For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17311 MAS VASCO EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17311-MAS VASCO EXP
Chennai central to Vasco da gama | Distance-1070Kms | Travel Time 22:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16151110XX415XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:0001
2AJJARAKKONAM15:5816:002:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN16:4816:502:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI18:1018:155:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET19:1819:202:002921
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:0820:102:003481
7BANDBANASWADI20:2020:222:003561
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3521:5520:003701
9TKTUMKUR23:0323:052:004341
10TTRTIPTUR00:0500:061:005052
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:005302
12RRBBIRUR JN01:2801:302:005762
13DVGDAVANGERE03:0803:102:006902
14HRRHARIHAR03:2803:302:007042
15RNRRANIBENNUR03:5403:551:007262
16HVRHAVERI04:2404:251:007592
17UBLHUBLI JN06:4506:5510:008342
18DWRDHARWAR07:1407:151:008542
19LDLONDA JN08:3808:402:009242
20CLRCASTLE ROCK09:2009:3010:009492
21QLMKULEM11:0011:055:0010082
22SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH11:3411:351:0010262
23MAOMADGAON11:5512:005:0010422
24VSGVASCO DA GAMA13:00Destination10702
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
275/2019-20 19-08-2019
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE

                                                                                                                                   


Train No.17311 Chennai -– Vasco Da Gama Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MG Ramachandran Central Railway Station at 15.00 hrs o­n 16th August 2019 is rescheduled to leave at 19.15 hrs of 16th August 2019 ( 4 hours and 15 minutes late) due to late arrival of pairing rake.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Follow Us : -                                                                              

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search