For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22803-HWH SBP SUP EXP
Howrah jn to Sambalpur | Distance-661Kms | Travel Time 10:55Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2400:262:002342
4BHCBHADRAKH01:3501:405:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:1402:162:003402
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:4603:482:004442
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:3304:352:004932
8ANGLANGUL05:0005:022:005052
9BONABOINDA05:3305:352:005432
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL06:1206:142:005902
11SBPSAMBALPUR07:50Destination6612
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS

SAMBALPUR, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND BHUBANESWAR

Kolkata, 18thOctober, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah-Sambalpur, Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram and Bargriposi-Bhubaneswar.

08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Special

08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will run from Howrah every Saturday between 24/10/2020 and 28/11/2020. In the return direction, 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will leave Sambalpur every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. The Special will run as per the existing timings of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Express.

 

02642/02641 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Superfast Special

02642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Special will run from Shalimar at 23.05 hrs every Tuesday and Sunday between 25/10/2020 and 29/11/2020 and will reach Thiruvananthapuram at 21.15 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 13.50 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, six AC 3 Tier, nine Sleeper class and two general second class coaches. 

02891/02892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Superfast Special

02891 Bangriposi-BhubaneswarSpecial will run from Bangriposi everyday between 21/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 02892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Special will leave Bhubaneswar everyday between 20/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar-BangriposiExpress.

........





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.7

 

CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express.

·12827 Howrah-Purulia Express

·58015 Howrah-Adra Shiromani Passenger

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search