For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CASTLE ROCK

STATION INFO

Address: Castlerock Railway Station, Castlerock, Karnataka 581121, India

Station Code: CLR)CASTLE ROC

Station Name: CLR)CASTLE ROCK

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS02:2002:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP02:2002:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP02:2002:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP02:2002:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09:2009:255TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP09:2009:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP11:2011:3010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP11:3011:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP11:3011:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP11:3011:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS16:2516:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP17:0517:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51405MRJ CLR PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX23:5023:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51406CLR MRJ PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 423 28-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 423, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 423  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


Due to increase in freight movement which causing congestion in Belagavi – Miraj Section and passengers trains are running late. To ease the movement and ensure punctual running of Mail/Express trains the following passenger trains will be cancelled as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 28.02.2020 & 29.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Castle Rock o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No. 51431/ 51432 Miraj – Londa – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 28.02.2020, 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020 will be cancelled.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 38712-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, RESTORATION OF TRAINS, RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 387  Dt. 12.02.2020

I.    RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored which was cancelled earlier due to Railway related works between Monkey Hill – Karjat.

Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 16.02.2020 to 19.02.2020 will be restored.

Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger which was cancelled earlier from from Vijayapura from 17.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be restored.

 II.RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored/cancelled/regulated due to Line Block for bridge rehabilitation work between Gunji – Khanapur stations in Londa – Belagavi section over Hubballi Division:-

1.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castle Rock Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj o­n 17.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 19.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Castle Rock o­n 18.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 20.02.2020.

3.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations.

III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be partially cancelled due to extension of suspension of Road-3,4,5,6 at Harihar Yard for a period of 09 days i.e. 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati  Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 12.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search