For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12784SC VSKP AC EXPBZA00:05VSKP06:5030:45SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
22204VSKP DURONTO EXBZA01:15VSKP06:305:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22204 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA01:45DVD07:405:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHBZA01:55VSKP07:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLBZA02:15VSKP07:505:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:255:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBZA02:40VSKP08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBZA02:55VSKP08:305:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPBZA03:20VSKP11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPBZA03:25VSKP11:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPBZA03:55VSKP10:256:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBZA04:05VSKP10:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBZA04:50VSKP10:506:00TU3A22834 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKBZA05:00VSKP11:006:00W,F,SUCC22708 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBZA05:25VSKP11:406:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12718RATNACHAL EXPBZA06:05VSKP12:106:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12718 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBZA06:25VSKP13:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBZA06:40VSKP13:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPBZA07:00VSKP13:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZA07:05VSKP13:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBZA07:15DVD13:436:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSBZA07:25VSKP15:157:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBZA07:35VSKP14:357:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
57225BZA VSKP PASSBZA08:25VSKP18:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57225 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBZA09:15VSKP15:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPBZA09:20VSKP18:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBZA10:55VSKP17:306:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBZA11:20VSKP17:306:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22416A P EXPBZA11:45VSKP17:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBZA13:15VSKP19:105:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA13:25VSKP19:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPBZA13:30VSKP20:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBZA13:50VSKP20:356:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHBZA13:50VSKP22:058:15SA3A22884 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBZA13:55DVD20:306:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBZA14:05VSKP20:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBZA14:10VSKP20:356:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:356:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBZA14:20VSKP20:506:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABZA14:20VSKP20:356:15WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBZA15:15VSKP21:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPBZA15:25VSKP22:056:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBZA16:05VSKP22:456:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA16:15VSKP22:456:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBZA16:45VSKP22:456:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBZA16:45VSKP23:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBZA16:45VSKP00:107:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBZA17:00VSKP22:455:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBZA17:45VSKP00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBZA18:30DVD00:045:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPBZA18:30VSKP04:4010:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBZA18:30DVD00:035:33TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBZA18:30VSKP01:437:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPBZA18:30VSKP00:456:15TH2A,3A,22838 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPBZA19:15VSKP01:256:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBZA19:20VSKP01:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPBZA19:35DVD01:005:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBZA21:20VSKP04:106:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSBZA21:25VSKP04:106:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBZA21:40VSKP03:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBZA22:15DVD04:406:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBZA22:55VSKP05:106:15SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBZA22:55VSKP05:156:20TU,F3A12503 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPBZA23:00VSKP07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPBZA23:15VSKP05:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPBZA23:20VSKP08:559:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBZA23:40VSKP06:156:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11007-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06218 MYSURU - DANAPUR SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 110  Dt: 07.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06218 MYSURU - DANAPUR

 SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 06218 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) as detailed below: -

Train No. 06218 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 09.05.2021 (SUnday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 09.05.2021(Tuesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:02/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu– 01:30/01:32 hrs,  Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajamundry– 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs,  Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Van with generators.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit