For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER)JALESWA

Station Name: JER)JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS02:3302:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP05:0805:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP05:0905:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:1606:182M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI07:4407:462TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:4508:461TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:4810:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:0015:022M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:0115:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15:0215:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP16:0816:091M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:1316:141TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0218:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:1018:111SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:1018:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:4519:461W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:2620:282M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:0521:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:0521:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22:5122:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68002JER HWH MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0305-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
KHARAGPUR-KHURDA ROAD-KHARAGPUR TRAIN SERVICE RESTORED



Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Train service has been restored w.e.f. 3rd May, 2022 from both the directions. During Covid19 pandemic, the train service was restricted as per Covid Protocol.


 18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Train from Kharagpur is leaving at 0440hrs (04.40a.m.) and from Khurda Road leaving at 1645hrs (04.45p.m.) w.e.f. 3rd May, 2022.

 
This train has o­ne AC Chair Car, 13 Second Class Seating and Two Guard, Luggage cum Second Class Seating Coaches in its composition having stoppages at Narayangarh, Bakhrabad, Belda, Nekurseni, Dantan, Laxamannath Road, Jaleswar, Rajghat Halt, Amarda Road, Basta, New Mayurbhanj Road, Rupsa, Haldipara, Balasore, Nilgiri Road, Khantapara, Bahanaga Bazar, Soro, Markona, Ranital, Bhadrak, Kenduapada, Manjuri Road, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Kapilas Road, Ghantikhal Nidhipur, Barang, Bhubaneswar New, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar and Lingaraj Temple Road between Kharagpur  and Khurda Road.





2
28-04-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 28th April, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special Trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 28.04.2022 to 28.07.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 30.04.2022 to 30.07.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 28.04.2022 to 28.07.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 29.04.2022 to 29.07.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special Train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search