For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AJNI

STATION INFO

Address: Ajni Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AJNI)AJN

Station Name: AJNI)AJNI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51286NGP BSL PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX05:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP07:4007:411M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51260NGP WR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:5809:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH09:0909:101M,W,SA3A
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP11:2311:241M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF13:15Des--SA3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS13:4813:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS14:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS15:0715:081TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP18:4318:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH18:4418:451TU,F,SU3A
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP22:0622:071TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57135AJNI KZJ PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22140PUNE HUMSAFARSrc19:50--SU3A
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPSourcee19:50--TU1A,2A,3A
12120AJNI AMI EXPSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0210-02-2020
mumbai
MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS RECEIVES SILVER TROPHY FOR ‘ RAIL MADAD’ AT THE EXHIBITIONHELD AT NSCI, WORLI

Press Release No 2020/02                                                                  Mumbai, 10th February, 2020

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS RECEIVES SILVER TROPHY FOR ‘ RAIL MADAD’ AT THE EXHIBITIONHELD AT NSCI, WORLI

RAILMADAD portal of IR won the Silver in category " Excellence in Providing Citizen Centric Delivery" at the 23rdNational E-Gov award. The Award was received by Shri Vivek Srivastava-EDPG of Railway Board alongwith Shri Subhendu Sinha-General Manager/WA of CRIS; Ms Ritu Sharma-Jt Director/PG of Railway Board; Ms Rajni Hasija-Director Tourism of, ITCTC; Shri Amit Kumar Jha-Sr Project Engineer of CRIS & Shri Manoj Kumar- Sr Executive IT of IRCTC in the award function held at NSCI – Worli in Mumbai o­n 8th February, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer Shri Ravinder Bhakar, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India and Department of IT, Government of Maharashtra had organized an exhibition at National Sports Club of India, Worli, Mumbai o­n 7th & 8th Feb, 2020 o­n this occasion, various awards were distributed o­n 8th February, 2020. Western Railway o­n behalf of Indian Railways had participated in the exhibition. The exhibition showcased through attractive panels & short movies, information o­n Indian Railway's grievance redressal mechanism "RAILMADAD".

*********





2
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search