For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01264 MRJ NGP SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
01264-MRJ NGP SPECIAL
Miraj jn to Nagpur | Distance-1112Kms | Travel Time 21:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1140XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource02:1501
2ARAGARAG02:4502:472:00181
3SGRESULGARE03:0003:022:00341
4KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL03:1003:122:00461
5DLGNDHALGAON03:2803:302:00621
6JTRDJATH ROAD03:4503:472:00801
7MSDGMHASODA DONGAR03:5503:572:00871
8SGLASANGOLA04:1004:122:001081
9PVRPANDHARPUR04:5505:3035:001371
10KWVKURDUVADI06:3007:0030:001901
11DDDAUND JN09:4009:5010:002991
12ANGAHMADNAGAR11:0711:103:003831
13BAPBELAPUR12:3012:322:004501
14KPGKOPARGAON13:1813:202:004941
15MMRMANMAD JN14:2014:255:005351
16JLJALGAON JN16:0716:103:006951
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:4016:455:007191
18MKUMALKAPUR17:2517:272:007691
19SEGSHEGAON18:0518:072:008221
20AKAKOLA JN18:4718:503:008591
21MZRMURTAJAPUR19:1819:202:008971
22BDBADNERA JN20:2020:255:009381
23CNDCHANDUR20:4820:502:009671
24DMNDHAMANGAON21:0721:092:009841
25PLOPULGAON JN21:2521:272:0010041
26WRWARDHA JN22:0022:033:0010331
27AJNIAJNI23:0023:033:0011091
28NGPNAGPUR23:30Destination11121
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search