For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07438 KCG TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07438-KCG TATA EXP
Kacheguda to Tatanagar jn | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 30:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASource13:0001
2MJFMALKAJGIRI13:1613:182:0091
3NLDANALGONDA15:0815:102:001161
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:3815:402:001541
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:5516:572:002141
6GNTGUNTUR JN18:2018:255:002881
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:1519:3520:003191
8EEELURU20:2220:242:003791
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM20:4520:472:004271
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:4621:482:004691
11SLOSAMALKOT JN22:2722:292:005191
12AKPANAKAPALLE23:5123:532:006361
13DVDDUVVADA01:0001:022:006522
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:4502:472:007172
15CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:4003:422:007862
16PSAPALASA04:4004:422:008592
17BAMBRAHMAPUR05:3505:372:009332
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:1508:2510:0010792
19BBSBHUBANESWAR08:4508:505:0010992
20NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR09:2209:242:0011232
21SKNDSUKINDA ROAD11:1511:172:0012242
22KDJRKENDUJHARGARH13:2013:255:0013392
23JRLIJAROLI15:0015:022:0013862
24BSPXBANSPANI15:0815:102:0013962
25DPSDANGOAPOSI15:4815:502:0014292
26CBSACHAIBASA17:5818:002:0014832
27TATATATANAGAR JN19:45Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-12-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 24th December, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday between 07.01.20 and 31.03.20 and leaving Kacheguda every Monday between 06.01.20 and 30.03.20.

 

The Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special (07439) leaving Tatanagar every Tuesday at 22:50 hrs will reach Kacheguda at 05.00 hrs o­n Thursday. In the opposite direction, the special train (07438) leaving Kacheguda every Monday at 13:00 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 19.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special trains will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, seven sleeper class and six general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Jaroli, Kendujhargarh, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vijayanagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri between Tatanagar and Kacheguda.

 

On 13.01.20, Kacheguda-Tatanagar Special will run as Suvidha Special with train Number 82735.

……





2
30-09-2019
SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN 210 TRIPS OF PUJA SPECIALS

 

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019:

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming festive occasions, South Eastern Railway has made elaborate arrangement to run 210 trips of Special Trains towards different destinations for the convenience of the passengers.

 

 Santragachi - Puri – Santragachi Special (Train No 08404/08403):The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 19.10 Hrs every Saturday and in the reverse direction, will leave Puri at 21.25 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd  AC , Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Shalimar - Puri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08037/08038): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Shalimar at 23.55 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave Puri at 23.55 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of First AC, 2nd AC and 3rd AC coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Special (Train No 02841/02842): The trains will run during the period from 4th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 12.40 Hrs every Friday and in the reverse direction will leave MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs every Saturday. The train will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Special (Train No 06057) : The trains will run during the period from 17th October 2019 to 26th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special (Train No. 06058): The trains will run during the period from 9th October 2019 to 25th December 2019 leaving MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday. Both the trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

 

 

Santragachi – New Jalpaiguri – Santragachi AC Special (Train No 08047/08048): The trains will run during the period from 6th   October 2019 to 29th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 10.25 Hrs every Sunday and in the reverse direction will leave New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday. The train will have the accommodation of 3rd AC coaches.

 

Shalimar - Jaipur – Shalimar Special (Train No 08061/08062): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 30th October 2019 leaving Shalimar at 20.20 Hrs every Monday and in the reverse direction will leave Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday. The trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi - Hapa – Santragachi Special (Train No 02834/02833): The trains will run o­n 18th Octoberand 25th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs.  and in the reverse direction will leave Hapa o­n 21st October and 28th October at 10.40 hrs . The trains will have the accommodation of 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Special (Train No 06009): The trains will run during the period from 21st October 2019 to 30th December 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs every Monday. Puducherry – Santragachi Special (Train No 06010): will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 5th October 2019 and from 19th October 2019 to 28th December 2019 o­n Saturdays. The trains will have the accommodation of 2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Hapa Suvidha Special (Train No 82034): The trains will run o­n 4th October, 11th October and 1st November 2019 leaving Santragachi at 21.05 Hrs. Hapa – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82033) will leave Hapa  at 10.40 hrs o­n 7th October, 14th Octoberand 4th November 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

Santragachi – Puducherry Suvidha Special (Train No 80867): The trains will run o­n 7th October and 14th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 14.10 Hrs. Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha Special (Train No 82620) will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n 12th October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special (Train No 80841): The trains will run o­n 3rd October and 10th October 2019 leaving Santragachi at 23.50 Hrs.  MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi  Suvidha Special (Train No. 82622) will leave MGR Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs o­n 2nd October 2019. Both the trains will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC and Sleeper class coaches.

 

 

Tatanagar - Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special (Train No 07439/07438): The trains will run during the period from 7th October 2019 to 31st December 2019 leaving Tatanagar at 22.50 Hrs every Tuesday and in the reverse direction will leave Kacheguda at 13.00 hrs every Monday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hatia Special (Train No 08609/08610): The trains will run during the period from 2nd October 2019 to 1st November 2019 leaving Hatia at 17.35 Hrs every Wednesday and in the reverse direction will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs every Friday. The train will have the accommodation of  2nd AC, 3rd AC, Sleeper and General class coaches.

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search