For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KEDGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 412203, India

Station Code: KDG)KEDGAO

Station Name: KDG)KEDGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
71407PUNE DD DMU04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS04:4704:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51027FAST PASSENGER05:0605:071TH,F,SASL,GN
71408DD PUNE DMU06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51402MMR PUNE PASS06:0706:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01487PUNE PVR SPL07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51350DD PUNE PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP07:5707:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51451PUNE BRMT PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71402BRMT PUNE DMU08:4308:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71415PUNE SUR DEMU09:2309:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71403PUNE DD DMU10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51452BRMT PUNE PAS12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS15:3115:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
71409PUNE DD DMU15:4215:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71410DD PUNE DMU17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71404BRMT PUNE DMU18:1618:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01488PVR PUNE SPL19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS19:2219:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGER19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71411PUNE DD DMU21:0721:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51028FAST PASSENGER21:5121:521F,SA,SUSL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS23:5523:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.7/2022-2306-04-2022
Chennai
Train Diversion






Due to Traffic Block for removal of Girder between Patas and  Kedgaon Stations,  Central Railway has notified that the following train will run via diverted route  i e. T.NO.12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak leaving Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs of  06.04.2022 will run via diverted route of Kurduvadi - Miraj - Pune.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search