For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRI ON SONE

STATION INFO

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS)DEHRI ON SON

Station Name: DOS)DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12877RNC GARIB RATH00:0300:052M,TU,F3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP00:1600:182W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX00:3000:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP01:1701:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX01:2001:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP02:3002:322M,F1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH02:4102:432TU,TH,SU3A
22912SHIPRA EXP02:4602:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP03:0703:092M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:2204:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP04:2204:242TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0205:042M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP05:2905:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:4505:472TH3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63296DDU GAYA PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS06:4806:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07:1607:182TH3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS07:5107:532M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH08:0608:082SA3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE08:2608:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63291GAYA DOS MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS10:3810:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53525BRKA BSB PASS12:3612:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:0113:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
63289GAYA DOS PASS14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP15:5715:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS16:0116:032W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:5217:542M3A,SL,GN
63294DDU DOS PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS18:1918:212TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS18:2118:232M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ18:2118:232SA3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX19:3619:382M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63295GAYA DDU PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS20:1120:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1320:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH20:3320:352SU3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS22:2122:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY22:2122:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3222:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP22:4622:482TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP22:4822:502W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53612DOS BRWD PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63293DOS DDU PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63290DOS GAYA PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63292DOS GAYA PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53350DOS BRWD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.









COMMENTS

1
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.






1
7042490378- Wed Feb 24 7:56 2016
Pintu


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search