For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AJNI

STATION INFO

Address: Ajni Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AJNI)AJN

Station Name: AJNI)AJNI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51286NGP BSL PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX05:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
12139SEVAGRAM EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12771SC NGP SUP EXP07:4007:411M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51260NGP WR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12119AMI AJNI EXP08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP08:5809:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH09:0909:101M,W,SA3A
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:0311:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP11:2311:241M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF13:15Des--SA3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS13:4813:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS14:15Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS15:0715:081TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17:1917:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP18:4318:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH18:4418:451TU,F,SU3A
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12140SEVAGRAM EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12772NGP SC SUP EXP22:0622:071TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL23:0023:033SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57135AJNI KZJ PASSSrc21:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22140PUNE HUMSAFARSrc19:50--SU3A
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPSourcee19:50--TU1A,2A,3A
12120AJNI AMI EXPSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2423-10-2019
6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur and Pune, Nagpur and Mumbai & Mumbai and Karmali - Bookings open from 25.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur-Pune, Nagpur-Mumbai & Mumbai-Karmali

 

Central Railway will run 6 more festival specials between Pune-Nagpur, Nagpur-Mumbai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali. The details are as under:

1) Pune-Nagpur Suvidha Special

82125 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n 27.10.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 16.35 hrs next day.

82126 Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 30.10.2019 and will arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

2) Nagpur-Mumbai special

02024 Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.10.2019 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.

82127 Suvidha special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 04.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition:One AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali special

82129 Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs same day.

01006 Special will leave Karmali at 18.30 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 3 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for all the Suvidha specials and special train o­n special charges will open o­n 25.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: October 23, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search