For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOWRAH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH)HOWRAH J

Station Name: HWH)HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 255

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS00:4501:0520M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS00:4501:0520TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS00:4501:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS03:10Des--TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP03:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS03:10Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP03:10Des--TUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS03:20Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP03:20Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX03:35Des--M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP03:35Des--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP03:35Des--W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
53002AZ HWH PASS03:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP05:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13072JMP HWH EXP05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP06:10Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS06:25Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:50Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS06:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS06:50Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES07:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS07:05Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP07:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS07:0507:3025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH07:05Des--M,W3A
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS07:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS07:2007:5030F1A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP08:25Des--W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68002JER HWH MEMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
53048VISWABHARTI PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12814STEEL EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12340COALFIELD EXP10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12274HWH DURONTO EXP10:40Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:5511:1520W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP10:5511:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:5511:1520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:30Des--M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58004BHC HWH PASS11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI12:15Des--F1A,2A,3A
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS12:20Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR12:2012:4020TU,SA3A
12859GITANJALI EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12250ANVT HWH YUVA12:50Des--SU2A,3A,CC
13466INTERCITY EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS13:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXP13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12278SATABDI EXPRESS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12858TAMRALIPTA EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS14:0014:2525TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP14:0014:2525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP14:0014:2525W2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP14:1014:3525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13028KAVI GURU EXP14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP14:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22832HOWRAH EXP14:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP14:50Des--TUUNRESERVED
22892RNC HWH INT EXP15:15Des--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP15:15Des--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
12338SANTINIKETANEXP15:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22864YPR HWH AC EXP16:25Des--W1A,2A,3A
12246DURONTO EXPRESS16:45Des--M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12372JSM HWH SF EXP16:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS17:15Des--W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS17:15Des--M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22322HOOL EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68004GTS HWH MEMU18:22Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR18:3018:5020TU,F3A
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF18:30Des--SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP18:30Des--TH3A
12848HWH SUP AC EXP18:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12872ISPAT EXPRESS18:52Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP18:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP19:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP19:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12221HOWRAH DURONTO19:50Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A
12261HOWRAH DURONTO19:50Des--TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12348RAMPURHAT EXP20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12822DHAULI EXP20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS20:30Des--M,F2S,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS21:0521:5550SA1A,3A,SL,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP21:3022:0030W2A,3A,SL,GN
12020SHATABDI EXPRES21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22898KANDARI EXPRESS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13018GANADEVTA EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:3023:1545TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS22:4023:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP22:40Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP22:40Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP22:50Des--W2A,3A,CC
15228MFP YPR EXP22:5523:1520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13054SURI HWH EXP23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESS23:0523:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
37290BDC HWH LOCAL23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPSrc13:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13011HWH MLDT INT EXSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAILSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13017GANADEVTA EXPSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESSSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13027KAVI GURU EXPSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSrc22:50--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXPSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13053HWH SURI EXPSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13063HWH BLGT EXPSrc07:50--M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXPSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSSrc11:05--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXPSrc11:05--WUNRESERVED
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSSrc22:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPSrc21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSrc23:30--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPSrc12:50--M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
18645EAST COAST EXPSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPSrc17:00--SAUNRESERVED
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNISrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12305KOLKATA RJDHNISrc14:05--SU1A,2A,3A
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12041SHATABDI EXPRESSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12277SATABDI EXPRESSSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12021BBN JANSHATABDISrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXPSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABDSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATHSrc20:55--TU,TH3A
12245HWH YPR DURONTOSrc10:50--TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOSrc08:20--TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOSrc08:20--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12273NDLS DURONTOSrc08:35--M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
20889HUMSAFAR EXPSrc12:40--SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXPSrc12:40--TU3A
37279HWH BDC LOCALSrc21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGRSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53043HWH RGD PASSSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53047VISWAVARATI PASSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53049HWH MKA PASSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
58001HWH PURI PASSSrc00:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PASSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASSSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68003HWH GTS MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68007HWH JER MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXSourcee22:51--M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXPSourcee21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXPSourcee21:15--F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXPSourcee17:45--TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXPSourcee17:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12249HWH ANVT YUVASourcee18:40--SA2A,3A,CC
12307HWH JU EXPRESSSourcee23:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILSourcee19:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSourcee21:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSSourcee18:50--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESSSourcee13:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSourcee23:55--TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESSSourcee08:00--M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12345SARAIGHAT EXPSourcee15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12347RAMPURHAT EXPSourcee11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESSourcee20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXPSourcee08:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12337SANTINIKATANEXPSourcee10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12339COAL FIELD EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESSourcee18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSSourcee13:00--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXPSourcee08:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESSSourcee08:15--W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSSourcee16:10--TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPSourcee16:10--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPSourcee07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12813STEEL EXPRESSSourcee17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
12821DHAULI EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12827HWH PRR EXPSourcee16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILSourcee20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSSourcee23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAILSourcee23:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12841COROMANDAL EXPSourcee14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPSourcee06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSourcee20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSSourcee08:30--TU,SA2S,GN
12867HWH PDY EXPSourcee23:30--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSSourcee06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXPSourcee13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESSourcee14:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXSourcee22:50--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSSourcee20:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRESSourcee20:55--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSSourcee23:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXPSourcee23:00--TU2A,3A,CC
22321HOOL EXPRESSSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPSourcee20:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSourcee16:10--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSSourcee15:35--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22863HWH YPR AC EXPSourcee10:50--M1A,2A,3A
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSSourcee14:35--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22897KANDARI EXPRESSSourcee14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22912SHIPRA EXPSourcee17:45--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22891HWH RNC INT EXPSourcee12:50--W,TH,SACC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER LAID STRESS ON PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS o­n PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

