For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOWRAH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH)HOWRAH J

Station Name: HWH)HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 255

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS00:4501:0520M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4501:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS03:10Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP03:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS03:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP03:10Des--TUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS03:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP03:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX03:35Des--M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP03:35Des--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP03:35Des--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13072JMP HWH EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP06:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS06:25Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:50Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS06:50Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES07:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS07:05Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP07:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS07:0507:3025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH07:05Des--M,W3A
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS07:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS07:2007:5030F1A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP08:25Des--W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68002JER HWH MEMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
53048VISWABHARTI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12340COALFIELD EXP10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12274HWH DURONTO EXP10:40Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:5511:1520W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP10:5511:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:5511:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:30Des--M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58004BHC HWH PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI12:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS12:20Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR12:2012:4020TU,SA3A
12859GITANJALI EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12250ANVT HWH YUVA12:50Des--SU2A,3A,CC
13466INTERCITY EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS13:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12278SATABDI EXPRESS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12858TAMRALIPTA EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS14:0014:2525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:0014:2525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP14:0014:2525W2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP14:1014:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13028KAVI GURU EXP14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP14:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP14:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP14:50Des--TUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP15:15Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP15:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
12338SANTINIKETANEXP15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22864YPR HWH AC EXP16:25Des--W1A,2A,3A
12246DURONTO EXPRESS16:45Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12372JSM HWH SF EXP16:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS17:15Des--W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS17:15Des--M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22322HOOL EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68004GTS HWH MEMU18:22Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR18:3018:5020TU,F3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF18:30Des--SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP18:30Des--TH3A
12848HWH SUP AC EXP18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12872ISPAT EXPRESS18:52Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP18:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP19:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP19:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12221HOWRAH DURONTO19:50Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:50Des--TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12348RAMPURHAT EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12822DHAULI EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS20:30Des--M,F2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS21:0521:5550SA1A,3A,SL,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP21:3022:0030W2A,3A,SL,GN
12020SHATABDI EXPRES21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22898KANDARI EXPRESS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13018GANADEVTA EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:3023:1545TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS22:4023:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP22:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP22:40Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,CC
15228MFP YPR EXP22:5523:1520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13054SURI HWH EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESS23:0523:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
37290BDC HWH LOCAL23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13011HWH MLDT INT EXSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAILSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13017GANADEVTA EXPSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13027KAVI GURU EXPSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSrc22:50--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXPSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13053HWH SURI EXPSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13063HWH BLGT EXPSrc07:50--M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXPSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSSrc11:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXPSrc11:05--WUNRESERVED
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSSrc22:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSrc23:30--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPSrc12:50--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18645EAST COAST EXPSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPSrc17:00--SAUNRESERVED
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNISrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12305KOLKATA RJDHNISrc14:05--SU1A,2A,3A
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12041SHATABDI EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12277SATABDI EXPRESSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12021BBN JANSHATABDISrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABDSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATHSrc20:55--TU,TH3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTOSrc10:50--TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOSrc08:20--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOSrc08:20--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12273NDLS DURONTOSrc08:35--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
20889HUMSAFAR EXPSrc12:40--SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXPSrc12:40--TU3A
37279HWH BDC LOCALSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGRSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53047VISWAVARATI PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53049HWH MKA PASSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PASSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASSSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68007HWH JER MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXSourcee22:51--M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXPSourcee21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXPSourcee21:15--F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXPSourcee17:45--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXPSourcee17:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12249HWH ANVT YUVASourcee18:40--SA2A,3A,CC
12307HWH JU EXPRESSSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSourcee21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSSourcee18:50--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee13:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSourcee23:55--TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESSSourcee08:00--M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXPSourcee15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12347RAMPURHAT EXPSourcee11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESSourcee20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXPSourcee08:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12337SANTINIKATANEXPSourcee10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12339COAL FIELD EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESSourcee18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSSourcee13:00--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXPSourcee08:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESSSourcee08:15--W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSSourcee16:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPSourcee16:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPSourcee07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12813STEEL EXPRESSSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12821DHAULI EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12827HWH PRR EXPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSSourcee23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAILSourcee23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPSourcee06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSourcee20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee08:30--TU,SA2S,GN
12867HWH PDY EXPSourcee23:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSSourcee06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXSourcee22:50--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSSourcee20:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSourcee20:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSSourcee23:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXPSourcee23:00--TU2A,3A,CC
22321HOOL EXPRESSSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPSourcee20:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSourcee16:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSSourcee15:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22863HWH YPR AC EXPSourcee10:50--M1A,2A,3A
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSSourcee14:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22897KANDARI EXPRESSSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22912SHIPRA EXPSourcee17:45--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXPSourcee12:50--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY’S EMU LOCALS TO HAVE AN AESTHETIC LOOK SOON


EASTERN RAILWAY’S EMU LOCALS TO HAVE AN AESTHETIC LOOK SOON

Kolkata, January 15, 2021:

            To ensure safe journey is o­ne thing and to make the journey eye soothing & entertaining is another. Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division is committed in its endeavour to do both.

            During lockdown and part of un-lock period, EMU train services were suspended. Maintenance and cleanliness of coaches were hampered due to inadequate presence of staff physically and non-movement of rakes. However, thorough cleanliness and sanitisation works were performed o­n a regular basis during the unlock period.  EMU services started operation from 11.11.2020 observing COVID appropriate behaviour.

            The interior & exterior colour of the EMU rakes became fade during the lockdown period. Keeping this in view, the Railway made an endeavour to give a new facelift to the EMU rakes while undertaking thorough maintenance, cleanliness & sanitisation.

            In order to provide a new facelift and for an aesthetic view, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division is taking initiative for painting of interior & exterior of EMU rakes.

Through this effort, the getup of the EMU coaches are being changed and some of the EMU trains of the Division will appear o­n the platform with a new facelift very soon. It will be eye catching among the passengers.

The above initiative along with cleanliness & sanitisation of coaches are being done as a means to fight against corona virus and to maintain COVID protocol.

            Not o­nly the aesthetic view of EMU locals but also a punch of entertainment during course of journey is being planned by providing music system in a few rakes o­n trial basis.






2
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN SAKTIGARH & BARDDHAMAN FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

PRESS RELEASE

TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN SAKTIGARH & BARDDHAMAN FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK


Kolkata, January 14, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down main line for 90 minutes ( 11:45 hrs to 13:15 hrs ) at Saktigarh station in Barddhaman – Bandel Section for 08 Days from 16.01.2021 to 24.01.2021 ( Excluding 21.01.2021 /Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of Trains commencing from 16.01.2021 to 24.01.2021( Excluding o­n 21.01.2021/ Thursday).

•37833/37835  will remain cancelled from Howrah.
•37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman. 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search