For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEHRI ON SONE

STATION INFO

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS)DEHRI ON SON

Station Name: DOS)DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12877RNC GARIB RATH00:0300:052M,TU,F3A
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP00:1600:182W,SA1A,2A,3A
13348PALAMOU EXP00:2500:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX00:3000:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL01:0101:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12398MAHABODHI EXP01:1701:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX01:2001:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS01:2501:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXP02:3002:322M,F1A,2A,3A
12878NDLS RNC G RATH02:4102:432TU,TH,SU3A
22912SHIPRA EXP02:4602:482M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP02:5102:532TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP03:0703:092M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:2204:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP04:2204:242TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP04:2304:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITY04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP05:0205:042M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP05:2905:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX05:4505:472TH3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS05:4705:492W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63296DDU GAYA PASS06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL06:2606:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS06:4806:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP07:1607:182TH3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS07:5107:532M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22410SSM GARIB RATH08:0608:082SA3A
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE08:2608:282M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63291GAYA DOS MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12354LKU HWH EXP09:5109:532SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53526BSB BRKA PASS10:3810:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53525BRKA BSB PASS12:3612:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53363GAYA DOS PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX13:0113:032W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
63289GAYA DOS PASS14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12397MAHABODHI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53357BRKA DOS PASS15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12353HWH LKU EXP15:5715:592F2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS16:0116:032W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP17:5217:542M3A,SL,GN
63294DDU DOS PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS18:1918:212TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS18:2118:232M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ18:2118:232SA3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS19:2119:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX19:3619:382M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63295GAYA DDU PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12390MS GAYA EXPRESS20:1120:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS20:1320:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22409ANVT GARIB RATH20:3320:352SU3A
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS21:4221:442TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL21:5121:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS22:2122:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13243PNBE BBU INTCITY22:2122:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22:3222:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP22:4622:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP22:4622:482TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP22:4822:502W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53612DOS BRWD PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53364DOS GAYA PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63293DOS DDU PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63290DOS GAYA PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63292DOS GAYA PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53350DOS BRWD PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.









COMMENTS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






1
7042490378- Wed Feb 24 7:56 2016
Pintu


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search