For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45KUR14:3012:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40KUR14:5012:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40KUR14:5012:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40KUR14:5012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55KUR14:4511:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05KUR16:5012:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05KUR16:5012:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50KUR17:3512:45TU3A22834 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25KUR18:2012:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25KUR20:0513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40KUR20:3013:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15KUR21:4014:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15KUR22:3513:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20KUR00:2013:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20KUR00:1012:50TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15KUR02:0012:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15KUR02:0012:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15KUR02:0012:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15KUR02:0012:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50KUR04:3514:45SA3A22884 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55KUR04:4514:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55KUR04:4514:50SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05KUR03:4513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10KUR03:0512:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20KUR03:1012:50WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20KUR03:0512:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15KUR04:0012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05KUR05:1513:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15KUR05:1513:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45KUR05:1512:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45KUR07:1014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45KUR06:4013:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45KUR05:1512:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00KUR05:2012:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45KUR06:4012:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30KUR06:4012:10TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30KUR13:0518:35M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30KUR09:0314:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30KUR06:4012:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30KUR09:0014:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20KUR08:5513:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35KUR08:1512:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20KUR10:4513:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20KUR10:4513:25TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20KUR10:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40KUR10:0512:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15KUR11:1513:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBZA22:30KUR09:1510:45W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBZA22:30KUR09:1510:45SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBZA22:30BBS09:5011:20M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55BBS11:5513:00SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55KUR11:2012:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55KUR11:2012:25TH3A22888 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00KUR15:0016:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40KUR13:1513:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40KUR13:1513:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40KUR13:1513:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40KUR13:1513:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40KUR13:1513:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-03-2023
SER TO RUN NAVRATRI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN JHARSUGUDA – KHURDA ROAD – JHARSUGUDA AND BANGRIPOSI – KHURDA ROAD - BANGRIPOSI

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN NAVRATRI SPECIAL TRAINS  

BETWEEN JHARSUGUDA – KHURDA ROAD – JHARSUGUDA

AND BANGRIPOSI – KHURDA ROAD - BANGRIPOSI

Kolkata, 23rd March, 2023:

         Keeping in view the extra rush of the passengers during Navratri Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Navratri Special trains between Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda and Bangriposi – Khurda Road - Bangriposi.

08001/08002 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Navratri Special (One pair)

08001 Jharsuguda – Khurda Road Special will leave Jharsuguda at 17.45 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 05.20 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08002 Khurda Road – Jharsuguda Special will leave Khurda Road at 19.00 hrs o­n 25.03.2023 and will arrive Jharsuguda at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day. 

The Special train will have stoppages at Bagdehi, Bamra, Garposh, Rajgangpur, Rourkela, Bisra, Monoharpur, Goilkera, Chakradharpur, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.

 08003/08004 Bangriposi – Khurda Road – Bangriposi Navratri Special (One pair)

08003 Bangriposi – Khurda Road Special will leave Bangiposi at 21.30 hrs o­n 24.03.2023 and will reach Khurda Road at 04.35 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, 08004 Khurda Road – Bangriposi Special will leave Khurda Road at 00.50 hrs o­n 26.03.2023 and will arrive Bangriposi at 07.45 hrs, the same day. 

The Special train will have stoppages at Rajalukah, Bhanjpur, Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa,  Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road,  Cuttack and Bhubaneswar stations enroute.

……..





2
749/2022-23 24-03-2023
Chennai
IRCTC’s –Bharat Gaurav Train tour –“Punya Teerth Yathirai”

IRCTC’s –Bharat Gaurav Train tour –“Punya Teerth Yathirai”

IRCTC/South Zone has launched an exclusive Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train, for the tourists which consists of 04- Three Tier AC coaches, 07- Sleeper Coaches, 01- pantry car, 02- power car with a total of 14 coaches. In the maiden run of Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train, IRCTC, South Zone/Chennai had launched a tour in the name of –“Punya Teerth Yathirai”, which is detailed below.

Tour No

From

To

Destinations

Package cost per person(in INR)

SZBG01

04.05.23

15.05.23

Puri – Konark– Kolkata - Gaya – Varanasi – Ayodhya -   Allahabad

Economy: Rs.20,367/-

Comfort: Rs.35,651/-

The details of timings and stoppages of Punya Teerth Yathirai are as follows:


Date

Station/Program

Arr.

Dep.

Day 1

(04.05.2023)

Kochuveli

---

19.00 hrs

Kollam Jn

20.00 Hrs

20.05 Hrs

SengottaiJn

21.30 Hrs

21.35 Hrs

TenkasiJn

21.45 Hrs

21.50 Hrs

RajapalayamJn

23.10 Hrs

23.15 Hrs

SivakasiJn

23.40 Hrs

23.45 Hrs

Day 2

(05.05.2023)

VirudhunagarJn

00.15 Hrs

00.20 Hrs

Madurai Jn

01.30 Hrs

01.45 Hrs

DindigulJn

03.55 Hrs

04.00 Hrs

TrichyJn

06.00 Hrs

06.05 Hrs

ThanjavurJn

06.50 Hrs

06.55 Hrs

KumbakonamJn

07.25 Hrs

07.30 Hrs

MayiladuthuraiJn

08.05 Hrs

08.10 Hrs

Chidambaram

08.30 Hrs

08.35 Hrs

Tripadripuliyur

09.10 Hrs

09.15 Hrs

VillupuramJn

09.45 Hrs

09.50 Hrs

Chengalpattu Jn

11.15 Hrs

11.20 Hrs

Tambaram

11.30 Hrs

11.35 Hrs

Egmore

12.00 Hrs

12.15 Hrs

Vijayawada

20.50 Hrs

20.55 Hrs

Day 3 (06.05.2023)

Puri

14.00 hrs

-

Day 4 (07.05.2023)

Puri

-

21.00 hrs

Day 5 (08.05.2023)

Kolkata

08.00 hrs

21.00 hrs

Day 6 (09.05.2023)

Gaya

06.00 hrs

23.00 hrs

Day 7 (10.05.2023)

Varanasi

06.00 hrs

-

Day 8 (11.05.2023)

Varanasi

-

21.00 hrs

Day 9 (12.05.2023)

Ayodhya

06.00 hrs

23.00 hrs

Day 10 (13.05.2023)

Prayagraj

05.00 hrs

14.00 hrs

Day 11 (14.05.2023)

Day and Overnight Train Journey

Day 12 15.05.2023

Chennai Egmore

02.00 hrs

02.10 hrs

Tambaram

03.00 Hrs

03.05 Hrs

Chengalpattu Jn

03.40 Hrs

03.45 Hrs

Villupuram

04.25 Hrs

04.30 Hrs

Tiruppadiripuliyur

04.55 Hrs

05.00 Hrs

Chidambaram

05.45 Hrs

05.45 Hrs



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit