 30.09.2021     

GOOD WORK DONE BY RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Staff of Railway Protection Force rescued 2 minor boys, seized contraband goods and recovered of passenger belongings with valuables across South Western Railway o­n Wednesday, i.e. 29.09.2021.

Two minor boys of 16 and 14 years of age were rescued at Bengaluru Cantt. by Kum. Anusha, SIPF, Baiyyappanahalli and her team and handed over to the organization BOSCO, Bengaluru.  Inspector Rakesh Kumar of Bengaluru Cantt, arrested a tout by name Ameenulla Khan a resident of Bengaluru who was generating e-tickets with two personal IDs and providing fake tickets to people. His device worth Rs. 30,000/- was seized along with a number of live tickets and a case has been registered against him under Railway Act.

Shri. M. Paramesh, SIPF, Yesvantpur and his team did a commendable job by securing a bag left behind in Train. No. 03251, containing HP Laptop, Nokia Mobile Phone, Cheque books and Bank Card and other items worth Rs.73,200/-. The bag with all its valuable contents was handed over to the passenger safely. 

Contraband goods were seized by Sub-Inspectors Rohit Kumar of Vasco - Da - Gama Station & Constable B. M. Manjunath of Castle Rock Station from unclaimed bags in Train Nos. 08048 & 02779 respectively and 73 liquor bottles worth Rs.31630 and 10 bottles worth Rs.1100/- were recovered respectively and handed over to Excise Inspector, Vasco.

Train escorting staff, Constable G. Naveen Kumar of Vijayapura and Suresh Kumar of Vijayapura secured a bag left behind in Tr. No.06535, containing HERBAL LIFE products worth Rs. 5544/- and safely handed it over to its owner.  Train escorting staff, Constable Suresh Kumar of Vijayapura secured an unclaimed Samsung mobile worth Rs.9500/- at Vijayapura Railway Station and handed it over to the passenger.  


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit