For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KUR13:5513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KUR13:307:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KUR14:407:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KUR17:056:15M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KUR20:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU3A22887 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KUR20:207:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BBS19:356:55SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:486:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KUR22:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KUR22:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KUR23:257:20W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KUR23:257:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KUR00:057:05SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KUR01:457:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KUR01:556:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KUR01:556:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KUR03:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KUR01:456:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KUR04:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KUR04:357:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KUR04:357:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KUR04:357:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KUR04:357:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KUR06:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KUR06:357:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KUR07:208:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KUR06:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KUR07:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-02-2023
Press Release:ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF GARBA EXPRESS AT MIRZAPUR STATION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF GARBA EXPRESS AT MIRZAPUR STATION

Kolkata, February 02, 2023:

Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage of 12937/ 12938 Gandhidham – Howrah – Gandhidham Garba Express (Weekly) at Mirzapur station w.e.f. 04.02.2023 o­n an experimental basis for the period of 06 months. 12937 Gandhidham – Howrah Garba Express (journey commencing o­n and from 04.02.2023) will arrive Mirzapur station at 23:30 hrs and 12938 Howrah – Gandhidham Garba Express (journey commencing o­n and from 06.02.2023) will arrive Mirzapur station at 10:00 hrs. The train will stop at Mirzapur station for 2 minutes in both directions.





2
06-02-2023
Press Release:CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS FOR POST NI WORK AT CHANDANPUR

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS FOR POST NI WORK AT CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, February 2, 2023

Due to post non-interlocking work at Chandanpur, Kamarkundu and Baruipara, following EMU locals between Howrah & Chandanpur will remain cancelled from 04.02.2023 to 03.03.2023.

CANCELLATION OF EMU LOCALS FROM 04.02.2023 TO 03.03.2023

From Howrah: 36031, 36033, 36035,36037
From Chandanpur: 36032, 36034, 36036, 36038

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit