For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 37:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource15:0001
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN15:1115:132:0061
3ULBULUBARIA15:3815:402:00301
4MCAMECHEDA16:0916:112:00571
5PKUPANSKURA16:3916:412:00691
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3517:405:001131
7JGMJHARGRAM18:2318:252:001521
8CKUCHAKULIA18:4618:482:001811
9GTSGHATSILA19:0919:112:002111
10GUDGALUDIH19:2119:232:002211
11RHERAKHA MINES19:2819:302:002281
12TATATATANAGAR JN20:0020:055:002481
13SINISINI JN20:3420:351:002741
14RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN20:5020:511:002901
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR21:1021:155:003101
16SWRSONUA21:3321:341:003311
17GOLGOILKERA21:4721:481:003441
18MOUMANOHARPUR22:1822:191:003711
19BNDMBONDAMUNDA22:4622:471:004031
20ROUROURKELA23:0023:1515:004111
21GPRAJ GANGPUR23:4723:481:004411
22BMBBAMRA00:1600:171:004762
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN00:5501:005:005122
24BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:0801:102:005252
25BPHBELPAHAR01:1901:212:005342
26RIGRAIGARH01:5802:035:005862
27KHSKHARSIA02:2502:272:006192
28SKTSAKTI02:3902:412:006352
29CPHCHAMPA03:0503:105:006652
30NIANAILA03:1903:212:006762
31AKTAKALTARA03:3303:352:006912
32BSPBILASPUR JN04:3004:4515:007182
33BYLBELHA05:0505:072:007342
34BYTBHATAPARA05:3005:322:007642
35TLDTILDA05:4805:502:007902
36RRAIPUR JN06:3506:4510:008282
37DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA07:0307:052:008482
38BIABHILAI07:1007:122:008522
39BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:1807:202:008562
40BQRBHILAINAGAR07:3007:322:008612
41DURGDURG07:4507:5510:008652
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON08:1608:215:008952
43DGGDONGARGARH08:4508:472:009262
44SKSSALEKASA09:2509:272:009622
45AGNAMGAON09:3909:412:009762
46GGONDIA JN10:0510:1510:009992
47TROTIRORA10:3610:382:0010282
48TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:5510:572:0010492
49BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:1311:152:0010672
50KPKAMPTEE11:5211:542:0011152
51ITRITWARI12:1312:152:0011252
52NGPNAGPUR13:1513:4025:0011292
53AJNIAJNI13:4813:491:0011322
54SNISINDI14:2114:221:0011752
55SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5314:541:0012062
56WRWARDHA JN15:0215:053:0012082
57PLOPULGAON JN15:2615:271:0012382
58DMNDHAMANGAON15:4415:451:0012582
59CNDCHANDUR16:0116:021:0012742
60BDBADNERA JN16:5517:005:0013042
61MZRMURTAJAPUR17:2817:302:0013452
62AKAKOLA JN18:0018:055:0013822
63PSPARAS18:1918:201:0014022
64SEGSHEGAON18:3318:352:0014202
65JMJALAMB JN18:4418:451:0014322
66NNNANDURA18:5418:551:0014442
67MKUMALKAPUR19:1819:202:0014722
68BDWDBODWAD19:3919:401:0014922
69BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4020:455:0015222
70JLJALGAON JN21:0821:102:0015462
71PCPACHORA JN21:4421:451:0015942
72CSNCHALISGAON JN22:1422:151:0016392
73NGNNANDGAON22:4422:451:0016812
74MMRMANMAD JN23:1023:155:0017062
75LSLASALGAON23:3423:351:0017312
76NKNASIK ROAD00:1500:205:0017793
77DVLDEVLALI00:2900:301:0017853
78IGPIGATPURI01:4501:505:0018303
79KSRAKASARA02:3302:352:0018463
80KYNKALYAN JN03:4503:505:0019133
81TNATHANE04:0804:102:0019333
82LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:50Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Burhade- Fri Oct 24 10:12 2014
Good valuable informations of routes and timing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search