For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KUR13:5513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KUR13:307:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KUR14:407:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KUR17:056:15M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KUR20:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KUR20:207:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BBS19:356:55SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:486:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KUR22:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KUR22:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KUR23:257:20W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KUR23:257:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KUR00:057:05SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KUR01:457:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KUR01:556:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KUR03:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KUR01:556:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KUR01:456:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KUR04:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KUR04:357:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KUR04:357:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KUR04:357:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KUR04:357:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KUR06:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KUR06:357:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KUR07:208:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KUR06:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KUR07:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit