For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU)MALKAPU

Station Name: MKU)MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP03:1803:202TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP04:2804:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS04:5805:002M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP05:2005:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP05:2005:222M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES06:3806:402TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL06:4506:505M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL06:4506:505SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:4906:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:4811:502TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:4811:502M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12860GITANJALI EXP12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:3812:402SU3A
22974PURI GIMB EXP13:2113:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP13:4413:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS14:2814:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP15:2215:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP15:2315:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS15:2315:252W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP15:2415:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:3315:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST15:3315:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP16:1316:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR17:0317:052F3A
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP17:0317:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:052M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL17:2517:272SU3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS17:3817:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:0819:102F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:0919:101TH,F,SU2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS19:3819:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP19:3819:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP19:4419:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX20:3320:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP20:3620:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS20:3820:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:4322:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP22:4422:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP23:3323:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 5rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah and Ahmedabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02412 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.06.2021, 14.06.2021, 21.26.2021 and 28.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Ahmedabad at 00.20 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02411 Ahmedabad-Howrah Specialleaving Ahmedabad 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.06.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 16.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur,Bhusaval, Jalgaon,Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiadbetween Howrah and Ahmedabad.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search