For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU)MALKAPU

Station Name: MKU)MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP03:1803:202TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP04:2804:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL06:4506:505M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL06:4506:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:4906:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:4811:502TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:3812:402SU3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:2113:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP13:4413:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS14:2814:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:2215:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP15:2315:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS15:2315:252W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP15:2415:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:3315:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR17:0317:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SU3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:0919:101TH,F,SU2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP19:4419:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:4322:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP22:4422:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP23:3323:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search