For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AJNI

STATION INFO

Address: Ajni Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AJNI)AJN

Station Name: AJNI)AJNI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51286NGP BSL PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX05:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP07:4007:411M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51260NGP WR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:5809:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH09:0909:101M,W,SA3A
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP11:2311:241M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF13:15Des--SA3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS13:4813:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS14:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS15:0715:081TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP18:4318:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH18:4418:451TU,F,SU3A
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP22:0622:071TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57135AJNI KZJ PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22140PUNE HUMSAFARSrc19:50--SU3A
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPSourcee19:50--TU1A,2A,3A
12120AJNI AMI EXPSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/04/1413-04-2020
Silent warriors during COVID19 – Real Heroes - Track maintainer

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Silent warriors during COVID19 – Real Heroes - Track maintainer

 

Central Railway’s many staff are working silently during this difficult time. Track Maintainer at various locations playing an important role to maintain the track for safe running of freight movements of trains during lock-down. Railway ensuring the smooth movement of freight & parcel traffic for supply of essential commodity in the various part of our country in this lock-down situation. The track maintainers are keeping the track safe for movement of freight traffic. Track maintainers understand the importance when the nation is passing through difficult time and fighting against the COVID19.In this difficult situation track maintainers are doing their duty with zeal.

 

Engineering officers of Mumbai, Pune, Solapur, Bhusaval and Nagpur division of Central Railway, closely monitoring the track maintenance work. Every safety equipment is provided to the track maintainer. Sr DEN Co-ordination of their respective division is personally interacting with them for summer precautions and guide to maintain social distancing while performing their works. Divisional Engineers Counselling Track-man for social distancing and safe work. Section Engineers are ensuring distribution of mask, sanitizers, soap and hand gloves to every track maintainer o­n duty.

 

Apart from this, track women of CR are preparing mask for their colleagues and railway employees o­n Duty. Smt. Malati, Track woman at Chandrapur, Smt. Kalpana Neware, Track woman at Chandrapur, Monika Raghu Waghmare Track woman at Ajni and Ranjana Kshirsagar, Track Woman at Ajni had already prepared 150 masks each and also 150 masks each are under preparation. Thus total 1,200 masks are being prepared by track woman voluntarily at their home. A big salute to all silent heroes fighting against COVID19.

---- ---

Date: April 10, 2020

2020/04/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0210-02-2020
mumbai
MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS RECEIVES SILVER TROPHY FOR ‘ RAIL MADAD’ AT THE EXHIBITIONHELD AT NSCI, WORLI

Press Release No 2020/02                                                                  Mumbai, 10th February, 2020

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS RECEIVES SILVER TROPHY FOR ‘ RAIL MADAD’ AT THE EXHIBITIONHELD AT NSCI, WORLI

RAILMADAD portal of IR won the Silver in category " Excellence in Providing Citizen Centric Delivery" at the 23rdNational E-Gov award. The Award was received by Shri Vivek Srivastava-EDPG of Railway Board alongwith Shri Subhendu Sinha-General Manager/WA of CRIS; Ms Ritu Sharma-Jt Director/PG of Railway Board; Ms Rajni Hasija-Director Tourism of, ITCTC; Shri Amit Kumar Jha-Sr Project Engineer of CRIS & Shri Manoj Kumar- Sr Executive IT of IRCTC in the award function held at NSCI – Worli in Mumbai o­n 8th February, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer Shri Ravinder Bhakar, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India and Department of IT, Government of Maharashtra had organized an exhibition at National Sports Club of India, Worli, Mumbai o­n 7th & 8th Feb, 2020 o­n this occasion, various awards were distributed o­n 8th February, 2020. Western Railway o­n behalf of Indian Railways had participated in the exhibition. The exhibition showcased through attractive panels & short movies, information o­n Indian Railway's grievance redressal mechanism "RAILMADAD".

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search