For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16542 PVR YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16542-PVR YPR EXP
Pandharpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-880Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
24201425985XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PVRPANDHARPURSource13:3501
2SGLASANGOLA13:5513:572:00301
3KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL14:5514:572:00921
4MRJMIRAJ JN16:1016:2515:001371
5BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:002751
6DWRDHARWAR21:1821:202:003961
7UBLHUBLI JN22:0522:2520:004161
8HVRHAVERI23:2823:302:004911
9HRRHARIHAR00:1900:201:005462
10DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:005602
11ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:007202
12TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:008162
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination8802
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40117-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 401  Dt. 17.02.2020

           AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

2.Train No. 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 26.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

3.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 22.02.2020 from Chandigarh.

4.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 20.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Pandharpur.

5.Train No. 16575/16576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Chair Car with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 19.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction.

6.Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with THREE Second Class Coaches with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Hassan.

7.Train No. 16569/16570 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Kacheguda.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 26530-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 265, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 265   Dt. 30.10.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Ghataprabha for clearance of heavy rush in view of Jathra at Pandharpur as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019 and 14.11.2019 will arrive/depart Ghataprabha – 06:29/06:30 hrs.

2.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Pandharpur o­n 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019 and 15.11.2019 will arrive/depart Ghataprabha – 17:44/17:45 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search