For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KACHEGUDA

STATION INFO

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG)KACHEGUD

Station Name: KCG)KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 98

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP01:2501:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP01:2501:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP01:2501:3510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP01:2501:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS02:0002:1010TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP03:30Des--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP03:4503:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP03:5003:522M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05:00Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL05:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP05:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP06:0806:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL06:30Des--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL06:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12650KTK SMPRK K EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12649SAMPARK KRANTI08:2008:3010M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57486MZL KCG PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77678MRGA KCG DEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57689NZB KCG PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI09:5010:0010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67276BG FM MEMU10:2510:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12647KONGU EXPRESS10:2510:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP10:3010:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP10:3010:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12251WAINGANGA EXP10:3010:4010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS11:0011:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57606VKB KCG PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP14:00Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP14:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67277FM ZN MEMU14:2614:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASS16:37Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI17:0517:1510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP17:4017:5010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP17:4017:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP17:5317:552TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57448MBNR MZL PASS19:0719:2720M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57659SUR FM PASS19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17640AK KCG EXP20:15Des--TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP20:15Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77673NDKD KCG DMU21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
04155CNB KCG SF SPL21:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:1022:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP22:1022:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57602NZM KCG PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU23:00Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS23:2023:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP23:4023:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP23:4023:5010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:50Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES23:5500:0550F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77282KCG GNT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57690KCG NZB PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57688KCG NZB PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17606KCG MAQ EXPSrc06:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77675KCG MRGA DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77674KCG NDKD DMUSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPLSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPLSrc18:45--SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07438KCG TATA EXPSrc13:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXPSrc16:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXPSrc14:00--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXPSrc21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17615KCG MDU EXPSrc06:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17639KCG AK EXPSrc07:10--MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXPSrc07:10--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXPSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57473KCG BDHN PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57435KCG KRNT PASSSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57447KCG MBNR PASSSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXPSourcee19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04156KCG CNB SF SPLSourcee23:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14522-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 145  Dt: 22.05.2021

  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

A. Following trains will be cancelled due to cyclone YAAS as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantt - Guwahati Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 27.05.2021 & 28.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 26.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Special Express will be cancelled from New Tinsukia o­n 28.05.2021.

4.  Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special Express will be cancelled from - Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

7.  Train No. 08048 Vasco-da-gama - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Vasco-da-gama o­n 25.05.2021.

8.  Train No. 08118 Mysuru - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru o­n 23.05.2021.

9.  Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

10.  Train No. 06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 24.05.2021.

11.  Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Special Express will be cancelled from Agartala o­n 25.05.2021.

12.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 25.05.2021.

13.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt – Bhubaneshwar Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 24.05.2021.  

14.  Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 25.05.2021.  

B.  Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Patna with effect from 27.05.2021 to untill further advice.

2.  Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 30.05.2021 to untill further advice.

C.  Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi Special will be cancelled from 23.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 due to line block between Byadgi – Haveri for technical work.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 6124-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 61, RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 61  Dt: 24.04.2021

I.RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to restore the slip coaches between Vasco-da-gama & Kacheguda and Hubballi & Kacheguda as detailed below: -


1.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Vasco-da-gama – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 08047 / 08048 with effect from Kacheguda from 25.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 and from Vasco-da-gama from 27.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.


2.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Hubballi – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 07225 / 07226 with effect from Kacheguda from 24.04.2021 to until further advice and from Vasco-da-gama from 26.04.2021 to until further advice.

II.   DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Due to traffic block between Khalaigram - Salbari of Alipurduar division, Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 25.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 02.05.2021, 03.05.2021 & 04.05.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Raninagar Jalpaiguri    


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 14522-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 145  Dt: 22.05.2021

  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

A. Following trains will be cancelled due to cyclone YAAS as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantt - Guwahati Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 27.05.2021 & 28.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 26.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Special Express will be cancelled from New Tinsukia o­n 28.05.2021.

4.  Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special Express will be cancelled from - Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

7.  Train No. 08048 Vasco-da-gama - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Vasco-da-gama o­n 25.05.2021.

8.  Train No. 08118 Mysuru - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru o­n 23.05.2021.

9.  Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

10.  Train No. 06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 24.05.2021.

11.  Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Special Express will be cancelled from Agartala o­n 25.05.2021.

12.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 25.05.2021.

13.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt – Bhubaneshwar Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 24.05.2021.  

14.  Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 25.05.2021.  

B.  Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Patna with effect from 27.05.2021 to untill further advice.

2.  Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 30.05.2021 to untill further advice.

C.  Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi Special will be cancelled from 23.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 due to line block between Byadgi – Haveri for technical work.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 6124-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 61, RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 61  Dt: 24.04.2021

I.RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to restore the slip coaches between Vasco-da-gama & Kacheguda and Hubballi & Kacheguda as detailed below: -


1.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Vasco-da-gama – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 08047 / 08048 with effect from Kacheguda from 25.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 and from Vasco-da-gama from 27.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.


2.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Hubballi – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 07225 / 07226 with effect from Kacheguda from 24.04.2021 to until further advice and from Vasco-da-gama from 26.04.2021 to until further advice.

II.   DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Due to traffic block between Khalaigram - Salbari of Alipurduar division, Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 25.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 02.05.2021, 03.05.2021 & 04.05.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Raninagar Jalpaiguri    


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
- Tue Aug 25 19:25 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search