For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A22834 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC22708 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A22884 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A22888 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30402-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 304  Dt. 29.11.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for four more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Fridays from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (04 Trips) .

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Simhachalam North - 15:20/15:25 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sundays from 08.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesdays (04 Trips).

Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Simhachalam North - 18:33/18:38 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

            

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit