For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER)JALESWA

Station Name: JER)JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS02:3302:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP05:0805:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP05:0905:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:1606:182M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI07:4407:462TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:4508:461TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:4810:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:0015:022M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:0115:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15:0215:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP16:0816:091M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:1316:141TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0218:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:1018:111SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:1018:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:4519:461W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:2620:282M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:0521:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:0521:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22:5122:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68002JER HWH MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-10-2020
SER TO RUN HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT & HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL TRAINS DAILY INSTEAD OF TRI-WEEKLY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT & HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD

SPECIAL TRAINS DAILY INSTEAD OF TRI-WEEKLY

 

Kolkata, 4th October, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to increase the frequency of 02810/02809 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Special and 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special trains from existing tri-weekly to daily.

 

02810/02809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run dailywith effect from 6th October 2020 from Howrah andwith effect from 8th October 2020 from Mumbai as per the existing timings from both ends.

 

Similarly, 02834/02833 Howrah- Ahmedabad - Howrah Special will run daily with effect from 7th October 2020 from Howrah andwith effect from 10th October 2020 from Ahmedabad as per the existing timings from both ends.

Consequently, the stoppages at Tatanagar and Chakradharpur shall be restored by 02810/02809 leaving Howrah o­n 06-10-020 & leaving Mumbai o­n 08-10-2020 and that of 02834/02833 leaving Howrah o­n 07-10-2020 & leaving Ahmedabad o­n 10-10-2020.

 

In addition, 2 more superfast special trains viz. 02815/02816 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special (via Adra) and 02875/02876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Prui Superfast Special (via Tatanagar) will also be introduced which will pass through SER’s jurisdiction.

 

02815 Puri-Anand Vihar Superfast Special will be introduced from Puri w.e.f. 07-10-2020 while 02816 Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special will be introduced from Anand Vihar w.e.f. 10-10-2020. The superfast special trains will leave both from Puri and Anand Vihar o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday and will stop at Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijli, Midnapur, Bishnapur, Bankura, Adra and Bhaga in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

02875 Puri-Anand Vihar Superfast Special will be introduced from Puri w.e.f. 09-10-2020 while 02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Superfast Special will be introduced from Anand Viharw.e.f. 09-10-2020 also. The special trains will leave both from Puri and Anand Vihar o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday and will stop at Soro, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijli, Ghatshila, Tatanagar, Muri andBokaro Steel City in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

***********





2
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search