For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU)MALKAPU

Station Name: MKU)MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP03:1803:202TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP04:2804:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL06:4506:505M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL06:4506:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:4906:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:4811:502TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:3812:402SU3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:2113:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP13:4413:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS14:2814:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:2215:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP15:2315:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS15:2315:252W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP15:2415:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:3315:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR17:0317:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SU3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:0919:101TH,F,SU2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP19:4419:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:4322:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP22:4422:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP23:3323:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3225-01-2023
Amravati – Daurai Special Train


Amravati – Daurai Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Amravati – Daurai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01481 Special will depart o­n 26.01.2023 from Amravati at 20.20 hrs and will reach Daurai at 18.45 hrs next day.  
Train No. 01482 Special will depart o­n 29.01.2023 from Daurai at 19.00 hrs and will reach Amravati at 18.10 hrs next day.  

Halts Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01481 o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 830 - 22 Special Trains Between Kacheguda - Tirupati and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT



In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run 22 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda and H.S.Nanded – Mumbai LTT – H.S.Nanded as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07797

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.30 (Sun)

09.30
(next day)

22.01.2023

2

07798

Tirupati - Kacheguda

16.35

( Mon)

06.00

(next day)

23.01.2023

3

07426

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Mon)

13.30

(next day)

30th Jan, 6th , 13th, 20th and 27th Feb, 2023

4

07427

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.40

(Tue)

09.30

(next day)

31st Jan, 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th Feb, 2023

5

07428

Nanded – Mumbai LTT

21.15

(Wed)

13.00

(next day)

25th Jan, 1st, 8th, 15th and 22nd Feb, 2023

6

07429

Mumbai LTT - Nanded

16.55

(Thu)

09.00

(next day)

26th Jan, 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd Feb, 2023

 

  1. 07797/07798 Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train (02-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.07426/07427 Nanded – Mumbai LTT - Naded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Chalisgaon Jn, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

 

3.07428/07428 Nanded – Mumbai LTT – Nanded Special Train (10-Services):

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Busaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, and Kalyan stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search