For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41224-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 412, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 412  Dt. 22.02.2020

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING/

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to Pre-Non-Interlocking work o­n 24.02.2020 and disconnection o­n 25.02.2020 at Harihar Yard for commissioning of Harihar Phase – II-yard arrangement for doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 23.02.2020 & 24.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56273 / 56274 Arsikere – Hubballi – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

4.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete, Amaravati Colony & Davangere.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

·Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be regulate for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 41124-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 411, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 411  Dt. 21.02.2020

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Partial cancellation of following trains will continue due to extension of suspension of Road- 3,4,5,6 and two maintenance sidings at Harihar Yard as detailed below: -


1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 21.02.2020 to 04.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search