For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER)JALESWA

Station Name: JER)JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS02:3302:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP05:0805:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP05:0905:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:1606:182M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI07:4407:462TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:4508:461TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:4810:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:0015:022M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:0115:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15:0215:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP16:0816:091M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:1316:141TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0218:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:1018:111SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:1018:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:4519:461W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:2620:282M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:0521:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:0521:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22:5122:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68002JER HWH MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
31-05-2020
RESCHEDULING OF 02073 HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF 02073 HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

Kolkata, 31stMay, 2020:

 

02074/02073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special Train has been notified to run w.e.f. 1stJune, 2020. However, o­n request of Govt. of West Bengal, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:25 hrs instead of 13:25 hrs. for the next 7(seven) days starting from 1stJune, 2020.

 

Consequent upon the change in departure time from Howrah, the departure from Kharagpur will be at 16:30 hrs, from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs, from Balasore at 17:47 hrs and from Soro at 18:12 hrs. in SER system.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search