For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12821 DHAULI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12821-DHAULI EXP
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX570XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee06:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:4007:455:001161
3BLDABELDA08:1508:161:001541
4DNTDANTAN08:3008:322:001701
5JERJALESWAR08:4708:492:001871
6BTSBASTA09:0609:082:002061
7BLSBALASORE09:3309:374:002341
8SOROSORO10:0010:011:002671
9MKOMARKONA10:1610:171:002821
10BHCBHADRAKH10:3510:372:002961
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD11:1011:122:003401
12DNMDHANMANDAL11:3911:412:003801
13CTCCUTTACK12:1812:202:004121
14BBSBHUBANESWAR13:0013:055:004391
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:3013:355:004581
16PURIPURI14:30Destination5021
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

27-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 29.12.19 for launching of Composite Girder of Road Over Bridge between Balasore-Nilgiri Road stations of Kharagpur-Bhadrak section in Kharagpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68052/68051 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs. instead of06.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.55 hrs. instead of07.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.40 hrs. instead of14.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Puri at 08.00 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 09.00 hrs. instead of07.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit