For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR)PANDHARPU

Station Name: PVR)PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11051SUR KOP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL04:55Des--F3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL04:5505:3035SU3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU08:4708:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER10:30Des--TH,F,SASL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL11:35Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP11:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU11:4311:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP12:15Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01486KWV PVR SPECIAL15:35Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP16:4516:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL17:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST20:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL21:3321:5017M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPLSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPLSrc21:50--FSL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALSrc16:00--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIALSrc16:00--M,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGERSrc17:25--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXPSrc13:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIALSrc05:30--SA3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXPSrc13:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01496PVR MRJ SPECIALSrc13:35--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01485PVR KWV SPECIALSrc13:00--F,SA,SUSL,GN
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXPSourcee21:16--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
2019/08/3623-08-2019
CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Central Railway

Press Release

CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Solapur Division of Central Railway has undertaken infrastructure work in connection with Pre-Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Wadsinge to Bhalwani  (5 stations) for a length of 35 kms o­n Solapur – Daund section as under:

Non-interlocking work                     -  From 21.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work will be as follows :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

1

11001 Sainagar Shirdi– Pandharpur Exp

25.8.2019, 27.8.2019 & 29.8.2019

2

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

3

11051 Solapur – Kolhapur Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

4

11052 Kolhapur-Solapur Exp

5

22155 Solapur – Miraj Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

6

22156 Miraj – Solapur Exp

7

51425  Parli Vaijinath – Miraj Passenger

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

8

51426 Miraj – Parli Vaijinath Passenger

9

51029 CSMT – Bijapur Pass

25.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

10

51030 Bijapur – CSMT Pass

26.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

B) Trains Short Terminate/Short Originate

Sr No.

Train Number

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

Short terminate/

Short Originate

Service cancelled between

1

51433

Nizamabad-

Pandharpur Pass

23.8.2019 to 27.8.2019

Shendri

Shendri &

Pandharpur

2

51434

Pandharpur-

Nizamabad Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Shendri

Pandharpur &

Shendri

3

71427

Kurduwadi-Miraj

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Kurduwadi &

Modlimb

4

71428

Miraj-Kurduwadi

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Modlimb &

Kurduwadi

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

THESE INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE WORKS ARE FOR A BETTER TOMORROW.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search