For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR)HARIHA

Station Name: HRR)HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16542PVR YPR EXP00:1900:201F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:2803:302M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:2803:302TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP03:2803:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16543YPR UBL EXP05:2805:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX06:1306:152M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP08:4808:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
56273ASK UBL PASS09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12778HUBLI EXP10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12079JANSHATABDI EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP12:0312:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP12:0312:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16544UBL YPR EXP13:1813:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56530KTY HRR PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4314:452M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP14:4314:452TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP14:4314:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP15:3315:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:3817:402F3A
56274UBL ASK PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19:3319:352F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP19:3419:351TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP19:4819:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56517CTA HRR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4821:502TU3A
56916UBL JRU PASS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP22:3322:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI22:3322:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16577YPR HRR EXP23:15Des--TU,W,THCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP23:4823:502TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56529HRR KTY PASSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56518HRR CTA PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16578HRR YPR EXPSrc06:15--W,TH,FCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33704-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, DOUBLE LINE TRACK BETWEEN HARIHAR AND DEVARAGUDDA STATIONS (31 Km) COMMISSIONED

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 337  Dt: 03.01.20201     

DOUBLE LINE TRACK BETWEEN HARIHAR AND

 DEVARAGUDDA STATIONS (31 Km) COMMISSIONED

Newly laid double line between Harihar and Devaragudda Stations (31 Kms) o­n South Western Railway, Mysuru Division was commissioned o­n 02.01.2021.  This double line between Harihar and Devaragudda Stations is part of the 190 Km doubling between Hubballi and Chikjajur.  81 Km have so far been commissioned in this section which includes 37 Km between Chikjajur-Tolahunse, commissioned in Oct 2018 and 13 Km between  Davangere-Harihar, commissioned in Nov 2019.

Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS)/ Southern Circle, Bengaluru completed statutory inspection of newly laid double line between Harihar  and Devaragudda stations (31 Km)  o­n 23.12.2020 & 24.12.2020  .After completion of all Non interlocking and interlocking  works ,double line between Harihar and Devaragudda Station has been opened to traffic from 02.01.2020.

On completion of CRS inspection Non Interlocking works started from 29.12.20 and were completed o­n 02.01.2021.  The following works were completed enabling commissioning of the section o­n 2.2.2021

1.  Kumarapatna siding (9 routes) was commissioned o­n 29.12.20 with yard remodelling and doubling o­n both end with EI alteration.

2.  Chalgeri (32 routes) was commissioned o­n 30.12.20 with yard remodelling with doubling o­n both end with EI alteration.

3.  Ranebennu (34 routes) commissioned o­n 31.12.20 with yard remodelling from exg 2 rd to 4 rd alongwith doubling o­n both end with EI alteration.

4.  Devaragudda (32 routes) was commissioned o­n 01.01.21 with yard remodelling from exg 2 rd to 4 rd alongwith doubling o­n Ranebennur end with EI alteration.

5.  Harihar (141 routes) commissioned o­n 02.01.21with major yard remodelling from exg 5 rd to 7rd with 24 additional points 33 new track ckts along wth doubling towards KMPS.

Salient features of Harihar – Devaraguda Section:

1.One additional running line, and 1 additional stabling line and 2 full length shunting necks are added in Harihar yard. Major yard remodelling work is done in Harihar yard spanning a length of 2.5 km.   Total – 46 points were   inserted, which was mammoth work under traffic conditions.

2.Two additional running  lines were  added in Devargudda and o­ne additional line each at Kumarapatnam, Chalgeri and Ranebennur were  also  been added as a part of this  doubling.

3.  2 new High Level Island Platforms in Chalgeri yard of 450m length each  and 2 no.  High Level  end PF of each 540 m length at  Devaragudda yard have  been  constructed  . PF extension/ Widening  of 170 m length of two PFs in Harihar, o­ne PF of 120 m length in Chalegere, and two PFs of 100 m each  in Ranebennur. Trolley path at both side of PF have been paved with  concrete for way  movement of trollies/wheel chairs . 

4.  4 Level crossing gates  closed after  construction of ROB / RUB work in the section.

LC -208 and 213 closed by construction of ROB,

LC-219 and 221 closed  by construction of RUB. 

5.  Two new RUBs at 77 and 82 were also constructed responding to  public  demand as a part of doubling

6.  The total cost of Project is Rs. 298 crore.

7.  One important Bridge of 16 span constructed o­n Tungabandra river.

The work of doubling of the section was planned by Shri K C Swami, CAO/CN. The plan was meticulously executed by Shri Narayan Rao, CE/CN/North and Shri Shantiram, CSTE/CN and other officials of Construction Organisation.

Shri, Rahul Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager of Mysuru Division, monitored the work of interlocking along with Officers and staff of Mysuru division who worked continuously for early commissioning of the section.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR commended the work saying that it will improve Mobility greatly. Infrastructure development was given big thrust with this doubling to enable the zone to run faster trains.  Shri Singh informed that the work of the remaining section is in full swing and targeted to be commissioned in in next year. He said that yard remodeling works done at Harihar with team work and synchronisation of  all branches of Railway . This remodeling gives good flexibility to yard operations at Harihar. Keeping passenger convienence at mind many passenger amenities also have been provided in this work.

Also responding to public demand and representations of Elected representatives, 2 Road Over Bridges and 2 Road under bridges have been constructed in this section that will facilitate road users and will enhance safety.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32223-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 322, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 322  Dt: 22.12.2020      

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / diverted due to Pre Non – Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of Doubling of track between Harihar - Kumarapatnam Siding – Chalgeri – Ranibennur – Devargudda stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


ØTrain No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 22.12.2020, 25.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 & 02.01.2021(Total 08 dyas) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Davangere. Accordingly the train will be originated from Davangere instead of Dharwad.


DIVERSION:


ØTrain No. 07340 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Total 07 days) will be diverted to run via Hubballi, gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony, Davangere.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search