For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12875 NEELACHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12875-NEELACHAL EXP
Puri to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1894Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee10:5501
2SILSAKHI GOPAL11:1311:152:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:4011:455:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR12:1312:185:00631
5CTCCUTTACK12:5312:585:00911
6DNMDHANMANDAL13:2213:231:001261
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:5513:572:001631
8BHCBHADRAKH14:4314:452:002061
9SOROSORO15:0915:101:002351
10BLSBALASORE15:3715:425:002681
11JERJALESWAR16:1316:141:003161
12HIJHIJILLI16:5517:0510:003801
13GTSGHATSILA18:3318:341:004781
14TATATATANAGAR JN19:3019:4010:005151
15MURIMURI22:1022:122:006191
16BKSCBOKARO STL CITY23:1523:2510:006711
17CRPCHANDRAPURA23:5523:572:006861
18GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:2000:255:007032
19PNMEPARASNATH00:3800:402:007212
20KQRKODERMA01:3601:393:007972
21GAYAGAYA JN03:1003:155:008732
22RFJRAFIGANJ03:4103:432:009102
23AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:0404:062:009412
24DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:2204:242:009582
25SSMSASARAM04:3504:372:009762
26BBUBHABUA ROAD05:0805:102:0010232
27DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:1706:3720:0010762
28KEIKASHI07:1207:142:0010872
29BSBVARANASI JN07:2807:3810:0010922
30BOYBHADOHI08:1508:172:0011372
31PBHPARTAPGARH JN09:3509:405:0012202
32AMEAMETHI10:0810:102:0012562
33GNGGAURIGANJ10:2210:242:0012692
34RBLRAE BARELI JN11:0711:125:0013162
35LKOLUCKNOW NR13:3013:4515:0013932
36ONUNNAO JN14:4514:472:0014502
37CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:2015:255:0014672
38ETWETAWAH16:5817:002:0016052
39FZDFIROZABAD17:4817:502:0016812
40HRSHATHRAS JN18:5418:562:0017452
41ALJNALIGARH JN19:2519:272:0017752
42GZBGHAZIABAD20:5720:592:0018812
43ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM21:35Destination18942
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 3.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 4th December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

04.12.2021

2

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

3

22877

Howrah

Ernakulam

04.12.2021

4

18420

Jaynagar

Puri

04.12.2021

5

18409

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

6

12837

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04.12.2021

8

18451

Hatia

Puri

04.12.2021

9

18047

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04.12.2021

10

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad

Allappuzha

04.12.2021

12

18105

Rourkela

Puri

05.12.2021

13

12821

Howrah

Puri

05.12.2021

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No. COMMENTS

1
Ranjeet mandal- Thu Sep 18 0:29 2014
Bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit