For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:1115:132:0061
3ULBULUBARIA15:3815:402:00301
4MCAMECHEDA16:0916:112:00571
5PKUPANSKURA16:3916:412:00691
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3517:405:001131
7JGMJHARGRAM18:2318:252:001521
8CKUCHAKULIA18:4618:482:001811
9GTSGHATSILA19:0919:112:002111
10GUDGALUDIH19:2119:232:002211
11RHERAKHA MINES19:2819:302:002281
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:0020:055:002481
13SINISINI JN20:3420:351:002741
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:5020:511:002901
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:1021:155:003101
16SWRSONUA21:3321:341:003311
17GOLGOILKERA21:4721:481:003441
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:1822:191:003711
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:4622:471:004031
20ROUROURKELA23:0023:1515:004111
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:4723:481:004411
22BMBBAMRA00:1600:171:004762
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:5501:005:005122
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0801:102:005252
25BPHBELPAHAR01:1901:212:005342
26RIGRAIGARH01:5802:035:005862
27KHSKHARSIA02:2502:272:006192
28SKTSAKTI02:3902:412:006352
29CPHCHAMPA03:0503:105:006652
30NIANAILA03:1903:212:006762
31AKTAKALTARA03:3303:352:006912
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:3004:4515:007182
33BYLBELHA05:0505:072:007342
34BYTBHATAPARA05:3005:322:007642
35TLDTILDA05:4805:502:007902
36RRAIPUR JN06:3506:4510:008282
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:0307:052:008482
38BIABHILAI07:1007:122:008522
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:1807:202:008562
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:3007:322:008612
41DURGDURG07:4507:5510:008652
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:1608:215:008952
43DGGDONGARGARH08:4508:472:009262
44SKSSALEKASA09:2509:272:009622
45AGNAMGAON09:3909:412:009762
46GGONDIA JN10:0510:1510:009992
47TROTIRORA10:3610:382:0010282
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:5510:572:0010492
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:1311:152:0010672
50KPKAMPTEE11:5211:542:0011152
51ITRITWARI12:1312:152:0011252
52NGPNAGPUR13:1513:4025:0011292
53AJNIAJNI13:4813:491:0011322
54SNISINDI14:2114:221:0011752
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5314:541:0012062
56WRWARDHA JN15:0215:053:0012082
57PLOPULGAON JN15:2615:271:0012382
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:4415:451:0012582
59CNDCHANDUR16:0116:021:0012742
60BDBADNERA JN16:5517:005:0013042
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:2817:302:0013452
62AKAKOLA JN18:0018:055:0013822
63PSPARAS18:1918:201:0014022
64SEGSHEGAON18:3318:352:0014202
65JMJALAMB JN18:4418:451:0014322
66NNNANDURA18:5418:551:0014442
67MKUMALKAPUR19:1819:202:0014722
68BDWDBODWAD19:3919:401:0014922
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4020:455:0015222
70JLJALGAON JN21:0821:102:0015462
71PCPACHORA JN21:4421:451:0015942
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:1422:151:0016392
73NGNNANDGAON22:4422:451:0016812
74MMRMANMAD JN23:1023:155:0017062
75LSLASALGAON23:3423:351:0017312
76NKNASIK ROAD00:1500:205:0017793
77DVLDEVLALI00:2900:301:0017853
78IGPIGATPURI01:4501:505:0018303
79KSRAKASARA02:3302:352:0018463
80KYNKALYAN JN03:4503:505:0019133
81TNATHANE04:0804:102:0019333
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/3718-11-2022
Special Night Traffic and Power Block for ROB girders launching at Kopri between Mulund and Thane on 19/20.11.2022 (Sat/Sun midnight) and 20/21.11.2022 (Sunday/Monday midnight)

Special Night Traffic and Power Block for ROB girders launching at Kopri between Mulund and Thane o­n 19/20.11.2022 (Sat/Sun midnight) and 20/21.11.2022 (Sunday/Monday midnight)

Central Railway will operate night traffic and power block o­n all Six Line for launching of Seven no of girders for Road Over Bridge at Kopri between Mulund and Thane using two crane of 500 MT and 700 MT Road Crane

The block will be operated 19/20.11.2022 (Sat/Sun midnight) and 20/21.11.2022 (Sunday/Monday midnight) from 01.30 am to 03.45 am o­n all line from Mulund and Thane

Due to this the repercussions o­n Mail Express will be as under:-

Train No-11020 Konark Express will be regulated at thane from 03.09 to 03.45 hrs.

Train No-18030 Shalimar Express will be regulated at Thane from 03.33 to 03.45 hrs will arrive destination 55 minutes behind schedule.

Train No-12810Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive destination 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 17, 2022
PR No.2022/11/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for Electronic Interlocking work in Nagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express leaving Tatanagar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will be short terminated at Gondia.

Short Origination of Train :

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express leaving Itwari from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will be short originated from Gondia.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval- Khandwa- Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 07.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Burhade- Fri Oct 24 10:12 2014
Good valuable informations of routes and timing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search