For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU)MALKAPU

Station Name: MKU)MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP03:1803:202TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP04:2804:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL06:4506:505M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL06:4506:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:4906:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:4811:502TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:3812:402SU3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:2113:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP13:4413:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS14:2814:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:2215:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP15:2315:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS15:2315:252W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP15:2415:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:3315:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR17:0317:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SU3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:0919:101TH,F,SU2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP19:4419:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:4322:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP22:4422:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP23:3323:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
26 Special Trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 26 special trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 02731 Hyderabad – Jaipur special train will depart Hyderabad at 16:20 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 16.55/17.00 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur – Hyderabad special train will depart Jaipur at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 01.15/01.20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Malkapur, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit