For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (DD)DAUND JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51401PUNE MMR PASSPUNE00:30DD02:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51401 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPPUNE00:35DD01:501:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPPUNE00:35DD01:501:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPPUNE02:00DD03:231:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPPUNE02:20DD03:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
71407PUNE DD DMUPUNE03:15DD05:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71407 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILPUNE03:35DD04:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSPUNE03:55DD05:251:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSPUNE04:10DD05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPPUNE04:10DD05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSPUNE04:20DD05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSPUNE04:20DD05:501:30M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERPUNE04:28DD05:501:22TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE04:50DD02:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
01487PUNE PVR SPLPUNE06:15DD07:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01487 Status
51451PUNE BRMT PASSPUNE07:10DD08:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51451 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPPUNE07:40DD09:201:40TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLPUNE07:45DD09:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
71415PUNE SUR DEMUPUNE08:15DD09:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71415 Status
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNE09:30DD10:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12169 Status
71403PUNE DD DMUPUNE09:40DD11:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71403 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPPUNE10:45DD12:051:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPPUNE10:45DD12:051:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSPUNE11:45DD13:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPUNE13:10DD15:252:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSPUNE14:15DD15:251:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17013 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSPUNE14:25DD16:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
71409PUNE DD DMUPUNE14:45DD16:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71409 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXPUNE15:15DD16:201:05F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
22117PUNE AMI AC SFPUNE15:15DD16:201:05W1A,2A,3A,22117 Status
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNE15:15DD16:201:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,12221 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRPUNE15:15DD16:201:05SU3A22171 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE16:10DD17:301:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPPUNE16:10DD17:301:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPPUNE16:35DD18:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNE17:20DD18:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNE17:40DD18:551:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHPUNE17:40DD18:551:15M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNE17:40DD18:551:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNE18:00DD19:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12157 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXPUNE18:10DD19:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNE18:25DD19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGERPUNE18:45DD20:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51347 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSPUNE19:05DD20:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPUNE19:25DD20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPUNE19:50DD21:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
71411PUNE DD DMUPUNE20:10DD21:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71411 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNE20:55DD22:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLPUNE21:10DD22:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXPUNE21:45DD23:151:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNE22:00DD23:101:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARPUNE22:00DD23:101:10TH3A11417 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPPUNE22:00DD23:051:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11405 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPPUNE22:00DD23:101:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFPUNE22:00DD23:101:10SA3A22139 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPPUNE22:30DD23:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXPUNE22:30DD23:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30DD23:501:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30DD23:501:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
71413PUNE SUR PASSPUNE22:50DD00:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71413 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE23:20DD00:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21039MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE23:20DD00:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,21039 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3512-04-2021
Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

 

01091Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Danapur special (Mon,Thu) extended from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021

01092Danapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Tue, Fri) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

 

01093Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 21.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01094Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

01129Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01130Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01053Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01054Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01097Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga special (Mon) extended upto26.4.2021

01098Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

 

01401Pune – Danapur special (Fri, Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01402Danapur - Pune special (Sun,Tue) extended from 25.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

Composition, Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains 01091, 01093, 01129, 01053, 01097 and 01401 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 13.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in..

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE
Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, o­ne fully reserved Special train will run between  Bhagalpur  & Pune stations, leaving Pune o­n 10.04.2021 and leaving Bhagalpur o­n 12.04.2021
01423 Pune-Bhagalpur Special leaving Pune station  at 21:15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 will arrive at Bhagalpur station at 11:30 hrs o­n 12.04.2021  and 01424 Bhagalpur – Pune Special train leaving Bhagalpur station  at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 will reach Pune station at 12:05  hrs o­n 14.04.2021. 
    The train will stop at Jamalpur, Kiul, Barh, Patna, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nashik Road , Kalyan Jn & Panvel Jn   Stations enroute.
Booking for 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special train Ex Bhagalpur o­n 12.4.2021, will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 11.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special Charges for Special train will be levied. The train will run as fully reserved special train, GS/ SLRD will be reserved as 2S class. Concessional booking in not allowed. Tatkal Quota is not  available.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit