For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22803-HWH SBP SUP EXP
Howrah jn to Sambalpur | Distance-661Kms | Travel Time 10:55Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:405:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:4603:482:004442
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:3304:352:004932
8ANGLANGUL05:0005:022:005052
9BONABOINDA05:3305:352:005432
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL06:1206:142:005902
11SBPSAMBALPUR07:50Destination6612
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 3rd  August, 2021

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with additional stoppage at Santragachi in UP direction for the following 5 pairs of trains :

Ø12881/12882 Howah-Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Bi-weekly Express

Ø12887/12888 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Samarsata Bi-weekly Express

The date of Change of Terminal from Howrah to Shalimar will be from the date of resumption of services of these trains.

Timings of services from Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

·12881, 12887, 12895 & 22803 will leave Shalimar at 20:45 hrs o­n respective days of journey and will depart from Santragachi at 21:00 hrs. In the return direction, 12882, 12888, 12896 & 22804 will depart Santragachi at 06:15 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:50 hrs.

The Terminal of 08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Special running in the path of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special leaving Sambalpur from 03.12.2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah and 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will depart from Shalimar from 4thDecember, 2021 instead of Howrah.

·12152 will leave Shalimar at 19:55 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 20:10 hrs. In the return direction, 12151 will depart from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:25 hrs.

The Terminal of 01052/01051 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special running in the path of 12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Bi-weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 01051 LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special leaving LTT Mumbai from 1st December, 2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah. 01052 Howrah-LTT Mumbai Special will depart from Shalimar from 3rd December, 2021 instead of Howrah.

Though additional stoppage will be provided at Santragachi in Up Direction but there will be no change in timings from Kharagpur and o­nwards.

***********





2
18-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS

SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

Kolkata, 18thOctober, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah-Sambalpur, Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram and Bargriposi-Bhubaneswar.

08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Special

08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 24/10/2020 and 28/11/2020. In the return direction, 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will leave Sambalpur every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. The Special will run as per the existing timings of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express.

 

02642/02641 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Superfast Special

02642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Special will run from Shalimar at 23.05 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday between 25/10/2020 and 29/11/2020 and will reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.15 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 13.50 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, six AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper class and two general second class coaches. 

02891/02892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Superfast Special

02891 Bangriposi-BhubaneswarSpecial will run from Bangriposi everyday between 21/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar everyday between 20/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-BangriposiExpress.

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search