For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G)GONDIA J

Station Name: G)GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08872DURG GONDIA SPL00:15Des--THUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES02:1302:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP03:1203:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR03:1203:142M3A
58111TATA ITR PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP03:2303:252M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX03:2303:252TU3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP03:5303:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:0304:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP04:0304:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:5606:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP05:5706:025W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES05:5706:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP05:5706:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS05:5706:025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68711DGG G MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:2107:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:2107:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI07:2807:302TU,SA1A,2A,3A
78810KGE G DEMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:3008:355W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP08:3008:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP09:1209:142TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP09:1209:142SA3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS09:3009:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68741DURG G MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS09:5009:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78802KGE G DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES10:4210:442M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS10:5510:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS10:5510:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP11:2511:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58820SMC GONDIA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX11:3311:352M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP11:3311:352W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58803BPQ G PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS12:3812:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP12:3812:402W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:4012:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP12:4012:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP12:5813:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL13:0813:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP13:2513:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP13:3713:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78804KGE G DEMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX14:1314:152M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP14:5015:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS15:2715:3710M2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS15:3915:412M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP15:3915:412W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP15:3915:4910TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP15:4315:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP15:4315:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:4315:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX16:0716:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58805CAF G PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS16:4116:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:4516:472SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16:4516:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16:4716:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
08874DRZ G PASS17:15Des--WUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18407PURI SNSI EXP17:2517:272F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX17:2517:272W3A
58205R ITR PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78822KGE G DEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX18:2218:242M,TH1A,2A,3A
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS18:5318:585M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2219:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78806KGE G DEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS20:0720:125TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58801BPQ GONDIA PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78832SMC-G DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP21:1521:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER21:4321:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP21:4321:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS23:0223:042TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68723DGG G MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78808WRI G DEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:3823:435TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP23:4123:465TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST23:4523:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4523:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
08871GONDIA DURG SPLSrc17:10--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58802GONDIA BPQ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58804G BPQ PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58806G WSA PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58819GONDIA SMC PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68712G DGG MEMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68724G R MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68743G ITR MEMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68742G DURG MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78801G KGE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78820G BPQ DEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78803G KGE DEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78805G KGE DEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78807G WRI DEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78809G KGE DEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78821G KGE DEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78831G-SMC DEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-08-2021
CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

CANCELLATION OF JHARSUGUDA-GONDIA-JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 27th August, 2021:

 

It has been decided to cancel the following trains:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Special leaving Jharsuguda o­n 27.08.2021, 28.08.2021 and 29.08.2021 will remain cancelled

 

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Special leaving Gondia o­n 28.08.2021, 29.08.2021 and 30.08.2021will remain cancelled

 

.......





2
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search