For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01HWH16:1040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPDVD00:05HWH14:5014:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPDVD00:05HWH14:5014:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVSKP00:30HWH14:5014:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP03:50HWH17:5514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVSKP04:30SRC18:1013:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD04:42SRC19:0014:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVSKP05:30HWH18:3013:00SU3A20890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP05:35HWH18:3012:55TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVSKP05:35HWH18:3012:55TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVSKP06:35SRC21:0414:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSDVD07:42SRC23:3015:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:45HWH22:4013:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVSKP08:45HWH22:4013:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVSKP08:45SRC22:2013:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50HWH22:4013:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVSKP12:00HWH03:1015:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVSKP12:00HWH03:1015:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVSKP13:20HWH04:0014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSDVD13:45SRC04:3014:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVSKP16:10HWH06:2514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50SRC08:2814:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVSKP17:50SRC08:2814:38TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVSKP17:50SRC08:2814:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30HWH10:5515:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVSKP19:30HWH10:5515:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVSKP19:30HWH10:5515:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVSKP20:55SRC10:3013:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVSKP20:55SRC10:3013:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPVSKP22:10HWH11:5513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVSKP23:05HWH14:0014:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVSKP23:05SRC13:1614:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP23:05SRC13:1614:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVSKP23:05HWH14:0014:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVSKP23:05HWH14:0014:55TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

   

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR PRE NON-INTERLOCKING & NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH  DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN KATWA & GANGATIKURI STATIONS

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:

In connection with Doubling work between Katwa-Gangatikuri Stations, Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking programme at Katwa, Gangatikuri, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna stations commencing  from 04.05.2021 and will continue upto 17.05.2021.

Consequently the following arrangements o­n train running has been planned for 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021.

Cancellation of Mail/ Express Trains:

•05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 16.05.2021
•05961 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 17.05.2021
•05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 & 15.05.2021
•03033 Howrah-Katihar Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03034 Katihar-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03466 Malda-Howrah special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03465 Howrah-Malda Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03141 Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special  Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03142 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special  Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03163 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03164 Hatebazare Express Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 to 17.05.2021
•03146 Radhikapur-Kolkata Special Journey commencing o­n 15.05.2021 to 18.05.2021
•03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021
•03064 Balurghat–Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021




2
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RE-GIRDERING OF BRIDGE NO. 77 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS ON SAHIBGANJ LOOP LINE SECTION OF ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION

    

RE-GIRDERING OF BRIDGE NO. 77 BETWEEN PRANTIK & KOPAI STATIONS o­n SAHIBGANJ LOOP LINE SECTION OF ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:

Amidst the 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic, Railways are completing many long pending construction works in the shadow of lesser traffic, thereby turning “crisis” into “opportunities”. Recently during the prevailing crisis, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division has successfully completed re-girdering of Bridge No. 77 of Span 12 x 18.30m between Prantik & Kopai stations o­n the Sahibganj Loop line section by side slew method.

The bridge was constructed in the year 1906 and is about 112 years old. Its total length is 788 ft. and it is a major bridge.

The top portion of the bridge called superstructure over which train is moving directly was made of riveted Steel Girder in the year 1906. The old riveted steel girder has been replaced by RDSO standard welded plate girder which is latest along with new type of H-Beam sleeper which is the first time in ER. It can carry altogether more train load and gives smooth comfort riding to the passengers of any train.

Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division Bridge Organization Team with the support of other departments, viz., Permanent Way team, Traction Department, Operating, RPF and Medical made it successfully completed in three consecutive Sundays, without affecting the normal train movement maintaining with all the formalities of COVID protocol.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit