For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:1115:132:0061
3ULBULUBARIA15:3815:402:00301
4MCAMECHEDA16:0916:112:00571
5PKUPANSKURA16:3916:412:00691
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3517:405:001131
7JGMJHARGRAM18:2318:252:001521
8CKUCHAKULIA18:4618:482:001811
9GTSGHATSILA19:0919:112:002111
10GUDGALUDIH19:2119:232:002211
11RHERAKHA MINES19:2819:302:002281
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:0020:055:002481
13SINISINI JN20:3420:351:002741
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:5020:511:002901
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:1021:155:003101
16SWRSONUA21:3321:341:003311
17GOLGOILKERA21:4721:481:003441
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:1822:191:003711
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:4622:471:004031
20ROUROURKELA23:0023:1515:004111
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:4723:481:004411
22BMBBAMRA00:1600:171:004762
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:5501:005:005122
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0801:102:005252
25BPHBELPAHAR01:1901:212:005342
26RIGRAIGARH01:5802:035:005862
27KHSKHARSIA02:2502:272:006192
28SKTSAKTI02:3902:412:006352
29CPHCHAMPA03:0503:105:006652
30NIANAILA03:1903:212:006762
31AKTAKALTARA03:3303:352:006912
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:3004:4515:007182
33BYLBELHA05:0505:072:007342
34BYTBHATAPARA05:3005:322:007642
35TLDTILDA05:4805:502:007902
36RRAIPUR JN06:3506:4510:008282
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:0307:052:008482
38BIABHILAI07:1007:122:008522
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:1807:202:008562
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:3007:322:008612
41DURGDURG07:4507:5510:008652
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:1608:215:008952
43DGGDONGARGARH08:4508:472:009262
44SKSSALEKASA09:2509:272:009622
45AGNAMGAON09:3909:412:009762
46GGONDIA JN10:0510:1510:009992
47TROTIRORA10:3610:382:0010282
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:5510:572:0010492
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:1311:152:0010672
50KPKAMPTEE11:5211:542:0011152
51ITRITWARI12:1312:152:0011252
52NGPNAGPUR13:1513:4025:0011292
53AJNIAJNI13:4813:491:0011322
54SNISINDI14:2114:221:0011752
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5314:541:0012062
56WRWARDHA JN15:0215:053:0012082
57PLOPULGAON JN15:2615:271:0012382
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:4415:451:0012582
59CNDCHANDUR16:0116:021:0012742
60BDBADNERA JN16:5517:005:0013042
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:2817:302:0013452
62AKAKOLA JN18:0018:055:0013822
63PSPARAS18:1918:201:0014022
64SEGSHEGAON18:3318:352:0014202
65JMJALAMB JN18:4418:451:0014322
66NNNANDURA18:5418:551:0014442
67MKUMALKAPUR19:1819:202:0014722
68BDWDBODWAD19:3919:401:0014922
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4020:455:0015222
70JLJALGAON JN21:0821:102:0015462
71PCPACHORA JN21:4421:451:0015942
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:1422:151:0016392
73NGNNANDGAON22:4422:451:0016812
74MMRMANMAD JN23:1023:155:0017062
75LSLASALGAON23:3423:351:0017312
76NKNASIK ROAD00:1500:205:0017793
77DVLDEVLALI00:2900:301:0017853
78IGPIGATPURI01:4501:505:0018303
79KSRAKASARA02:3302:352:0018463
80KYNKALYAN JN03:4503:505:0019133
81TNATHANE04:0804:102:0019333
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.3

CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and diverted:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express.

·15721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Kurla Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

[

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Burhade- Fri Oct 24 10:12 2014
Good valuable informations of routes and timing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search