For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDIA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G)GONDIA J

Station Name: G)GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 150

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08872DURG GONDIA SPL00:15Des--THUNRESERVED
78819BPQ G DEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18240NGP BILASPUR EX01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES02:1302:152W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP03:1203:142TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR03:1203:142M3A
58111TATA ITR PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP03:2303:252M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP03:2303:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP03:2303:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX03:2303:252TU3A
12808SAMTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP03:5303:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX04:0304:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP04:0304:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP05:5606:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP05:5706:025W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES05:5706:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP05:5706:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS05:5706:025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68711DGG G MEMU06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:2107:232TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:2107:232TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12442BILASPUR RJDHNI07:2807:302TU,SA1A,2A,3A
78810KGE G DEMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESS08:3008:355W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP08:3008:355M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP09:1209:142TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP09:1209:142SA3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS09:3009:355TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68741DURG G MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS09:5009:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS10:0510:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58206ITR R PASS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78802KGE G DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRES10:4210:442M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS10:5510:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS10:5510:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP11:2511:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58820SMC GONDIA PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12101JNANESWARI DELX11:3311:352M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP11:3311:352W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP11:4011:422W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58803BPQ G PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS12:3812:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP12:3812:402W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS12:3812:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP12:4012:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP12:4012:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP12:4012:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:5813:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:5813:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS12:5813:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP12:5813:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL13:0813:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP13:2313:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
12851BSP MAS EXP13:2513:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12069JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP13:3713:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78804KGE G DEMU14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX14:1314:152M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP14:5015:0010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12852BILASPUR EXPRESS15:2715:3710M2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS15:3915:412M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP15:3915:412W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP15:3915:4910TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP15:4315:452TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP15:4315:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP15:4315:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP15:4315:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX15:5016:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX16:0716:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58805CAF G PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS16:4116:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS16:4516:472SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX16:4516:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP16:4716:492W2A,3A,SL,GN
08874DRZ G PASS17:15Des--WUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18407PURI SNSI EXP17:2517:272F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX17:2517:272W3A
58205R ITR PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78822KGE G DEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX18:2218:242M,TH1A,2A,3A
15231BJU GONDIA EXP18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS18:5318:585M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP19:2219:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78806KGE G DEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12807SAMTA EXPRESS20:0720:125TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58801BPQ GONDIA PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
78832SMC-G DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP21:1521:2510TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68716ITR G MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER21:4321:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP21:4321:452M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS23:0223:042TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68723DGG G MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78808WRI G DEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS23:3823:435TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP23:4123:465F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP23:4123:465TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST23:4523:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP23:4523:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
08871GONDIA DURG SPLSrc17:10--TH,SUUNRESERVED
58118G JSG PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58802GONDIA BPQ PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58804G BPQ PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58806G WSA PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58819GONDIA SMC PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68712G DGG MEMUSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68724G R MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68713G ITR MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68743G ITR MEMUSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68742G DURG MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78801G KGE DEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78820G BPQ DEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78803G KGE DEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78805G KGE DEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78807G WRI DEMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78809G KGE DEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78821G KGE DEMUSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78831G-SMC DEMUSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search