For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER)JALESWA

Station Name: JER)JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS02:3302:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP05:0805:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP05:0905:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:1606:182M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI07:4407:462TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:4508:461TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:4810:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:0015:022M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:0115:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15:0215:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP16:0816:091M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:1316:141TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0218:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:1018:111SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:1018:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:4519:461W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:2620:282M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:0521:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:0521:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22:5122:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68002JER HWH MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0230-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
ECoR ORIGINATING 11 TRAINS WILL HAVE REVISED TIMINGS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION



11 trains originating from East Coast Railway jurisdiction will run o­n revised timings at various Stations over South Eastern Railway jurisdiction from 1st October, 2021.


These Trains are…


01. 02801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Special from Puri w.e.f. 30th September, 2021 will have revised timings at Hijli and Ghatsila. This train will arrive at Hijli at 0350hrs instead of 0345hrs and will leave at 0355hrs instead of 0350hrs. Similarly, this will arrive at Ghatsila at 0516hrs and will leave at 0518hrs instead of its previous timings.


02. 02802 New Delhi-Puri Purusottam Special from New Delhi w.e.f. 30th September, 2021 will have revised timings at Hijli. This will arrive at Hijli at 2250hrs and will leave at 2255hrs towards Puri instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


03. 02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Special from Puri w.e.f. 1st October, 2021 will have revised timings at Balasore, Hijli and Ghatsila. This train will arrive at Balasore at 1532hrs and will leave at 1537hrs. This will arrive at Hijli at 1715hrs and will leave at 1720hrs. Similarly, it will arrive at Ghatsila at 1841 and will leave at 1843hrs towards Anand Vihar instead of previous timings.


04. 02815 02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Special from Puri w.e.f. 2nd October, 2021 will have revised timings at Hijli. This train will arrive at Hijli at 1715hrs and will leave at 1720hrs.


05. 02492 Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Special from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 6th October, 2021 will have revised timings at Shalimar. This train will arrive at Shalimar at 0605hrs instead of previous scheduled timings at 0600hrs.


06. 08476 Puri-Shalimar Special from Puri w.e.f. 5th October, 2021 will have revised timings at Balasore, Kharagpur and Santragachhi. This train will arrive at Balasore at 0230hrs instead of previous scheduled timings at 0235hrs. This will arrive at Kharagpur at 0430hrs and will leave at 0435hrs. Similarly, this will arrive at Santragachhi at 0613hrs and will leave at 0615hrs towards Shalimar instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


07. 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special from Sambalpur w.e.f. 1st October, 2021 will have revised timings at Balasore. This train will arrive at Balasore at 0230hrs and will leave at 0235hrs towards Howrah instead of earlier scheduled timings.


08. 02088 Puri-Howrah Special from Puri w.e.f. 1st October, 2021 will have revised timings at Kharagpur and Santragachhi. This train will arrive at Kharagpur at 1705hrs and will leave at 1710hrs. This will arrive at Santragachhi at 1836hrs and will leave at 1838hrs towards Howrah instead of earlier timings.


09. 02819 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Odisha Sampark Kranti Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 3rd October, 2021 will have revised timings at Hijli and Jaleswar. This train will arrive at Jaleswar at 2026hrs and will leave at 2028hrs. This will arrive at Hijli at 2130hrs and will leave at 2135hrs towards Anand Vihar instead of previous timings.


10. 02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 3rd October, 2021 will have revised timings at Hijli. This train will arrive at Hijli at 1456hrs and will leave at 1500hrs towards Anand Vihar instead of previous timings.


11. 08564 Visakhapatnam-Digha Special from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 7th October, 2021 will have revised timings at Kharagpur, Panskura, Tamluk, Kanthi. This train will arrive at Kharagpur at 0335hrs and will leave at 0340hrs. Will arrive at Panskura at 0423hrs and will leave at 0425hrs. This train will arrive at Tamluk at 0450hrs and will leave at 0452hrs. Similarly, this train will arrive at Kanthi at 0541hrs and will leave at 0543hrs towards Digha instead of its earlier scheduled timings.






2
01-08-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND BHANJPUR

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 03.08.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f 04.08.2021 from Bhanjpur as per the following schedule till further advice:-

 

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special leaving Shalimar every Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday at 16.25 hrs will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday at 06.15 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 12.15 hrs, the same day.

 

The train with two Chair Car and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishna Chandrapur, Jamsole and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search