For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KWV)KURDUVADI to (PVR)PANDHARPUR


Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV

Station Name: KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pandharpur Railway Station, Pandharpur, Maharashtra 413304, India

Station Code: PVR

Station Name: PANDHARPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11051SUR KOP EXPKWV01:05PVR01:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11051 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSKWV04:00PVR05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
22155SUR MRJ SFASTKWV08:20PVR09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22155 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERKWV08:35PVR10:301:55TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSKWV09:00PVR10:051:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
01487PUNE PVR SPLKWV10:50PVR13:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01487 Status
71427KWV MRJ DEMUKWV10:55PVR11:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71427 Status
11001SNSI PVR EXPKWV11:15PVR12:151:00TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED11001 Status
01483LUR PVR SPLKWV11:20PVR12:451:25M,TU,W,FSL,GN,01483 Status
51425PRLI MRJ PASSKWV13:10PVR14:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51425 Status
01486KWV PVR SPECIALKWV14:30PVR15:351:05F,SA,SUSL,GN,01486 Status
11415BIDR KOP EXPKWV17:25PVR18:150:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11415 Status
01492KWV MRJ SPLKWV20:30PVR21:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01492 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/408-11-2019
RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway

Press Release

RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains  between Pandharpur & Miraj to clear the extra rush of pilgrims during Kartiki fair being held at Pandharpur. The details are under-

 

Train No. 01427 special will leave Pandharpur at 10.05 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Miraj at 12.55 hrs same day.

Train No. 01428 special will leave Miraj at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 19.30 hrs same day.

Halts- Sangola, Jathroad, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Salgare and Arag.

Composition - 12 General second class.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: November 8,2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit