For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51027 FAST PASSENGER

Train Schedule & Fare
51027-FAST PASSENGER
C shivaji term mumbai to Pandharpur | Distance-429Kms | Travel Time 11:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource22:5501
2DRDADAR23:0723:103:0091
3TNATHANE23:3223:353:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN23:5223:553:00541
5ULNRULHASNAGAR00:0700:081:00582
6ABHAMBARNATH00:1500:161:00602
7BUDBADLAPUR00:2200:231:00682
8KJTKARJAT00:5000:555:001002
9KADKHANDALA01:3901:401:001242
10LNLLONAVALA01:5201:553:001282
11KMSTKAMSHET02:1202:131:001442
12TGNTALEGAON02:2302:252:001582
13DEHRDEHU ROAD02:3902:401:001682
14CCHCHINCHVAD02:5803:002:001762
15PMPPIMPRI03:0403:051:001782
16KKKHADKI03:2303:241:001862
17SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR03:2803:302:001902
18PUNEPUNE JN04:0504:2823:001922
19URIURULI04:4604:471:002212
20KDGKEDGAON05:0605:071:002462
21DDDAUND JN05:5005:555:002682
22BGVNBHIGWAN06:1806:202:002952
23JEURJEUR07:0807:102:003422
24KWVKURDUVADI08:2008:3515:003772
25MLBMODNIMB09:2109:221:003992
26PVRPANDHARPUR10:30Destination4292
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search