For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18530-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 185, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 185   Dt. 27.08.2019


RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR


 SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN o­n GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06581/06582 Yesvantpur - Belagavi - YesvantpurSpecial Express with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere- 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur- 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere- 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar- 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri- 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi- 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar- 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar-09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa- 10:10/10:11 hrs.

Train No. 06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Express will depart Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar-20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.


This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 182 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 182, PROMPT ACTION BY SWR TO AUGMENT 2 MORE SLEEPER CLASS COACHES IN MYSURU - TALGUPPA - MYSURU TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 182   Dt. 25.08.2019

PROMPT ACTION BY SWR TO AUGMENT 2 MORE

 SLEEPER CLASS COACHES IN MYSURU - TALGUPPA -

 MYSURU TRAIN

During inspection of section between Talguppa to Ariskere, Member Rolling Stock,  Shri Rajesh Agarwal, GM/SWR, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh and DRM/MYS, SmtAparna Garg had discussion with Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP Shivamogga o­n 25.8.2019 regarding Railway improvements in and around Shivamogga.

In view of increased demand for SL class passengers in Train No. 16227/28, Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Train via Shivamogga, KSR Bengaluru, Hon’ble MP requested GM to augment this train now running with eleven Sleeper Class coaches with additional two Sleeper Class Coaches. SWR has taken immediate action and it has been decided to attach 2 extra Sleeper coaches with effect from 26.8.2019.

In this year Budget development of maintenance facilities such as Pit line, Stabling line near Kotegangur was sanctioned by Railway Board at a cost of Rs.62 Cr. Hon’ble MP and Railway Officers inspected the site at Kotegangur near Shivamogga where new coaching terminal was sanctioned to enable more trains to originate from Shivamogga Town. Hon’ble MP requested Railway to take up action for long term development of Rail infrastructure and services in this region in view of surveys sanctioned by the Ministry of Railways between Shivamogga with Harihar and Ranibennur via Shikaripur.

It was informed that in view of the limited land available with the Railways to create a full fledged coaching terminal at Kotegangur, an alternative site in Talguppa is being examined where Railways would be in a position to take up the project in a reasonable time with requisite approvals without having to go through the cumbersome and time consuming land acquisition process.

Shri Agarwal has instructed South Western Railway to study the technical feasibility of setting of the coaching terminal at Talguppa by preparing a Detailed Project Report (DPR) so as to place it before the Ministry for inclusion in the list of sanctioned works as a priority item subject to availability of funds and other overriding priorities of the Railways.

Hon’ble MP requested Railway to regularize and speed up the timing of Jan Shatabddi Express plying between Yesvantpur and Shivamogga Town by reducing the waiting time at Nelamangala observed in normal running of train.  He also suggested that for better connectivity the train can be extended upto KSR Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur.  GM/SWR informed that the same will be considered after completion of coaching terminal at Baiyappanahalli by the end of the year by shifting some trains from KSR Bengaluru to Yesvantpur.

Hon’ble MP also enquired about the status of extension of Shivamoga – Bengaluru train to Chennai and new train from Shvamogga to Talguppa. It was informed that the proposals for these trains have been processed for concurrence of Zonal Railways concerned.  After discussion with Hon’ble MP it was proposed that some short distance DEMU/MEMU trains can be run between Shivamoga and Arsikere to provided connectivity towards Bengaluru/Chennai/Mangalore/ Mysuru.

In addition, Hon’ble MP sought to review the doubling between Birur and Shivamoga. GM/SWR & DRM/MYS assured Hon’ble MP that all Railway improvement works in Shivamogga will be taken up and completed o­n priority. 

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search