For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU)MALKAPU

Station Name: MKU)MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP03:1803:202TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP04:2804:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL06:4506:505M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL06:4506:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:4906:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:4811:502TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:3812:402SU3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:2113:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP13:4413:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS14:2814:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:2215:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP15:2315:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS15:2315:252W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP15:2415:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:3315:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR17:0317:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SU3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:0919:101TH,F,SU2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP19:4419:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:4322:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP22:4422:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP23:3323:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3020-01-2021
Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

 

Central Railway will run daily special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Amravati until further advice as per details given below: -

 

Train No. 02111 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.55 hrs daily with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 07.55 hrs next day.
Train No. 02112 superfast special will leave Amravati at 19.10 hrs daily with effect from 25.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs next day

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera
Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier, Two AC 2 Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 02111/012112 superfast special o­n normal fare will open o­n 22.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 20, 2021
PR No. 2021/01/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search