For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01264 MRJ NGP SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
01264-MRJ NGP SPECIAL
Miraj jn to Nagpur | Distance-1112Kms | Travel Time 21:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource02:1501
2ARAGARAG02:4502:472:00181
3SGRESULGARE03:0003:022:00341
4KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL03:1003:122:00461
5DLGNDHALGAON03:2803:302:00621
6JTRDJATH ROAD03:4503:472:00801
7MSDGMHASODA DONGAR03:5503:572:00871
8SGLASANGOLA04:1004:122:001081
9PVRPANDHARPUR04:5505:3035:001371
10KWVKURDUVADI06:3007:0030:001901
11DDDAUND JN09:4009:5010:002991
12ANGAHMADNAGAR11:0711:103:003831
13BAPBELAPUR12:3012:322:004501
14KPGKOPARGAON13:1813:202:004941
15MMRMANMAD JN14:2014:255:005351
16JLJALGAON JN16:0716:103:006951
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:4016:455:007191
18MKUMALKAPUR17:2517:272:007691
19SEGSHEGAON18:0518:072:008221
20AKAKOLA JN18:4718:503:008591
21MZRMURTAJAPUR19:1819:202:008971
22BDBADNERA JN20:2020:255:009381
23CNDCHANDUR20:4820:502:009671
24DMNDHAMANGAON21:0721:092:009841
25PLOPULGAON JN21:2521:272:0010041
26WRWARDHA JN22:0022:033:0010331
27AJNIAJNI23:0023:033:0011091
28NGPNAGPUR23:30Destination11121
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.54 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/0503-11-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur/Danapur/Banaras

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur/Danapur/Banaras

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Special

 

01263 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.11.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n third day.

01264 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.15 hrs o­n 8.11.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda.

Composition: 22 second class seating

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Danapur Special

 

01269 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n 4.11.2021 and arrive Danapur at 03.00 hrs o­n 6.11.2021.

01270 special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 6.11.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: o­ne First AC, five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Danapur Special

 

01273 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n 5.11.2021 and arrive Danapur at 03.00 hrs o­n 7.11.2021.

01274 special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 7.11.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: 20 second class seating

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Banaras Special

 

01279 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.15 hrs o­n 6.11.2021 and arrive Banaras at 13.25 hrs o­n 7.11.2021.

01280 special will leave Banaras at 15.40 hrs o­n 7.11.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Gyanpur Road

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne Sleeper Class, 13 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no. 01269 and 01273 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.11.2021 and for special trains no.01263 and 01280 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. 

 

For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: November 2, 2021

PR No.2021/11/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/08/3627-08-2021
Central Railway to run 63 More Additional Special Trains for Ganpati Festival- Bookings open on 29.8.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 63 More Additional Special Trains for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway will run 63 more additional special trains to cater to the extra rush of passengers towards Konkan area due to Ganpati Festival. This is in addition to 112 special trains already announced to run during Ganpati festival 2021. The details are as under:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri Special (2 services)

01253 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.33 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 12.45 hrs same day.

01254 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 13.20 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar

Composition: One First AC, Two AC-2 tier, Six AC-3 tier, 4 Sleeper class and o­ne Pantry Car

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Sawantwadi Road Triweekly special (10 services)

01257 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.40 hrs every Saturday, Tuesday and Thursday from 4.9.2021 to 14.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.50 hrs same day.

01258 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.30 hrs every Monday, Wedesday and Friday from 6.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition:  Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

3. Panvel – Sawantwadi Road 4-days a week Special (14 services)

01259 Special will leave Panvel at 11.55 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 5.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.50 hrs same day.

01260 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.30 hrs every Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday from 4.9.2021 to 14.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 10.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi  Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

Composition: Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

4. Panvel– Chiplun Daily Special (24 services)

01261 Special will leave Panvel at 08.55 hrs daily from 4.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Chiplun at 14.30 hrs same day.

01262 Special will leave Chiplun at 15.05 hrs daily from 4.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 20.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Kolad, Mangaon, Veer, Sape Wamne, Karanjadi, Vinhere, Diwankhavati, Kalambani Budruk, Khed

Composition: Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

5. Dadar – Ratnagiri Special (8 services)

01263 Special will leave Dadar at 08.15 hrs o­n 4.9.2021; 5.9.2021; 6.9.2021 and 9.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 16.50 hrs same day.

01264 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 17.45 hrs o­n 4.9.2021; 5.9.2021; 6.9.2021 and 9.9.2021 and arrive Dadar at 00.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar

Composition: 18 Second seating


6. Dadar – Mangaluru Jn o­ne way special

01267 Special will leave Dadar at 08.15 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Jn. at 06.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Sri Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulkhi, Surathkal

Composition: 18 Second seating

7. Nagpur – Karmali Special (4 services)

01255 Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 4.9.2021 and 11.9.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.15 hrs next day.

01256 Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2021 and 12.9.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day.

Halts for 01255: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, VIlawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Halts for 01256: Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

Composition: One AC-2 tier, Four AC-3 tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for above additional special trains o­n special charges will commence from 29.08.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: August 27, 2021

PR No.2021/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search