For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
571/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has notified for operation of fully reserved special trains between Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn sector as detailed  below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Reserved special trains

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs o­n 01st December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Jn at 12.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 15.00 hrs o­n 02nd December, 2021 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 10.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

Coach Composition:


 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)Reserved special trainsare as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train

18.15

(d)

Vijayapura

(Bijapur)

(a)

10.40

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

09.06/09.07

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

07.48/07.49

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

07.33/07.34

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

06.41/06.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

04.50/05.00

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.00/03.02

01.25/01.27

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

02.45/02.47

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

02.10/02.12

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.04/02.06

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

04.00/04.02

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.35/04.40

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

06.25/06.35

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

18.30/18.40

10.20/10.22

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

17.15/17.17

12:40

(a)

Mangalore Jn

(d)

15.00

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved special Trains is open from Southern Railway end


                    &nbs


2
Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit