For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KWV)KURDUVADI to (PVR)PANDHARPUR


Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV

Station Name: KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR

Station Name: PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11051SUR KOP EXPKWV01:05PVR01:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11051 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSKWV04:00PVR05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
22155SUR MRJ SFASTKWV08:20PVR09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22155 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKWV08:35PVR10:301:55TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSKWV09:00PVR10:051:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
01487PUNE PVR SPLKWV10:50PVR13:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01487 Status
71427KWV MRJ DEMUKWV10:55PVR11:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71427 Status
11001SNSI PVR EXPKWV11:15PVR12:151:00TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED11001 Status
01483LUR PVR SPLKWV11:20PVR12:451:25M,TU,W,FSL,GN,01483 Status
51425PRLI MRJ PASSKWV13:10PVR14:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51425 Status
01486KWV PVR SPECIALKWV14:30PVR15:351:05F,SA,SUSL,GN,01486 Status
11415BIDR KOP EXPKWV17:25PVR18:150:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11415 Status
01492KWV MRJ SPLKWV20:30PVR21:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01492 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40117-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 401  Dt. 17.02.2020

           AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

2.Train No. 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 26.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

3.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 22.02.2020 from Chandigarh.

4.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 20.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Pandharpur.

5.Train No. 16575/16576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Chair Car with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 19.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction.

6.Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with THREE Second Class Coaches with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Hassan.

7.Train No. 16569/16570 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Kacheguda.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit