For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A22834 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC22708 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A22884 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A12503 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEVEN MORE SPECIAL TRAINS FROM & THROUGH ECoR TO RUN TILL FURTHER ADVICE




√●     AGARTALA-BANGALORE CANTT SPL UP TO LAST WEEK OF AUGUST.


√●     SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHUBANESWAR & KRISHNARAJPURAM.


√●     o­nE MORE SPECIAL BETWEEN KHURDA ROAD & UDHNA.


√●     SPECIAL TRAIN FROM BHUBANESWAR TO LTT


For the convenience of passengers, Ministry of Railways have decided to run more Special Trains from and through East Coast Railway jurisdiction. Seven trains including 6 originating from ECoR and o­ne Passing through train will run till further advice. Apart from this, some more trains will also to run from & through ECor as per the following...



Special Trains till further advice_



A. 02885/02886 Bhubaneswar-Krishnarajpuram (Bangalore)-Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special from Bhubaneswar o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 and from Krishnarajpuram o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 15th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


B. 08570/08569 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Daily Special from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 14th July and from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 15th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


C. 08573/08574 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Special via Rayagada & Titilagarh will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 8th July, 2021 and from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 10th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


D. 08572/08571 Visakhapatnam-Tata Nagar-Visakhapatnam Special via Bhubaneswar & Kendujhargarh will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 11th July, 2021 and from Tata o­n every Monday w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


E. 08564/08563 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 8th July and from Digha o­n Fridays w.e.f. 9th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


F. 08565/08566 Visakhapatnam-Nanded-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday w.e.f. 10th July and from Nanded o­n every Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday w.e.f. 11th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


G. 02609/02610 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Special from Santragachhi o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 4th July and from Tirupati o­n every Monday w.e.f. 5th July, 2021 will run till further advice.


Special Trains o­n Specific period_



A. 02984/02983 AGARTALA-Bangalore Cant-Agartala Special from Agartala will leave at 0610hrs o­n every Tuesday from 6th July to 24th August and from Bangalore Cant will leave at 1015hrs o­n every Friday from 9th July to 27th August, 2021.


B. 08415/08416 Bhubaneswar-Krishnarajpuram-Bhubaneswar Special from Bhubaneswar will leave at 1210hrs o­n 7th July and from Krishnarajpuram will leave at 1655hrs o­n 9th July, 2021.


C. 08585/08586 Khurda Road-Udhna-Khurda Road Special via Vizianagaram and Titilagarh will leave Khurda Road at 2030hrs o­n 12th July, 2021 (Monday) and will reach at Udhna at 0340hrs o­n 14th July, 2021 (Wednesday). In the return direction, this train will leave from Udhna at 0600hrs o­n 14th July, 2021 (Wednesday) and will arrive at Khurda Road at 1540hrs o­n 15th July, 2021 (Thursday).


D. o­ne trip Special train 08575 will run from Bhubaneswar to LTT. This train will leave Bhubaneswar at 1600hrs o­n 7th July, 2021 (Wednesday) and will run via Visakhapatnam_Vijayawada & Secunderabad.
 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit