For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PANDHARPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR)PANDHARPU

Station Name: PVR)PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11051SUR KOP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP03:4503:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL04:55Des--F3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL04:5505:3035SU3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU08:4708:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER10:30Des--TH,F,SASL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL11:35Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP11:35Des--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU11:4311:5310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP12:15Des--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01486KWV PVR SPECIAL15:35Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP16:4516:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL17:2518:5530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST20:54Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL21:3321:5017M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPLSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01150PVR BSL SPLSrc21:50--FSL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALSrc16:00--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIALSrc16:00--M,SU3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGERSrc17:25--F,SA,SUSL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXPSrc13:00--TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIALSrc05:30--SA3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXPSrc13:35--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01496PVR MRJ SPECIALSrc13:35--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01485PVR KWV SPECIALSrc13:00--F,SA,SUSL,GN
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXPSourcee21:16--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4720-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 47, Cancellation, Regulation of trains and Temporary augmentation of coaches in trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 47 Dt: 20.05.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, regulated due to line block for the construction of Road under Bridge (Bridge No. 511) between Baiyyappanahalli Cabin - Karmelaram of Bengaluru Division, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosuru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.

 

2.Train No. 06262 Hosuru – Yesvantpur MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.


B.REGULATION:


1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express, commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment additional coaches in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur - Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Solapur.


3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Bagalkot.


4.Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Miraj.


5.Train No. 22697/22698 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

6.Train No. 12777/12778 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Kochuveli.


7.Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa.


8.Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati.


9.Train No. 16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.


10.Train No. 07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Shivamogga Town.


11.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar.


12.Train No. 17301/17302 Dharwad – Mysuru - Dharwad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 20.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Dharwad and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


13.Train No. 20653/20654 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Belagavi.


14.Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappattinam – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with Two AC-3 tier coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Nagappattinam.


15.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Chandigarh.


16.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 27.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Pandharpur.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 2706-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIP ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 27 Dt: 06.05.2022

SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS 

(ONE TRIP ONLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip RRB Exam Express Special train in view of RRB CBT-2 for recruitment of various NTPC category posts to be conducted o­n 09.05.2022 & 10.05.2022, o­ne between SSS Hubballi to Aurangabad and another o­ne between Mysuru to Ernakulam and back. The details of stoppages are as given below:-

I. SSS HUBBALLI TO AURANGABAD (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Exam Express Special will depart from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 08:45 PM and arrive at Aurangabad at 06:00 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Exam Express Special will depart from Aurangabad at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:00 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn and Jalna stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: o­ne AC-3 tier Coach, Eight Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three General Second Class coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Generator (Total 14 coaches).

II. MYSURU TO ERNAKULAM (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06293 Mysuru - Ernakulam Exam Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 12:30 PM and arrive at Ernakulam at 05:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06294 Ernakulam - Mysuru Exam Express Special will depart from Ernakulam at 09:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mysuru at 03:30 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: Fifteen General Second Class coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

Southern Railway will also decide to run Exam Express Special trains between Mangaluru Central to Belagavi and another o­ne between Tirunelveli to Mysuru for the convenience of candidates to attend RRB NTPC Exam. o­n May 9 and 10, the details of stoppages are as given below:-

III. MANGALURU CENTRAL TO BELAGAVI (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06042 Mangaluru Central - Belagavi Exam Express Special will leave from Mangaluru Central o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 11:00 PM and reach at Belagavi at 03:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06041 Belagavi – Mangaluru central Exam Express Special will leave from Belagavi at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 10:50 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Banagarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad and Londa stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

IV.TIRUNELVELI TO MYSURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli - Mysuru Exam Express Special will leave from Tirunelveli o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 10:10 PM and reach at Mysuru at 11:55 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06040 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Exam Express Special will leave from Mysuru at 08:15 PM o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Tirunelveli at 09:30 PM of 11.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Nagercoil Town, Trivandrum, Kollam, Kanyakulam, Alapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and KSR Bengaluru stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

                                                          E. Vijaya
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search