For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11045-DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
C shahumharaj t to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2968Kms | Travel Time 60:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource23:4501
2MRJMIRAJ JN00:4000:455:00482
3STRSATARA03:1703:203:001812
4PUNEPUNE JN07:2507:4015:003272
5DDDAUND JN09:2009:4020:004022
6ANGAHMADNAGAR11:0711:103:004862
7KPGKOPARGAON13:1813:202:005972
8MMRMANMAD JN14:2014:255:006392
9AWBAURANGABAD16:2516:305:007502
10JJALNA17:2017:211:008132
11PBNPARBHANI JN19:3019:322:009282
12PAUPURNA JN20:4720:525:009562
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED21:5822:002:009872
14KNVTKINWAT01:0001:011:0011843
15ADBADILABAD02:0002:055:0012523
16WANIWANI04:3904:401:0013393
17MJRIMAJRI JN05:1305:152:0013523
18SEGMSEVAGRAM06:1106:132:0014403
19NGPNAGPUR07:4007:455:0015163
20NRKRNARKHER08:5308:552:0016013
21PARPANDHURNA09:1109:132:0016203
22AMLAAMLA JN10:2110:232:0016833
23BZUBETUL10:3810:402:0017063
24GDYAGHORADONGRI11:2111:232:0017433
25ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:0018133
26JBPJABALPUR17:0517:1510:0020583
27KTEKATNI18:3018:355:0021493
28STASATNA20:1520:2510:0022473
29ALDALLAHABAD JN01:0501:3025:0024254
30ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:3801:402:0024274
31GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:4802:502:0024894
32BSBVARANASI JN04:4504:5510:0025494
33DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:3805:4810:0025664
34BBUBHABUA ROAD06:2606:282:0026184
35SSMSASARAM06:5907:012:0026664
36DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:1607:182:0026844
37AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:3007:322:0027004
38GAYAGAYA JN08:3008:355:0027694
39KQRKODERMA09:5609:582:0028454
40PNMEPARASNATH10:5110:532:0029204
41DHNDHANBAD JN12:00Destination29684
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
PRS counters started functioning on North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 22.05.20

PRS counters started functioning o­n North Central Railway

Total 34 counters opened o­n 22.05.20 at all important stations of North Central Railway

Social distancing norms followed at all reservation counters, all customers and booking clerks are using face cover / mask

All modes of reservations have started functioning as it was before lockdown including common service centers and authorized ticket agents

Total 34 Passenger reservation counters started functioning over North Central Railway. o­n 22.05.20up to16hrs , 11 PRS counters of Prayagraj Division catered to 347 passengers withticket worth Rs 184505 , Similarly 13 PRS counters in Jhansi division served 152 customers with ticket worth Rs 63515 and likewise 10 PRS counters of Agra division served to 198 persons and transected ticket worth Rs 110450 .

Proper markings for maintaining social distancing norms were made at all PRS counters and these counters started functioning from 10 hrs.after proper sanitation of reservationcenter.From 23.05.20 o­nwards more counters shall be operated at normal timing and pre lockdown normal level shall be achieved in gradual manner.

As already notified all other authorized means of passenger reservation like common service centers, authorized ticketing agents/ sub agents etc. have also started functioning from 22.05.20.

Passengers are requested to mandatorily wear face cover/ mask and follow standard social distancing norms at all PRS counters to stop spread of COVID-19.





2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit