For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRI ON SONE

STATION INFO

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS)DEHRI ON SON

Station Name: DOS)DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12877RNC GARIB RATH00:0300:052M,TU,F3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP00:1600:182W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX00:3000:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP01:1701:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX01:2001:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP02:3002:322M,F1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH02:4102:432TU,TH,SU3A
22912SHIPRA EXP02:4602:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP03:0703:092M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:2204:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP04:2204:242TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0205:042M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP05:2905:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:4505:472TH3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63296DDU GAYA PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS06:4806:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07:1607:182TH3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS07:5107:532M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH08:0608:082SA3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE08:2608:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63291GAYA DOS MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS10:3810:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53525BRKA BSB PASS12:3612:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:0113:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
63289GAYA DOS PASS14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP15:5715:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS16:0116:032W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:5217:542M3A,SL,GN
63294DDU DOS PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS18:1918:212TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS18:2118:232M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ18:2118:232SA3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX19:3619:382M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63295GAYA DDU PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS20:1120:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1320:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH20:3320:352SU3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS22:2122:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY22:2122:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3222:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP22:4622:482TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP22:4822:502W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53612DOS BRWD PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63293DOS DDU PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63290DOS GAYA PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63292DOS GAYA PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53350DOS BRWD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 






2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





1
7042490378- Wed Feb 24 7:56 2016
Pintu


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search