For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR)PANDHARPU

Station Name: PVR)PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11051SUR KOP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL04:55Des--F3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL04:5505:3035SU3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU08:4708:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER10:30Des--TH,F,SASL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL11:35Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP11:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU11:4311:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP12:15Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01486KWV PVR SPECIAL15:35Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP16:4516:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL17:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST20:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL21:3321:5017M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPLSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPLSrc21:50--FSL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALSrc16:00--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIALSrc16:00--M,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGERSrc17:25--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXPSrc13:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIALSrc05:30--SA3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXPSrc13:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01496PVR MRJ SPECIALSrc13:35--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01485PVR KWV SPECIALSrc13:00--F,SA,SUSL,GN
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXPSourcee21:16--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0806-05-2021
Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

The following trains cancelled upto 10.5.2021 are further cancelled upto 30.6.2021 due to poor patronisation.

a)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & 01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021
b)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
c)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
d)01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & 01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
e)01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur special upto 29.6.2021 & 01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur special upto 28.6.2021
f)01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
g)02015/02016 CSMT-Pune-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
h)02035 Pune-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02036 Nagpur-Pune special upto 30.6.2021
i)02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021
j)02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & 02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
k)02109 CSMT-Manmad special upto 1.7.2021 & 02110 Manmad-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
l)02111 CSMT-Amravati special upto 1.7.2021 & 02112 Amravati-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
m)02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
n)02115/02116 CSMT-Solapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
o)02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & 02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021
p)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 25.6.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi -Dadar special upto 26.6.201
q)02189 CSMT-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02190 Nagpur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
r)02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & 02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
s)02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & 02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
t)02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021.
u)02271 CSMT-Jalna special upto 30.6.2021 & 02272 Jalna-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
v)01223 LTT-Ernakulam special upto 29.6.2021 & 01224 Ernakulam-LTT special upto 30.6.2021
w)01137 Nagpur-Ahmadabad special upto 30.6.2021 & 01138 Ahmadabad-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021
--- ----
Date: May 6, 2021
PR No.2021/05/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/7528-04-2021
Trains Cancellation Extended Due to Poor Occupancy

Central Railway
Press Release

Trains Cancellation Extended Due to Poor Occupancy

The cancellation of following trains which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy.

a)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi weekly Special upto 7.5.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar weekly special upto 8.5.2021
b)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Tri-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
c)01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur Bi-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur Bi-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
d)01139 Mumbai-Gadag special upto 10.5.2021 &  01140 Gadag-Mumbai special upto 11.5.2021
e)02041 Pune-Nagpur weekly special upto 13.5.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune weekly special upto 14.5.2021
f)02239 Pune-Ajni weekly special upto 15.5.2021 &  02240 Ajni-Pune weekly special upto 16.5.2021
g)02117 Pune-Amravati weekly special upto 12.5.2021&  02118 Amravati-Pune weekly special upto13.5.2021
h)02036 Nagpur-Pune Tri-weekly special upto 15.5.2021 & 02035 Pune-Nagpur Tri-weekly special upto 13.5.2021
i)01137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad weekly special upto 12.5.2021 &  01138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur weekly special upto13.5.2021
j)02223 Pune-Ajni weekly special upto 14.5.2021
k)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi four days a week special upto 8.5.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar four days a week special upto 9.5.2021
l)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur Tri-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01028 Pandhapur-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
m)02235 LTT-Secunderabad Special upto 28.5.2021 & 02236 Secunderabad-LTT special upto 29.5.2021.
n) 09125 Surat-Amravati Bi-weekly special upto 14.5.2021 & 09126 Amravati-Surat Bi-weekly Special upto 15.5.2021.
--- ----
Date: April 27, 2021
PR No.2020/04/75
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search