For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G)GONDIA J

Station Name: G)GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08872DURG GONDIA SPL00:15Des--THUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES02:1302:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP03:1203:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR03:1203:142M3A
58111TATA ITR PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP03:2303:252M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX03:2303:252TU3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP03:5303:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:0304:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP04:0304:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:5606:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP05:5706:025W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES05:5706:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP05:5706:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS05:5706:025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68711DGG G MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:2107:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:2107:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI07:2807:302TU,SA1A,2A,3A
78810KGE G DEMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:3008:355W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP08:3008:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP09:1209:142TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP09:1209:142SA3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS09:3009:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68741DURG G MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS09:5009:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78802KGE G DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES10:4210:442M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS10:5510:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS10:5510:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP11:2511:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58820SMC GONDIA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX11:3311:352M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP11:3311:352W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58803BPQ G PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS12:3812:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP12:3812:402W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:4012:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP12:4012:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP12:5813:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL13:0813:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP13:2513:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP13:3713:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78804KGE G DEMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX14:1314:152M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP14:5015:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS15:2715:3710M2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS15:3915:412M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP15:3915:412W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP15:3915:4910TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP15:4315:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP15:4315:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:4315:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX16:0716:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58805CAF G PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS16:4116:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:4516:472SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16:4516:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16:4716:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
08874DRZ G PASS17:15Des--WUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18407PURI SNSI EXP17:2517:272F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX17:2517:272W3A
58205R ITR PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78822KGE G DEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX18:2218:242M,TH1A,2A,3A
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS18:5318:585M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2219:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78806KGE G DEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS20:0720:125TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58801BPQ GONDIA PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78832SMC-G DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP21:1521:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER21:4321:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP21:4321:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS23:0223:042TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68723DGG G MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78808WRI G DEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:3823:435TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP23:4123:465TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST23:4523:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4523:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
08871GONDIA DURG SPLSrc17:10--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58802GONDIA BPQ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58804G BPQ PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58806G WSA PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58819GONDIA SMC PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68712G DGG MEMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68724G R MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68743G ITR MEMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68742G DURG MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78801G KGE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78820G BPQ DEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78803G KGE DEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78805G KGE DEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78807G WRI DEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78809G KGE DEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78821G KGE DEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78831G-SMC DEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3220-01-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulune stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night).The block will be operated from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n both nights.

 

Due to this the train running pattern o­n both days will be as under:

 

Cancellation of Mail/Express special trains

07058 Secunderabad-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07317 Hubballi-LTT Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

07057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

07318 LTT-Hubballi Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Short termination of Mail/Express special trains

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

 

Short origination of Mail/Express special trains

01301 Mumbai-KSR Bengaluru special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Pune instead of CSMT Mumbai

01113 Mumbai-Madgaon Special JCO 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021 will originate from Panvel instead of CSMT Mumbai

 

Following special trains will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

 

Following trains will arrive destination behind schedule

02620 Mangaluru Central-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive LTT at 07.05 hrs instead of 06.35 hrs.

01004 Sawantwadi Road-Dadar special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs.

 

Suburban Services:

Suburban services between Kurla and Thane will remain cancelled from 00.30 hrs to 05.30 hrs o­n 24.1.2021 and 25.1.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 20, 2021

PR No.2021/01/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 33129-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 331  Dt: 29.12.2020      

I.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1. The services of Train No. 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Howrah up to 29.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada from 31.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada from 08.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

2. The services of Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur up to 31.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Vijayawada, Balharshah,   Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Road, Kharagpur from 31.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Vijayawada,Visakhapatnam, Bhadrak, Kharagpur, from 09.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.


3. The services of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.


4. The services of Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Mysuru for a period from 08.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


5. The services of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


6. The services of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.

     II. EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN


1. The services of Train No. 00623/00778 Vasco Da Gama / Kacheguda – Guwahati Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Vasco Da Gama o­n Saturday and from Kacheguda o­n Sunday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 02.01.2021 to until further advice.

2. The services of Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda / Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Guwahati o­n Tuesday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 05.01.2021 to until further advice.

III.    CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 327

Extension of the services of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified with revised timings from Tata for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and from Yesvantpur 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 will run till further advice with revised composition.

The train will have composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator with effect commencing journey from 08.01.2021 from Tata and from 11.01.2021 from Yesvantpur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02785 / 02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special (Superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru  - Kacheguda):-


Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will run as Superfast between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru and Non Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Jadcherla – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Gadwal – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dronachellam – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Gooty – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Anantpur – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Penukonda – 03:18/03:19 hrs, Hindupur – 03:51/03:52 hrs, Gauribadanur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Dodballapur – 04:52/04:53 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:13/05:14 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 05:58/06:00 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 06:25/06:45 hrs, Kengeri – 07:03/07:04 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:29/07:30 hrs and Mandya – 08:14/08:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will run as Non Superfast between Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru and Superfast between KSR Bengaluru  – Kacheguda.

En route the train will have stoppages at Mandya – 15:58/16:00 hrs , Ramanagaram – 16:47/16:48 hrs, Kengeri – 17:10/17:12 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 17:55/18:20 hrs, Begaluru Cant – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Dodballapur – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Hindupur – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Penukonda – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Gooty – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Gadwal – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 03:33/03:35 hrs and Jadcherla – 03:49/03:50 hrs.


2. Revision in timings of Train No. 01013/01014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special:-


Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Kalyan – 23:17/23:20 hrs, Pune – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Kurduvadi – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Solapur – 06:15/06:20 hrs, Dudhani – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Gangapur Road – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Kalaburagi – 08:17/08:20 hrs, Shahabad – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Wadi – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Yadgir – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Krishna – 10:29/10:30 hrs, Raichur – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Adoni – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Guntakal – 13:10/13:15 hrs, Gooty– 13:44/13:45 hrs, Anantpur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:35/15:40 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Hindupur – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Bengaluru cant – 19:46/19:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 21:15/21:25 hrs, Hosur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Salem – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs and Tiruppur– 05:28/05:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Erode – 10:25/10:30 hrs, Salem – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Dharmapuri – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Hosur – 14:08/14:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:45/16:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur– 18:03/18:05 hrs, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Anantpur – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Gooty – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Guntakal – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Yadgir – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Wadi – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Shahabad – 03:12/03:14 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Gangapur Road – 04:04/04:05 hrs, Dudhani – 04:23/04:25 hrs, Solapur – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurduvadi – 06:45/06:47 hrs, Daund – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Pune – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Thane – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

3. Revision in timings of Train No. 06201/06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Mandya 16:31/16:33 hrs.

In the Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 11:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mandya 12:09/12:10 hrs Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs and.

4. Timings of Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express at Dankuni will be revised as under:-

Accordingly Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search