For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KACHEGUDA

STATION INFO

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG)KACHEGUD

Station Name: KCG)KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 98

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP01:2501:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP01:2501:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP01:2501:3510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP01:2501:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS02:0002:1010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP03:30Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP03:4503:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP03:5003:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL05:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP06:0806:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL06:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI08:2008:3010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57486MZL KCG PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77678MRGA KCG DEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI09:5010:0010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67276BG FM MEMU10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS10:2510:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP10:3010:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP10:3010:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP10:3010:4010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS11:0011:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57606VKB KCG PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP14:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67277FM ZN MEMU14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASS16:37Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI17:0517:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP17:4017:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP17:4017:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP17:5317:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57448MBNR MZL PASS19:0719:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57659SUR FM PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17640AK KCG EXP20:15Des--TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP20:15Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77673NDKD KCG DMU21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04155CNB KCG SF SPL21:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:1022:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP22:1022:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU23:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS23:2023:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP23:4023:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP23:4023:5010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:50Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES23:5500:0550F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77282KCG GNT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57690KCG NZB PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57688KCG NZB PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17606KCG MAQ EXPSrc06:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77675KCG MRGA DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77674KCG NDKD DMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPLSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPLSrc18:45--SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07438KCG TATA EXPSrc13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXPSrc16:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXPSrc14:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXPSrc21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXPSrc06:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17639KCG AK EXPSrc07:10--MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXPSrc07:10--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXPSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57473KCG BDHN PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXPSourcee19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPLSourcee23:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
- Tue Aug 25 19:25 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search