For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51028 FAST PASSENGER

Train Schedule & Fare
51028-FAST PASSENGER
Pandharpur to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-429Kms | Travel Time 10:45Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PVRPANDHARPURSource17:2501
2MLBMODNIMB17:5417:551:00311
3KWVKURDUVADI18:2018:4020:00531
4JEURJEUR19:0819:102:00871
5BGVNBHIGWAN20:0820:102:001341
6DDDAUND JN21:1521:3015:001621
7KDGKEDGAON21:5121:521:001841
8URIURULI22:0422:051:002091
9PUNEPUNE JN23:0023:055:002381
10SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR23:1323:141:002401
11KKKHADKI23:1923:201:002441
12DAPDDAPODI23:2423:251:002451
13PMPPIMPRI23:3123:321:002521
14CCHCHINCHVAD23:3923:401:002541
15AKRDAKURDI23:4423:451:002571
16DEHRDEHU ROAD23:5323:552:002621
17TGNTALEGAON00:1800:202:002722
18VDNVADGAON00:2400:251:002762
19KMSTKAMSHET00:3000:311:002852
20LNLLONAVALA01:1301:152:003012
21KADKHANDALA01:1901:201:003052
22KJTKARJAT01:5301:552:003292
23BUDBADLAPUR02:2902:301:003622
24ABHAMBARNATH02:3902:401:003692
25ULNRULHASNAGAR02:4402:451:003722
26KYNKALYAN JN02:5202:553:003762
27TNATHANE03:1703:203:003962
28DRDADAR03:4203:453:004202
29CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:10Destination4292
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search