For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KUR13:5513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:207:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KUR08:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KUR13:307:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KUR14:407:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KUR17:056:15M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KUR20:108:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KUR19:307:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BBS19:356:55SA3A20889 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KUR20:207:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KUR20:057:25TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:486:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KUR22:157:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KUR22:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KUR22:406:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KUR23:257:20W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KUR23:257:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KUR23:257:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KUR00:057:05SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KUR01:457:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KUR03:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KUR01:556:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KUR01:556:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KUR01:456:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KUR04:007:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KUR04:357:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KUR04:357:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KUR04:357:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KUR04:357:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KUR06:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KUR07:208:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KUR06:357:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KUR07:208:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KUR06:357:05M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KUR06:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KUR07:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KUR08:508:55F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-03-2020
CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, 21st March, 2020:

 

In view of JANTA CURFEW for prevention of COVID-19, it has been decided that all Mail/Express trains originating from South Eastern Railway between 04.00 hrs and 22.00 hrs of 22.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

All Passenger trains originating between midnight of 21/22.03.2020 to 22.00 hrs of 22.3.2020 will also remain cancelled.

 

However 32 EMU local trains in Howrah-Midnapur, Howrah-Amta, Panskura-Haldia and Panskura-Digha suburban section will run as bare minimum essential service.

 

The Press Release o­n cancellation and rescheduling of trains issued earlier today may kindly be ignored.

Consequent upon the above and for the convenience of the travelling passengers, the refund rules for PRS counter generated tickets in wake of COVID-19 will be relaxed as under:-

 

 

All rules for e-ticket remain same as passenger does not need to come to Station for refund of ticket.This relaxation is for journey period from 21st March - 15 April 2020.

 

Train cancelled by Railways for journey period 21 March - 15 April 2020

 

Refund across counter can be taken o­n submission of Ticket upto 45 days from date of journey. (Instead of extant rule of 3 days/72 hours)

 

Train NOT cancelled. Passenger does NOT want to perform journey

 

TDR (Ticket Deposit Receipt) can be filed within 30 days from date of journey at the station. (Instead of extant rule of 3 days)

 

TDR can be submitted to CCO/ CCM Claims office for getting the refund with 60 days of filing of TDR, subject to verification from Train chart. (Instead of extant rule of 10 days)

 

For passengers who want to cancel ticket through 139 can get refund across the counter within 30 days from date of journey. (Instead of extant rule of upto scheduled departure of the train.)

 

PASSENGERS ARE ADVISED TO AVAIL THE FACILITY AND AVOID COMING TO RAILWAY STATION DURING THE SPREAD OF VIRUS.

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit