For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12950-PBR KAVIGURU EXP
Santragachi jn to Porbandar | Distance-2667Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee21:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:0023:055:001081
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:4823:502:001311
4VSUBISHNUPUR00:3700:381:002032
5BQABANKURA01:0301:052:002332
6ADRAADRA JN01:5001:555:002862
7PRRPURULIA JN02:3702:425:003262
8CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:3004:355:004442
9ROUROURKELA06:0006:1515:005452
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:5007:555:006462
11CPHCHAMPA09:3709:392:007992
12BSPBILASPUR JN10:5511:1015:008522
13RRAIPUR JN12:4512:5510:009622
14DURGDURG13:4513:505:009992
15GGONDIA JN15:4315:452:0011332
16NGPNAGPUR17:5018:0010:0012632
17WRWARDHA JN19:0719:103:0013422
18BDBADNERA JN20:4220:453:0014372
19AKAKOLA JN21:4021:455:0015162
20MKUMALKAPUR22:4422:451:0016052
21BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:4523:505:0016552
22JLJALGAON JN00:2000:255:0016803
23NDBNANDURBAR03:0503:105:0018303
24STSURAT06:0006:1010:0019903
25BHBHARUCH JN07:0507:072:0020493
26BRCVADODARA JN08:2508:305:0021193
27ANNDANAND JN09:1709:192:0021553
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:5011:1020:0022193
29VGVIRAMGAM JN12:0612:082:0022843
30RJTRAJKOT JN15:2815:4214:0024663
31BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR16:0816:091:0024723
32GDLGONDAL16:5616:571:0025073
33JLRJETALSAR JN17:4817:557:0025433
34UAUPLETA18:1918:201:0025753
35JDHJAM JODHPUR JN18:4518:461:0026103
36WSJWANSJALIYA19:1019:122:0026333
37PBRPORBANDAR20:30Destination26673
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2022:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Works in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling in Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

 

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah o­n 04.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Badnera-Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ratlam-Chhayapuri.

 

 





2
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search