For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G)GONDIA J

Station Name: G)GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08872DURG GONDIA SPL00:15Des--THUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES02:1302:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP03:1203:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR03:1203:142M3A
58111TATA ITR PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP03:2303:252M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX03:2303:252TU3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP03:5303:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:0304:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP04:0304:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:5606:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP05:5706:025W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES05:5706:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP05:5706:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS05:5706:025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68711DGG G MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:2107:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:2107:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI07:2807:302TU,SA1A,2A,3A
78810KGE G DEMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:3008:355W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP08:3008:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP09:1209:142TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP09:1209:142SA3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS09:3009:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68741DURG G MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS09:5009:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78802KGE G DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES10:4210:442M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS10:5510:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS10:5510:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP11:2511:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58820SMC GONDIA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX11:3311:352M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP11:3311:352W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58803BPQ G PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS12:3812:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP12:3812:402W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:4012:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP12:4012:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP12:5813:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL13:0813:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP13:2513:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP13:3713:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78804KGE G DEMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX14:1314:152M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP14:5015:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS15:2715:3710M2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS15:3915:412M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP15:3915:412W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP15:3915:4910TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP15:4315:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP15:4315:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:4315:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX16:0716:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58805CAF G PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS16:4116:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:4516:472SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16:4516:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16:4716:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
08874DRZ G PASS17:15Des--WUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18407PURI SNSI EXP17:2517:272F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX17:2517:272W3A
58205R ITR PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78822KGE G DEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX18:2218:242M,TH1A,2A,3A
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS18:5318:585M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2219:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78806KGE G DEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS20:0720:125TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58801BPQ GONDIA PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78832SMC-G DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP21:1521:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER21:4321:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP21:4321:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS23:0223:042TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68723DGG G MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78808WRI G DEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:3823:435TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP23:4123:465TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST23:4523:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4523:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
08871GONDIA DURG SPLSrc17:10--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58802GONDIA BPQ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58804G BPQ PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58806G WSA PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58819GONDIA SMC PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68712G DGG MEMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68724G R MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68743G ITR MEMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68742G DURG MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78801G KGE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78820G BPQ DEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78803G KGE DEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78805G KGE DEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78807G WRI DEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78809G KGE DEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78821G KGE DEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78831G-SMC DEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2020-2115-04-2021
Secunderabad
With more than 6000 RKM, Railways log highest ever figures in Electrification of routes and Show astonishing 37 % jump in one year


With 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021

An astonishing 34 % of total rail electrification has been completed in last three years alone

Major boost to environment

Railways use Covid as an opportunity to accelerate the Speed of projects

Indian Railways has logged highest ever electrification of sections covering 6,015 Route Kilometer (RKM)in single year during 2020-21.

Despite COVID pandemic, It has surpassed the previous highest of 5,276 RKM achieved in 2018-19.

It is a proud moment for Indian Railways for achieving target of 6000 km plus electrification project completion during tough time 2020-21. Indian Railways is becoming environment friendly and energy secured.

The latest Broad Gauge network of Indian Railways is 63,949 Route kilometer (RKM) and with 740 km of Konkan Railway is 64,689 RKM, out of which 45,881 RKM i.e. 71 % have been electrified by 31.03.2021.

A lot of emphasis has been given to Railway Electrification in recent years with a view to reduce the Nation's dependence o­n imported petroleum-based energy and to enhance the country's energy security, with a vision of providing eco-friendly, faster and energy-efficient mode of transportation.

More than 5 times electrification was achieved during (2014-21) last seven years as compared to during 2007-14. Since 2014, a record 24,080 RKM (37% of present Broad Gauge routes) have been electrified against electrification of 4,337 RKM (7% of present Broad Gauge routes) during 2007-14.

Out of total 45,881 RKM electrified so far, 34 % has been electrified in last three years o­nly.

Indian Railways has also commissioned a record 56 TSSs ( Traction Sub Stations ) during 2020-21, as against previous best of 42, which is an improvement of 33% despite COVID pandemic.

A total of 201 Traction Sub Stations have been commissioned during last seven years as well.

Some of the Major sections electrified by the Indian Railways over the year are as follows-

S.No. Major route

1. Mumbai-Howrah via Jabalpur

2. Delhi-Darbhanga-Jaynagar

3. Gorakhpur-Varanasi via Aunrihar

4. Jabalpur-Nainpur-Gondia- Ballarshah

5. Chennai-Trichy

6. Indore-Guna-Gwalior-Amritsar

7. Delhi-Jaipur-Udaipur

8. New Delhi-New coochbehar-Srirampur Assam via Patna & Katihar

9. Ajmer-Howrah

10. Mumbai-Marwar

11. Delhi-Moradabad-Tanakpur

Indian Railways has planned to fully electrify its tracks by December 2023.

Total Rail electrification would contribute to the goal of “net zero” emissions by 2030 by drawing its entire electrical load from renewable energy sources.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3311-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

 

1.Mumbai-Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01127Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs from 13.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Hatia at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

01128Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Thursday and Sunday at 08.40 hrs from 15.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.

 

2.Pune-Danapur Special

 

01439 superfast special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 11.40 hrs next day

01440 special will leave Danapur at 13.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs next day

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki andPt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn

Composition:Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01127 and 01439 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search