For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11051 SUR KOP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11051-SUR KOP EXP
Solapur jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-315Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X680480XX180XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource23:5001
2KWVKURDUVADI01:0001:055:00792
3MLBMODNIMB01:2301:252:001012
4PVRPANDHARPUR01:5001:555:001322
5SGLASANGOLA02:2002:222:001612
6DLGNDHALGAON02:5803:002:002072
7KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL03:1503:172:002232
8MRJMIRAJ JN04:1504:3015:002682
9KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T05:30Destination3152
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.32 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
276/2021-22 12-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In order to facilitate Engineering works o­n Pamban Bridge inManamadurai - Rameswaram Section of Madurai division for a period of two monthsfrom 15th July, 2021 to  14th September , 2021, the following will be the changes in pattern of Train Services:-

Sl.No

Train No

From

To

Frequency

Journey Commencing  o­n

Partial Cancellation between

1

02205

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

2

02206

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

4

06852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

5

06849

Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

6

06850

Rameswaram

Tiruchchirappalli

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

7

06618

Coimbatore

Rameswaram

Tuesday

20.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

8

06617

Rameswaram

Coimbatore

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

9

06780

Rameswaram

Tirupati

Thursday, Friday, Sunday

15.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

10

06779

Tirupati

Rameswaram

Friday, Saturday, Monday

16.07.21to13.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

11

05120

Manduadih

Rameswaram

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

12

05119

Rameswaram

Manduadih

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06733

Rameswaram

Okha

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

14

06734

Okha

Rameswaram

Tuesday

13.07.21to14.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

15

08496

Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

16

08495

Rameswaram

Bhubaneswar

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search