For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12251 WAINGANGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12251-WAINGANGA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Korba | Distance-1614Kms | Travel Time 28:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21301465XX565XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee23:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:001872
3ATPANANTAPUR03:0803:102:002202
4DHNEDHONE05:3505:405:003322
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:3306:352:003862
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:2808:302:005162
7KCGKACHEGUDA10:3010:4010:006222
8KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:007602
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:1517:2510:009942
10CAFCHANDA FORT17:4017:422:0010052
11MMEMUL MARORA18:1218:131:0010462
12NABNAGBHIR JN19:0619:082:0011122
13WSAWADSA19:3019:322:0011402
14SNVSONDAD20:1220:142:0011972
15GGONDIA JN21:1521:2510:0012442
16DGGDONGARGARH22:2522:261:0013172
17RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:5022:522:0013482
18DURGDURG23:3523:405:0013782
19RRAIPUR JN00:1500:2510:0014143
20BYTBHATAPARA01:1301:152:0014783
21BSPBILASPUR JN02:1502:3015:0015253
22AKTAKALTARA02:5202:542:0015523
23NIANAILA03:0703:092:0015673
24CPHCHAMPA03:2803:335:0015773
25KRBAKORBA04:30Destination16143
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37706-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 377  Dt. 06.02.2020

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16593/16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is provided with ONE minute temporary stoppage at Ghat Nandur station, o­n an experimental basis for a period of Six months with effect from 01.02.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 09:14/09:15 hrs and Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 17:59/18:00 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de – augmented from TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 30.05.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 03.06.2020 from Bhagalpur.

2.Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC Pantry Car and de – augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 02.06.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 04.06.2020 from Korba.

3.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.04.2020 instead of 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 13.04.2020 instead of 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Barmer and from 10.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 09.02.2020 instead of 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 12.02.2020 instead of 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search