For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22826 MAS SHM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22826-MAS SHM EXP
Chennai central to Shalimar | Distance-1659Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee16:2501
2SPESULLURUPETA17:3817:402:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:0318:052:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN18:5819:002:001381
5NLRNELLORE19:2419:251:001761
6OGLONGOLE20:4920:501:002921
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:004311
8EEELURU00:2400:251:004902
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:005802
10SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:006302
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:007802
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:008412
13PSAPALASA09:4809:502:009832
14BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0010572
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0012042
16BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0314:085:0012232
17CTCCUTTACK14:3314:385:0012502
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:3715:381:0013222
19BHCBHADRAKH16:3816:402:0013662
20BLSBALASORE17:2517:272:0014282
21JERJALESWAR18:0218:031:0014762
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:2019:255:0015462
23SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:0421:062:0016542
24SHMSHALIMAR21:30Destination16592
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2022
CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 29th November, 2022

 

With a view to provide safe, secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes :-

·22851/22852 Santragachi-Mangalore-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 15.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Mangalore.

 

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 16.12.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 18.12.2022 from Ajmer.

 

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 17.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Bhuj.

 

·22825/22826 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Central-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 20.12.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 21.12.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 22.12.2022 both from Shalimar and Purulia.

 

 

.............





2
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit