For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12664-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Tiruchchirapali to Howrah jn | Distance-2002Kms | Travel Time 34:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
424524601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISourcee16:2001
2SRGMSRIRANGAM16:3916:401:00121
3ALUARIYALUR17:1917:201:00701
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:5017:522:001231
5VMVILLUPURAM JN19:0019:055:001781
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR20:0420:051:002451
7CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3820:402:002811
8TBMTAMBARAM21:0921:101:003121
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:0522:3025:003361
10NLRNELLORE01:2801:302:005172
11OGLONGOLE02:5402:551:006332
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:2005:255:007712
13EEELURU06:1406:151:008302
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4007:422:009202
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4012:0020:0011212
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:5813:002:0011812
17BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:022:0013982
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:0015442
19BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0719:125:0015632
20CTCCUTTACK19:4919:545:0015912
21BHCBHADRAKH22:0022:022:0017062
22BLSBALASORE22:4722:492:0017692
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3001:0030:0018873
24HWHHOWRAH JN03:10Destination20023
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

563/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
TRAIN CANCELLED


Owing to Non Availability of Rake consequent to the dislocation of train services in various sections of South Central Railway recently, the following train is cancelled:

ØTrain No. 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 13.35 hrs o­n 26th November 2021 is fully cancelled.

                                                                                                  -                                                                                                 

           

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

1
manuj thengal- Fri Aug 21 15:27 2015


Add Comment






Submit