For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRI ON SONE

STATION INFO

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS)DEHRI ON SON

Station Name: DOS)DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12877RNC GARIB RATH00:0300:052M,TU,F3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP00:1600:182W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX00:3000:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP01:1701:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX01:2001:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP02:3002:322M,F1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH02:4102:432TU,TH,SU3A
22912SHIPRA EXP02:4602:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP03:0703:092M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:2204:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP04:2204:242TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0205:042M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP05:2905:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:4505:472TH3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63296DDU GAYA PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS06:4806:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07:1607:182TH3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS07:5107:532M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH08:0608:082SA3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE08:2608:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63291GAYA DOS MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS10:3810:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53525BRKA BSB PASS12:3612:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:0113:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
63289GAYA DOS PASS14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP15:5715:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS16:0116:032W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:5217:542M3A,SL,GN
63294DDU DOS PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS18:1918:212TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS18:2118:232M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ18:2118:232SA3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX19:3619:382M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63295GAYA DDU PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS20:1120:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1320:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH20:3320:352SU3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS22:2122:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY22:2122:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3222:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP22:4622:482TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP22:4822:502W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53612DOS BRWD PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63293DOS DDU PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63290DOS GAYA PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63292DOS GAYA PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53350DOS BRWD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 3, 2022:

 

In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking for doubling work between Rosa and Bartara stations of Moradabad Division over Northern Railway system, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 240 minutes.

·12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17



COMMENTS

1
03-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 3, 2022:

 

In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking for doubling work between Rosa and Bartara stations of Moradabad Division over Northern Railway system, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 240 minutes.

·12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
28-12-2021
Press Release: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF 30 TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

            o­n the occasion of 355thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj, following trains will stop at Patna Sahib station for 02 minutes for the period w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 as under:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train Name

Timings at Patna Sahib

Arrival

Departure

1.

12361

Asansol – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal Express

00:15

00:17

2.

12362

Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal – Asansol Express

14:05

14:07

3.

12333

Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express

03:33

03:35

4.

12334

Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti – Howrah Express

23:07

23:09

5.

22213

Shalimar – Patna Duronto Express

05:52

05:54

6.

22214

Patna – Shalimar Duronto Express

21:00

21:02

7.

18449

Puri – Patna Baidyanathdham Express

08:57

08:59

8.

18450

Patna – Puri Baidyanathdham Express

09:00

09:02

9.

22948

Bhagalpur – Surat Superfast Express

11:00

11:02

10.

22947

Surat – Bhagalpur Superfast Express

13:26

13:28

11.

13241

Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express

15:05

15:07

12.

13242

Rajendranagar (T) – Baka Express

00:07

00:09

13.

12325

Kolkata – Nangal Dam Weekly Express

15:18

15:20

14.

12326

Nangal Dam – Kolkata Weekly Express

06:03

06:05

15.

12303

Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express

15:25

15:27

16.

12304

New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express

07:13

07:15

17.

13331

Dhanbad – Patna Intercity

17:00

17:02

18.

13332

Patna – Dhanbad Intercity

08:48

08:50

19.

13423

Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express

17:17

17:19

20.

13424

Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express

09:54

09:56

21.

14003

Malda Town – New Delhi Express

17:17

1
7042490378- Wed Feb 24 7:56 2016
Pintu


Add Comment






Submit