For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:1115:132:0061
3ULBULUBARIA15:3815:402:00301
4MCAMECHEDA16:0916:112:00571
5PKUPANSKURA16:3916:412:00691
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3517:405:001131
7JGMJHARGRAM18:2318:252:001521
8CKUCHAKULIA18:4618:482:001811
9GTSGHATSILA19:0919:112:002111
10GUDGALUDIH19:2119:232:002211
11RHERAKHA MINES19:2819:302:002281
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:0020:055:002481
13SINISINI JN20:3420:351:002741
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:5020:511:002901
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:1021:155:003101
16SWRSONUA21:3321:341:003311
17GOLGOILKERA21:4721:481:003441
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:1822:191:003711
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:4622:471:004031
20ROUROURKELA23:0023:1515:004111
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:4723:481:004411
22BMBBAMRA00:1600:171:004762
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:5501:005:005122
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0801:102:005252
25BPHBELPAHAR01:1901:212:005342
26RIGRAIGARH01:5802:035:005862
27KHSKHARSIA02:2502:272:006192
28SKTSAKTI02:3902:412:006352
29CPHCHAMPA03:0503:105:006652
30NIANAILA03:1903:212:006762
31AKTAKALTARA03:3303:352:006912
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:3004:4515:007182
33BYLBELHA05:0505:072:007342
34BYTBHATAPARA05:3005:322:007642
35TLDTILDA05:4805:502:007902
36RRAIPUR JN06:3506:4510:008282
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:0307:052:008482
38BIABHILAI07:1007:122:008522
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:1807:202:008562
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:3007:322:008612
41DURGDURG07:4507:5510:008652
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:1608:215:008952
43DGGDONGARGARH08:4508:472:009262
44SKSSALEKASA09:2509:272:009622
45AGNAMGAON09:3909:412:009762
46GGONDIA JN10:0510:1510:009992
47TROTIRORA10:3610:382:0010282
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:5510:572:0010492
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:1311:152:0010672
50KPKAMPTEE11:5211:542:0011152
51ITRITWARI12:1312:152:0011252
52NGPNAGPUR13:1513:4025:0011292
53AJNIAJNI13:4813:491:0011322
54SNISINDI14:2114:221:0011752
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5314:541:0012062
56WRWARDHA JN15:0215:053:0012082
57PLOPULGAON JN15:2615:271:0012382
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:4415:451:0012582
59CNDCHANDUR16:0116:021:0012742
60BDBADNERA JN16:5517:005:0013042
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:2817:302:0013452
62AKAKOLA JN18:0018:055:0013822
63PSPARAS18:1918:201:0014022
64SEGSHEGAON18:3318:352:0014202
65JMJALAMB JN18:4418:451:0014322
66NNNANDURA18:5418:551:0014442
67MKUMALKAPUR19:1819:202:0014722
68BDWDBODWAD19:3919:401:0014922
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4020:455:0015222
70JLJALGAON JN21:0821:102:0015462
71PCPACHORA JN21:4421:451:0015942
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:1422:151:0016392
73NGNNANDGAON22:4422:451:0016812
74MMRMANMAD JN23:1023:155:0017062
75LSLASALGAON23:3423:351:0017312
76NKNASIK ROAD00:1500:205:0017793
77DVLDEVLALI00:2900:301:0017853
78IGPIGATPURI01:4501:505:0018303
79KSRAKASARA02:3302:352:0018463
80KYNKALYAN JN03:4503:505:0019133
81TNATHANE04:0804:102:0019333
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
01-03-2019
TODAY’S SHALIMAR-LTT (KURLA) EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S SHALIMAR-LTT (KURLA) EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 1st March, 2019:

18030 Shalimar-LTT(Kurla) Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 16.30 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs today (01.03.19) due to want of rake.

.......






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Burhade- Fri Oct 24 10:12 2014
Good valuable informations of routes and timing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search