For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Howrah jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1545Kms | Travel Time 25:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
354020651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee07:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:0509:105:001161
3BLSBALASORE10:3510:372:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH11:3511:372:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:1312:152:003401
6CTCCUTTACK13:1813:235:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0514:105:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:4015:0020:004581
9BALUBALUGAN15:4915:512:005291
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:5016:555:006051
11IPMICHCHPURAM17:1317:152:006291
12PSAPALASA18:0518:072:006791
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:0019:022:007521
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:5720:025:008211
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:0521:2520:008821
16SLOSAMALKOT JN23:3523:361:0010321
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:2900:312:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:0801:091:0011252
19EEELURU01:3901:401:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:1003:2515:0012322
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:1004:2010:0012642
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:1905:201:0013382
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:1506:161:0013972
24NLDANALGONDA06:4506:461:0014352
25RMNPRAMANNAPET07:2107:221:0014692
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:15Destination15452
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-05-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

Bulletin No.2

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

 

Kolkata, 3rd. May, 2019:

 

Due to heavy damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains of S E Railway will remain cancelled in addition to cancellation of trains declared earlier.

 

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12821

Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

2

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

Howrah

Secunderabad

04/5/2019

3

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

4

12841

Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

5

18645

Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express

Howrah

Hyderabad

04/5/2019

6

12863

Howrah-Yesvantpur Express

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04/5/2019

7

12839

Howrah-Chennai Mail

Howrah

Chennai

04/5/2019

8

18409

Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

9

12837

Howrah-Puri Express

Howrah

Puri

04/5/2019

10

18047

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Amravati Express

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04/5/2019

11

22803

Howrah-Sambalpur Express

Howrah

Sambalpur

04/5/2019

12

12857/58

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

13

12847/48

Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express

Howrah/Digha

Digha/Howrah

04/5/2019

14

22877

Howrah-Ernakumal Antyodaya Express

Howrah

2
12-10-2018
SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 12thOctober, 2018:

The following SER trains have been cancelled and rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

CANCELLATION:

 

Ø22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha o­n 12.10.18 will remain cancelled from Digha due to cancellation of corresponding link train.

RESCHEDULE:

 

Ø 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs today (12.10.18) has been re-rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs today (12.10.18)

 

Ø12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 11.10.18 has been re-rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:30 hrs today (12.10.18).

 

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit