For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (BHC)BHADRAKH


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMDN00:10BHC04:204:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:20BHC02:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BHC03:402:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BHC04:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BHC04:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:232:23TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSKGP03:30BHC07:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKGP04:00BHC06:352:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMDN04:30BHC08:103:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BHC08:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:50BHC09:482:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSKGP07:00BHC10:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BHC10:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BHC11:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHIJ09:50BHC12:482:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ11:05BHC13:302:25M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAHIJ11:35BHC07:453:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMDN12:00BHC15:183:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ12:45BHC15:122:27TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:53BHC17:133:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKGP14:30BHC17:282:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:20BHC17:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BHC21:015:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:15BHC18:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BHC19:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKGP17:55BHC20:232:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:10BHC22:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKGP18:50BHC21:182:28SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMDN18:55BHC22:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMDN18:57BHC22:503:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMDN18:57BHC22:503:53SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXKGP20:15BHC22:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKGP20:32BHC23:032:31MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BHC23:052:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BHC23:032:31TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BHC00:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPKGP22:00BHC00:452:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BHC01:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPHIJ22:37BHC01:182:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BHC01:352:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSKGP22:50BHC01:352:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BHC01:352:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ22:58BHC02:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMDN23:10BHC02:303:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit