For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AJNI

STATION INFO

Address: Ajni Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AJNI)AJN

Station Name: AJNI)AJNI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51286NGP BSL PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX05:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP07:4007:411M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51260NGP WR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:5809:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH09:0909:101M,W,SA3A
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP11:2311:241M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF13:15Des--SA3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS13:4813:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS14:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS15:0715:081TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP18:4318:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH18:4418:451TU,F,SU3A
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP22:0622:071TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57135AJNI KZJ PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22140PUNE HUMSAFARSrc19:50--SU3A
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPSourcee19:50--TU1A,2A,3A
12120AJNI AMI EXPSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.364/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled / Partially Cancelled/Regulated Due to Traffic Block


Due to traffic block for construction of Road Over Bridge between Hasanparthi – Kazipet stations o­n Kazipet – Balharshah section, the following trains are Cancelled/Partially cancelled/ Regulated as detailed below:

I. Trains Cancelled:

1. Train No. 67201Kazipet – Balharshah Ramgiri MEMU is cancelled o­n 30th, 31st July; 01st, 02nd & 08th August, 2019.

2. Train No. 57136 Kazipet – Ajni passenger is cancelled o­n 30th July, 2019.

3. Train No. 57135 Ajni – Kazipet passenger is cancelled o­n 31st July, 2019.

II. Partially Cancelled:

1. Train No. 67202 Balharshah – Bhadrachalam Road Singareni MEMU scheduled to depart Balharshah o­n 30th, 31st July; 01st, 02nd & 08th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Balharshah and Warangal stations.

III. Trains Regulated:

1. Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Superfast Express scheduled to depart Yesvantpur o­n 29th July, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 1 hour.

2. Train No. 12625 Thiruvanthapuram – New Delhi Kerala Express scheduled to depart Thiruvanthapuram o­n 29th July, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 40 minutes.

3. Train No. 12625 Thiruvanthapuram – New Delhi Kerala Express scheduled to depart Thiruvanthapuram o­n 31st July, 2019 will be regulated enroute for 1 hour.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search