For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19518-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 195, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 195  Dt: 16.08.2020

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Special Express and Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with effect from 18.08.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 13:45 hrs.

There will be no change in timing of this train between KSR Bengaluru to Tumakuru after Tumakuru this train will arrive/depart Arsikere - 08:15/08:20 hrs., Birur – 08:58/09:00 hrs., Chikjajur – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Davangere – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Harihar – 10:46/10:48 hrs, Ranibennur – 11:10/11:11 hrs, Haveri – 11:36 / 11:38 hrs.

2.Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

There will be no change in timing of this train between Belagavi to Hubballi after Hubballi this  train will arrive/depart  Haveri – 00:50 / 00:51 hrs,  Ranibennur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Harihar – 01:40/01:41 hrs, Davangere – 01:55/01:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 02:35/02:36 hrs, Birur – 03:25/03:26 hrs, Arsikere - 04:05/04:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 05:35/05:36 hrs. and Yesvantpur – 06:40/06:41  hrs .

II.    REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 02079/02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Special Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 17.08.2020.           

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 15129-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06549/06550 KSR BENGALURU– BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU DAILY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 151  Dt: 26.06.2020

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06549/06550 KSR BENGALURU– BELAGAVI – KSR BENGALURU DAILY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06549/06550 KSR Bengaluru-Belagavi-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express Special with effect from 26.06.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 27.06.2020 from Belagavi. Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways insisted to run a special overnight train between KSR Bengaluru and Belagavi as the overnight train which was running between KSR Bengaluru and Belagavi before the lockdown was very popular and convenient to public.  Accordingly, this train is being run with effect from today from Bengaluru and tomorrow from Belagavi.  

Accordingly, Train No. 06549 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Daily Superfast Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 21:00 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 07:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Arsikere - 23:15/23:20 hrs, Birur – 23:55/23:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:50/00:51 hrs, Davangere – 01:35/01:37 hrs, Harihar – 01:52/01:53 hrs, Ranibennur – 02:13/02:14 hrs, Haveri – 02:45 / 02:46 hrs, Hubballi – 04:05/04:10 hrs and Dharwad – 04:31/04:32 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06550 Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express Special will depart from Belagavi at 21:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart  Dharwad – 23:10/23:11  hrs, Hubballi – 23:45/23:50 hrs, Haveri – 01:05 / 01:06 hrs,  Ranibennur – 01:34/01:35 hrs, Harihar – 01:53/01:54 hrs, Davangere – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Chikjajur – 02:49/02:50 hrs, Birur – 03:50/03:51 hrs, Arsikere - 04:30/04:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs. and Yesvantpur – 07:05/07:06  hrs .

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First AC coach, o­nE AC 2-tier coach, o­nE AC 3-tier coach,  TEN Sleeper Class coaches, Three Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan with disabled-friendly compartment. 

Consequent to running of this train, the services of Train No.06597/06598 KSR Bengaluru-Belagavi-KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Superfast Express Special is cancelled with effect from 29.06.2020 from Bengaluru and 30.06.2020 from Belagavi.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search