For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHALGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Dhalgaon Railway Station, Dhalgaon, Maharashtra 416403, India

Station Code: DLGN)DHALGAO

Station Name: DLGN)DHALGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL03:2803:302SU3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL03:2803:302F3A,SL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPL06:4606:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMU07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01495MRJ PVR SPECIAL10:0010:022W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL12:2212:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMU13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL14:3014:322W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01491MRJ KWV SPL16:0116:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFAST17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFAST19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01492KWV MRJ SPL23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3215-02-2021
Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad- Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad

 

Railways will run special train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01045 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04.35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08.35 hrs o­n third day.

01046 special will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10.20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Kinwat, Adilabad, Wani, Majri, Sewagram, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01045 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/408-11-2019
RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway

Press Release

RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains  between Pandharpur & Miraj to clear the extra rush of pilgrims during Kartiki fair being held at Pandharpur. The details are under-

 

Train No. 01427 special will leave Pandharpur at 10.05 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Miraj at 12.55 hrs same day.

Train No. 01428 special will leave Miraj at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 19.30 hrs same day.

Halts- Sangola, Jathroad, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Salgare and Arag.

Composition - 12 General second class.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: November 8,2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search