For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12875 NEELACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12875-NEELACHAL EXP
Puri to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee10:5501
2SILSAKHI GOPAL11:1311:152:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:4011:455:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR12:1312:185:00631
5CTCCUTTACK12:5312:585:00911
6DNMDHANMANDAL13:2213:231:001261
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:5513:572:001631
8BHCBHADRAKH14:4314:452:002061
9SOROSORO15:0915:101:002351
10BLSBALASORE15:3715:425:002681
11JERJALESWAR16:1316:141:003161
12HIJHIJILLI16:5517:0510:003801
13GTSGHATSILA18:3318:341:004781
14TATATATANAGAR JN19:3019:4010:005151
15MURIMURI22:1022:122:006191
16BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:1523:2510:006711
17CRPCHANDRAPURA23:5523:572:006861
18GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:2000:255:007032
19PNMEPARASNATH00:3800:402:007212
20KQRKODERMA01:3601:393:007972
21GAYAGAYA JN03:1003:155:008732
22RFJRAFIGANJ03:4103:432:009102
23AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:0404:062:009412
24DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:2204:242:009582
25SSMSASARAM04:3504:372:009762
26BBUBHABUA ROAD05:0805:102:0010232
27DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:1706:3720:0010762
28KEIKASHI07:1207:142:0010872
29BSBVARANASI JN07:2807:3810:0010922
30BOYBHADOHI08:1508:172:0011372
31PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:3509:405:0012202
32AMEAMETHI10:0810:102:0012562
33GNGGAURIGANJ10:2210:242:0012692
34RBLRAE BARELI JN11:0711:125:0013162
35LKOLUCKNOW NR13:3013:4515:0013932
36ONUNNAO JN14:4514:472:0014502
37CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:2015:255:0014672
38ETWETAWAH16:5817:002:0016052
39FZDFIROZABAD17:4817:502:0016812
40HRSHATHRAS JN18:5418:562:0017452
41ALJNALIGARH JN19:2519:272:0017752
42GZBGHAZIABAD20:5720:592:0018812
43ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM21:35Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 26th September, 2019

 

In view of commissioning of new Electronic Interlocking system and modification of yard at Tundla Station over Allahabad Division of North Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated by wayof cancellation and diversion as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 19.10.2019.

·12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 21.10.2019.

·12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 20.10.2019.

·12875Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.10.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 30.09.19, 07.10.19 & 14.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya -Varanasi-Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya- Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Haldia o­n 03.10.19,
10.10.19 & 17.10.19
will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi- Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12825 Ranchi-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express leaving Ranchi o­n 03.10.19, 07.10.19, 10.10.19, 14.10.19 & 17.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi-Lucknow-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12826 Anand Vihar-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Expressleaving Anand Vihar o­n 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 09.10.19, 12.10.19, 16.10.19 & 19.10.19 will run via Ghaziabad - Moradabad-Lucknow- Varanasi-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya instead of Ghaziabad-Chipyana Buzurg-Kanpur Central-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya.

……..

 





2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

1
Ranjeet mandal- Thu Sep 18 0:29 2014
Bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit