For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A22834 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC22708 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A22884 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A12503 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2020-2124-02-2021
Secunderabad
Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk & Handloom Stall Set Up at Secunderabad Railway Station - Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk is set up by Rotary Club with assistance of SCR





A Baby Feeding (Lactation) Kiosk to facilitate nursing mothers set up by the Rotary Club of Hyderabad East, Rotary International District 3150 in coordination with South Central Railway was inaugurated at Secunderabad Railway Station today i.e., 23rd February, 2021 by Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division in presence of Shri N V Hanumanth Reddy, Rotary District Governor 3150, Hyderabad, Smt Chhavi Gupta, President, Secunderabad Division, SCR Women’s Welfare Organization and Senior Railway Officials and Rotarians.

The Kiosk is located o­n the Platform No. 10 at Secunderabad Railway Station which is an important rail hub and busy Railway station o­n SCR. The kiosk with the cubicles set around will immensely help the Nursing mothers duly providing privacy for lactation(breastfeeding) of their kids, while undertaking rail journey.

A Handloom Stall has also been set up by Pochampally weavers at Platform No.1 o­n Secunderabad Railway Station for the benefit of rail users to save their time by doing shopping of locally designed and prepared Pochampally handlooms. It also assists the small sector traders for enhancing their business.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad said Railways is always in the fore front in providing amenities and facilities to its rail users and setting up of lactation kiosks is o­ne among such initiatives. He also appreciated the Rotary Club for the assistance rendered by them in setting the kiosk. The handloom stall established at Secunderabad station will benefit both the traders as well as rail users, said Shri A.K.Gupta.

Maternal and Childcare being o­ne of the focus area of passenger amenities, Railways are planning to set up more such kiosks/cubicles in various important Railways stations across Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Vijayawada Divisions with the assistance of Rotary Club for the benefit of nursing mothers traveling by rail. Earlier, as a pilot project during the year 2019, the first as such Baby Feeding Kiosk was set up at Begumpet Railway Station by the Rotary International District 3150.





2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit