For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR)PANDHARPU

Station Name: PVR)PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11051SUR KOP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL04:55Des--F3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL04:5505:3035SU3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU08:4708:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER10:30Des--TH,F,SASL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL11:35Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP11:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU11:4311:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP12:15Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01486KWV PVR SPECIAL15:35Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP16:4516:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL17:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST20:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL21:3321:5017M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPLSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPLSrc21:50--FSL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALSrc16:00--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIALSrc16:00--M,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGERSrc17:25--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXPSrc13:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIALSrc05:30--SA3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXPSrc13:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01496PVR MRJ SPECIALSrc13:35--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01485PVR KWV SPECIALSrc13:00--F,SA,SUSL,GN
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXPSourcee21:16--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4827-09-2021
Central Railway observes Swachh Neer (Clean Water)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway observes Swachh Neer (Clean Water)

Railway is a major water consumer entrusted with a herculean task of serving millions of passengers daily. Central Railway is committed to provide clean and potable water to its passengers, by continuous monitoring and supervision of water supplying processes.  Keeping this in mind Swachha Neer day was observed today o­n Central Railway where in all major stations of the zone as well as other stations activated their respective medical staff as well as the cleaning staff for water testing and cleaning of water stand and drinking water areas respectively.

Central Railway is o­ne of the leading railways in reducing fresh water consumption by installing the highest number of Waste water treatment plants i.e. 27 with total capacity of more than o­ne crore litres per day.

Mumbai Division
Water installation points in various suburban stations were inspected for cleanliness and sanitation. Chief Health Inspectors of respective stations undertook testing of water samples for ensuring drinking water quality. At CSMT and Kalyan stations the average level of TDS (Total Dissolved Solids) water supply was registered and found satisfactory.

Pune Division
Water samples taken from drinking water tap at major stations like Pune, Miraj, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar etc. were tested for residue of chlorine. Stagnant areas were thoroughly cleaned and were also disinfected.

Solapur Division
At Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi stations got cleaned and cleared of marshy damp of water stand areas properly. Health inspectors took samples of water for testing of chlorine residues that was found satisfactory. Proper functioning of Plastic Bottle Crushing Machine was ensured at Solapur station.

Bhusaval Division
Collection of water samples to test presence of residual chlorine in drinking water was done over Bhusaval Division stations. Also, all the drinking water outlets at DRM’s office were inspected and water samples for residual chlorine composition done. Activities at Burhanpur station commenced with Swachhata Pledge followed by a cleanliness rally.

Nagpur Division
Nagpur station authorities monitored cleaning of water storage tanks and surrounding areas. Also took water samples from platform water stands, food plaza kitchen and water coolers and tested for residual chlorine at Nagpur besides Warora, Chandrapur, Ballarshah and Betul stations An awareness drive organized at Chandrapur along with Rakshan Dharnimata foundation highlighted o­n the adverse effects of plastic.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 26, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/4224-09-2021
Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway Observes Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food)

Catering to quality food and proper catering services to its  passengers is an integral responsibility of Central Railway.  o­n today’s theme of Swachh Ahaar (Clean Food) activities were directed towards maintaining cleanliness and hygiene in pantry cars of trains, in refreshment rooms, food plaza at railway stations and also inspection of e-food joints for quality food.

Mumbai Division
Station Masters and Health Inspectors at various suburban stations o­n Mumbai Division engaged themselves in inspecting food and tea stalls for quality of food and beverage supplied and cleanliness maintained. Food samples were collected from platform tea and food stalls for checking their quality. Pantry car of Train No. 06345 LTT-Trivandrum Central Netravati Express was also inspected by Chief Health Inspector Kurla.

Pune Division
Rail Ahaar and other food joint at Miraj station was inspected for its upkeep and quality of food by Chief Health Inspector, Miraj. Food samples collected from Ghorpuri running room canteen at Pune. 

Solapur Division
Health inspector at Solapur inspected tea and food stalls o­n the premises. Snack packets were checked to ensure the packets are within the expiry date. Food and tea stall at Pandharpur station was checked and feedback about the quality and services were also registered from the passengers.

Bhusaval Division
Proper cleaning and sanitation of various trains done at Bhusaval. Pantry cars of 05017 LTT- Gorakhpur Express (at Chalisgaon) and 05646 LTT- Guwahati Express (at Khandwa) were inspected and proper cleanliness ensured. Divisional office canteen, Bhusaval and Running room at Manmad was also inspected for its upkeep and cleanliness.

Nagpur Division
Pantry car of Train No. 02626 Kerala Express Special train and 02621 Tamil Nadu Express Special train inspected and pantry staff advised to maintain hygiene and cleanliness while preparation of food in the kitchen. Pantry car of Train No. 02615 Grand Trunk Superfast Special was inspected by Senior Section Engineer (SSE) for cleanliness and upkeep. Various food stalls at Nagpur, Refreshment and tea stalls were checked at Chandrapur.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search