For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A22834 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC22708 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A22884 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A22888 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.145/2020-2112-06-2020
Chennai
NEW PRINCIPAL CHIEF COMMERCIAL MANAGER FOR SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Shri R.Dhananjayulu has taken over as the Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway today vice Smt Priamvada Viswanathan, who retired o­n superannuation. . He belongs to the 1988 Exam Batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service. During his more than three decade long Railway service, he has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial and General Administration Wings of Railways including Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada. Before joining Southern Railway, he was Officer o­n Special Duty, South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. He visited various countries such as Germany, Belgium, Italy, China, Singapore and Malaysia o­n different assignments.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit