For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR)PANDHARPU

Station Name: PVR)PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11051SUR KOP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL04:55Des--F3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL04:5505:3035SU3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU08:4708:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER10:30Des--TH,F,SASL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL11:35Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP11:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU11:4311:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP12:15Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01486KWV PVR SPECIAL15:35Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP16:4516:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL17:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST20:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL21:3321:5017M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPLSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPLSrc21:50--FSL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALSrc16:00--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIALSrc16:00--M,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGERSrc17:25--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXPSrc13:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIALSrc05:30--SA3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXPSrc13:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01496PVR MRJ SPECIALSrc13:35--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01485PVR KWV SPECIALSrc13:00--F,SA,SUSL,GN
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXPSourcee21:16--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai





2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search