For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALESWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaleswar Railway Station, Jaleswar, West Bengal 756032, India

Station Code: JER)JALESWA

Station Name: JER)JALESWAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 49

Train Frequency Weekly: 174

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP00:0000:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS02:3302:352TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS04:4204:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX05:0805:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP05:0805:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP05:0905:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS05:5105:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12816NANDAN KANAN EX06:1606:182M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS06:5106:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS06:5807:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI07:4407:462TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS08:1808:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18008BPO SHM EXP08:4508:461TU,W,THUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI09:3509:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68021KGP BLS MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:4810:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP12:2812:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68022BLS KGP MEMU13:3113:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP14:5014:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP14:5915:001W2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:0015:022M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP15:0115:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP15:0215:031SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP16:0816:091M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12073BBS JAN SHATABD16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:1316:141TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22826MAS SHM EXP18:0218:031TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP18:1018:111SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP18:1018:111TH2A,3A,SL,GN
68050BHC KGP PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19:1419:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58003HWH BHC PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12819ORISSA S KRANTI19:4519:461W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP20:2620:282M,TU,WUNRESERVED
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX21:0521:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP21:0521:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS22:2122:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP22:5122:521TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68002JER HWH MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-05-2021
CANCELLATION OF SER SUBURBAN SERVICES TILL FURTHER ADVICE

दक्षिण पूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF SER SUBURBAN SERVICES TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Kolkata 30thMay 2021

It has been decided to continue the cancellation of all the Suburban/EMU Locals run by SER and plying in Howrah-Kharagpur-Midnapur, Shalimar-Santragachi, Panskura-Haldia, Santragachi-Amta and Tamluk-Digha sections over Kharagpur Division alongwith cancellation of 68007/68002 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU, 08003/08004 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Special, 68045/68046 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU, 68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU, 68151/68152 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU and 68153/68154 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU till further advice.

 

…….





2
27-05-2021
SWIFT RESTORATION BY SER HELPED TO NORMALIZE TRAIN MOVEMENT AFTER CYCLONE ‘YAAS’

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SWIFT RESTORATION BY SER HELPED TO NORMALIZE TRAIN MOVEMENT AFTER CYCLONE ‘YAAS’

 

Kolkata, 27th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway normalized train movement immediately after getting clear weather and swift completion of restoration process.The first train services were resumed at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th May evening. All mainlines were made fit o­n war footing, within 11 hrs of landfall of “YAAS” at the coastal area of Bay of Bengal in SER territory. Inputs of downstream damages behind the tail of the cyclone in Chakradharpur and Ranchi divisions due to high wind speeds and very heavy rainfall are still coming in as the depression moved over Jharkhand.

 

As a precautionary measure considering safety of the passengers all Coaching services over Kharagpur division were stopped since 18:00 hrs o­n 24.5.2021 in view of Cyclone YAAS. This involved cancellation of all trains passing through Kharagpur - Bhadrak and Kharagpur - Howrah section. But there was no disruption for despatching Oxygen Express in this stormy situation.

 

To avoid untoward incident during cyclone, Goods trains in Kharagpur - Bhadrak section were stopped from 00:00 hrs o­n 26.5.2021 and those in Kharagpur - Tatanagar section were stopped from 05:00 hrs o­n 26.5.2021.

 

No goods train was allowed to stable in Kharagpur - Ranital, Panskura-Haldia-Digha and Kharagpur-Tatanagar sections to minimize the impact of Cyclone. All loaded rakes were evacuated from Haldia port by 21:00 hrs o­n 25.5.2021 to ensure no damage to Railway stocks due to Cyclonic weather.

 

At around 15:00 hrs after the passage of Cyclone from Balasore - Bhadrak area restoration work started in the division. Sections of Tatanagar - Kharagpur and Kharagpur - Howrah were restored first at 16:00 hrs.

 

Fitness of entire Kharagpur - Bhadrak section was given at 20:10 hrs, even though fitness between Kharagpur and Baleswar was given earlier. Thus, normal traffic of entire division was restored within the fastest possible time.

 

Apparently there was no damage to track or Bridges. At two stations, Rupsa and Shalimar, PF sheds were damaged. Some uprooted trees had to be cut in between Soro and Markona, since these were on the track. Several tree branches were removed from Over Head Wire (OHE), throughout the section between Jaleswar and Ranital.

 

There was no major OHE damage during the cyclone, since OHE power was switched off. Also, prior to cyclone, many trees were trimmed, which reduced the damage to OHE. Severe water logging resulted in tardy terminal performance in Dangoaposi and Barsuan Area in Chakradharpur division andin Haldia of Kharagpur Division.

 

The situation at Chakradharpur and Ranchi division so far under control though heavy rain has been reported from both the divisions of Jharkhand. Loading is being affected as water logging has been witnessed specially in iron ore loading sectors. Divisions are made alert to tackle any situation due to this inclement weather.

 

......


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search