Kolkata, 27th July 2021:

 

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manger, Eastern Railway held a meeting with Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers through video Conferencing at Eastern Railways Head Quarters, Fairlie Place today (27th July 2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present. In the meeting issues o­n passenger’s safety, COVID care management and punctuality in train services were broadly deliberated upon.

1.General Manager opined that passenger safety is prime area of concern and no compromise with whatsoever will be tolerated. It should be ensured to step up inspection and maintenance work so as to ensure no accident. It could not be ruled out that there was some amount of slackness in safety, maintenance at inspection works o­n account of COVID Pandemic. But since Railway has already introduced more than 90% train operations, we have to now ensure that all safety inspections should be done meaningfully in a time bound manner. Deficiencies should be pointed out and thereafter an action plan should chalked out immediately to address deficiencies whatsoever, Counselling of Guards is of paramount importance for following safety rules critically.

2.General Manager has also stressed o­n special monsoon preparedness as the country is witnessing severe monsoon this year. Railway should monitor closely all vulnerable locations especially at the approach of bridges for checking rail weld fractures. Precaution and protection should be taken well in advance and calendar of inspection must be maintained scrupulously.

3.General Manager has further instructed all concerned to closely monitors the quality of new construction work taking into consideration the quantum of monsoon. He has directed to be watchful enough in implementation of non-interlocking works.

4.General Manager has congratulated the medical fraternity of Eastern Railway over successful completion of vaccination of employees. He has further stressed o­n accomplishing the remaining work of vaccinating dependent family members of ER employees. In a sort of achievement, Eastern Railway has administered over 50,000 doses of vaccines. However General Manager has warned against complacency in the context of decreasing number of patients and he has advised to remain cautious in completing vaccination. In a study at B.R. Singh Hospital it reveals that patients with double dose vaccination are not required to be put under life support system in CCU. Apart from inoculating vaccine to its own employees and dependents, ER has also vaccinated more than 22,000 police personnel and election workers to boost up fight for front line warriors.

5.General Manager held that there should not be unmanned Level Crossing gate at any Railway siding and the existing o­ne should be gradually removed in a time bound manner.

6.General Manager has congratulated all concerned for rendering good work in maintaining punctuality of Mail/Express trains at 96.4%. In this connection he has sounded caution about bad runner trains and instructed to monitor train movement closely in order to enhance punctuality further.

7.Out of 214 Mail/Express trains of Eastern Railway, Railway has already restored 204 trains. Reintroduction of EMU local trains require permission from State Govt.

8.General Manager has expressed his happiness over total loading of 22.80 Million Tonnes during this financial year which is 6.54% more than corresponding period of last financial year.

9.General Manager has congratulated all DRMs and Chief Works Managers for doing their best in offering scraps as ER has already sold scraps for a whooping amount of 68.40 Crore till date.

10.Today General Manager has inaugurated a static weigh bridge at Howrah which has been commissioned in a very short span of time. This weigh bridge will ease parcel loading & weighing and it will act as a confidence building measure for all loaders.






2
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

 

1)On 20.7.2021, o­n receipt of information train escort officials of RPF Post/Kolkata Terminal of 03122 Ghazipur – Kolkata weekly special rescued a lady in train at Asansol Railway station and secured her to RPF West Post/Asansol. She was subsequently handed over to her mother after due verification & documentation. It could be learnt that she fled her home due to family discord.

 2)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Division & RPF Post/Rampurhat apprehended a person and recovered 120 bottles of foreign liquor valued Rs.25,250/-, cash of Rs.5,150/- and keypad mobile phone from his possession at Rampurhat Railway station. He was handed over to GRP/Sainthia for further legal action.

 3)On 21.7.2021, acting o­n information regarding a mentally retarded teenage boy who fled away from home, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barakar rescued the boy from 03555 Asansol – Barkakhana passenger special at Pradhankhunta Railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to his parents after proper identification & documentation.

 4)On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Malda rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Malda Town Railway station. It could be learnt that he mistakenly boarded in train at Ballia (UP) and arrived at Malda Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line, Malda o­n proper documentation.

 5)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Out Post/Shyamnagar rescued an unknown injured female person aged about 70 years near Shyamnagar Railway station. It could be learnt that she was knocked down by a train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently she was shifted to State Hospital, Jagaddal for treatment.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search