For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KWV)KURDUVADI to (PVR)PANDHARPUR


Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV

Station Name: KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR

Station Name: PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11051SUR KOP EXPKWV01:05PVR01:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11051 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSKWV04:00PVR05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
22155SUR MRJ SFASTKWV08:20PVR09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22155 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKWV08:35PVR10:301:55TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSKWV09:00PVR10:051:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
01487PUNE PVR SPLKWV10:50PVR13:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01487 Status
71427KWV MRJ DEMUKWV10:55PVR11:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71427 Status
11001SNSI PVR EXPKWV11:15PVR12:151:00TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED11001 Status
01483LUR PVR SPLKWV11:20PVR12:451:25M,TU,W,FSL,GN,01483 Status
51425PRLI MRJ PASSKWV13:10PVR14:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51425 Status
01486KWV PVR SPECIALKWV14:30PVR15:351:05F,SA,SUSL,GN,01486 Status
11415BIDR KOP EXPKWV17:25PVR18:150:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11415 Status
01492KWV MRJ SPLKWV20:30PVR21:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01492 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0806-05-2021
Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

The following trains cancelled upto 10.5.2021 are further cancelled upto 30.6.2021 due to poor patronisation.

a)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & 01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021
b)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
c)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
d)01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & 01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
e)01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur special upto 29.6.2021 & 01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur special upto 28.6.2021
f)01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
g)02015/02016 CSMT-Pune-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
h)02035 Pune-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02036 Nagpur-Pune special upto 30.6.2021
i)02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021
j)02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & 02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
k)02109 CSMT-Manmad special upto 1.7.2021 & 02110 Manmad-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
l)02111 CSMT-Amravati special upto 1.7.2021 & 02112 Amravati-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
m)02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
n)02115/02116 CSMT-Solapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
o)02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & 02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021
p)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 25.6.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi -Dadar special upto 26.6.201
q)02189 CSMT-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02190 Nagpur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
r)02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & 02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
s)02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & 02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
t)02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021.
u)02271 CSMT-Jalna special upto 30.6.2021 & 02272 Jalna-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
v)01223 LTT-Ernakulam special upto 29.6.2021 & 01224 Ernakulam-LTT special upto 30.6.2021
w)01137 Nagpur-Ahmadabad special upto 30.6.2021 & 01138 Ahmadabad-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021
--- ----
Date: May 6, 2021
PR No.2021/05/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/7528-04-2021
Trains Cancellation Extended Due to Poor Occupancy

Central Railway
Press Release

Trains Cancellation Extended Due to Poor Occupancy

The cancellation of following trains which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy.

a)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi weekly Special upto 7.5.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar weekly special upto 8.5.2021
b)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Tri-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
c)01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur Bi-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur Bi-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
d)01139 Mumbai-Gadag special upto 10.5.2021 &  01140 Gadag-Mumbai special upto 11.5.2021
e)02041 Pune-Nagpur weekly special upto 13.5.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune weekly special upto 14.5.2021
f)02239 Pune-Ajni weekly special upto 15.5.2021 &  02240 Ajni-Pune weekly special upto 16.5.2021
g)02117 Pune-Amravati weekly special upto 12.5.2021&  02118 Amravati-Pune weekly special upto13.5.2021
h)02036 Nagpur-Pune Tri-weekly special upto 15.5.2021 & 02035 Pune-Nagpur Tri-weekly special upto 13.5.2021
i)01137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad weekly special upto 12.5.2021 &  01138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur weekly special upto13.5.2021
j)02223 Pune-Ajni weekly special upto 14.5.2021
k)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi four days a week special upto 8.5.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar four days a week special upto 9.5.2021
l)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur Tri-weekly special upto 10.5.2021 & 01028 Pandhapur-Dadar Tri-weekly special upto 11.5.2021
m)02235 LTT-Secunderabad Special upto 28.5.2021 & 02236 Secunderabad-LTT special upto 29.5.2021.
n) 09125 Surat-Amravati Bi-weekly special upto 14.5.2021 & 09126 Amravati-Surat Bi-weekly Special upto 15.5.2021.
--- ----
Date: April 27, 2021
PR No.2020/04/75
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit