For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22803-HWH SBP SUP EXP
Howrah jn to Sambalpur | Distance-661Kms | Travel Time 10:55Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:405:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:4603:482:004442
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:3304:352:004932
8ANGLANGUL05:0005:022:005052
9BONABOINDA05:3305:352:005432
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL06:1206:142:005902
11SBPSAMBALPUR07:50Destination6612
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

Bulletin No.2

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 3rd. May, 2019:

 

Due to heavy damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains of S E Railway will remain cancelled in addition to cancellation of trains declared earlier.

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12821

Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

2

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

Howrah

Secunderabad

04/5/2019

3

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

4

12841

Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

5

18645

Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express

Howrah

Hyderabad

04/5/2019

6

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

7

12839

Howrah-Chennai Mail

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

8

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

9

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

10

18047

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Amravati Express

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04/5/2019

11

22803

Howrah-Sambalpur Express

Howrah

Sambalpur

04/5/2019

12

12857/58

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

13

12847/48

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

14

22877

Howrah-Ernakumal Antyodaya Express

Howrah

2
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit