For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
260/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli


Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

23.10/23.12

05.23/05.25



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit