For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Howrah jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1545Kms | Travel Time 25:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
354020651425XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee07:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:0509:105:001161
3BLSBALASORE10:3510:372:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH11:3511:372:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:1312:152:003401
6CTCCUTTACK13:1813:235:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR14:0514:105:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:4015:0020:004581
9BALUBALUGAN15:4915:512:005291
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:5016:555:006051
11IPMICHCHPURAM17:1317:152:006291
12PSAPALASA18:0518:072:006791
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:0019:022:007521
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:5720:025:008211
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:0521:2520:008821
16SLOSAMALKOT JN23:3523:361:0010321
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:2900:312:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:0801:091:0011252
19EEELURU01:3901:401:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:1003:2515:0012322
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:1004:2010:0012642
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:1905:201:0013382
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:1506:161:0013972
24NLDANALGONDA06:4506:461:0014352
25RMNPRAMANNAPET07:2107:221:0014692
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:15Destination15452
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 29.12.19 for launching of Composite Girder of Road Over Bridge between Balasore-Nilgiri Road stations of Kharagpur-Bhadrak section in Kharagpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68052/68051 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs. instead of06.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.55 hrs. instead of07.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.40 hrs. instead of14.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Puri at 08.00 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 09.00 hrs. instead of07.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

……….





2
28-11-2019
PRESS RELEASE:TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD



TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK AT HOWRAH PASSENGER YARD

Kolkata, November 28, 2019

For track maintenance work at Howrah Passenger Yard, 480 minutes Traffic & Power block from 00:15 hrs. to 08:15 hrs. o­n the night of 30.11/01.12.2019 (Saturday/Sunday) will be required.

Consequently, the following train running arrangement will be made:-

CANCELLATION

·38408 Panskura-Howrah local from Panskura will remain cancelled o­n 01.12.2019.

·38405 Howrah-Panskura local will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Ispat Express will leave Howrah at 09:10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 06:55 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

·12703 Falakunama Express will leave Howrah at 09:20 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 07:25 hrs. o­n 01.12.2019.

SHORT TEMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

·12857 Tamralipta Express will originate from Santragachi instead of Howrah o­n 01.12.2019.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

·18006 Koraput Express will be controlled for 120 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.

·12864 Yasvantpur-Howrah Express will be controlled for 110 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 29.11.2019.

·18616 Karya Yoga Express will be controlled for 95 minutes in Kharagpur Division o­n 30.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search