For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (PUNE)PUNE JN to (DD)DAUND JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51401PUNE MMR PASSPUNE00:30DD02:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51401 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPPUNE00:35DD01:501:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPPUNE00:35DD01:501:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPPUNE02:00DD03:231:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPPUNE02:20DD03:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
71407PUNE DD DMUPUNE03:15DD05:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71407 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILPUNE03:35DD04:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSPUNE03:55DD05:251:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSPUNE04:10DD05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPPUNE04:10DD05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSPUNE04:20DD05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSPUNE04:20DD05:501:30M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERPUNE04:28DD05:501:22TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE04:50DD02:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
01487PUNE PVR SPLPUNE06:15DD07:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED01487 Status
51451PUNE BRMT PASSPUNE07:10DD08:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51451 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPPUNE07:40DD09:201:40TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
01655PUNE JBP SPLPUNE07:45DD09:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01655 Status
71415PUNE SUR DEMUPUNE08:15DD09:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71415 Status
12169SUR INTERCITYPUNE09:30DD10:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12169 Status
71403PUNE DD DMUPUNE09:40DD11:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71403 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPPUNE10:45DD12:051:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPPUNE10:45DD12:051:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSPUNE11:45DD13:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPUNE13:10DD15:252:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSPUNE14:15DD15:251:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17013 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSPUNE14:25DD16:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
71409PUNE DD DMUPUNE14:45DD16:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71409 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRPUNE15:15DD16:201:05SU3A22171 Status
22123PUNE AJNI AC EXPUNE15:15DD16:201:05F1A,2A,3A,22123 Status
22117PUNE AMI AC SFPUNE15:15DD16:201:05W1A,2A,3A,22117 Status
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNE15:15DD16:201:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,12221 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPPUNE15:50DD17:001:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIPUNE16:10DD17:301:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPPUNE16:10DD17:301:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNE16:15DD17:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPPUNE16:35DD18:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNE17:20DD18:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNE17:40DD18:551:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNE17:40DD18:551:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHPUNE17:40DD18:551:15M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSPUNE18:00DD19:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12157 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXPUNE18:10DD19:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNE18:25DD19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
51347PUNE-BRMT PASSENGERPUNE18:45DD20:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51347 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSPUNE19:05DD20:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPUNE19:25DD20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPUNE19:50DD21:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
71411PUNE DD DMUPUNE20:10DD21:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71411 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPPUNE20:55DD22:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLPUNE21:10DD22:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
22151PA KAZIPET SF EXPUNE21:45DD23:151:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22151 Status
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SFPUNE22:00DD23:101:10SA3A22139 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSPUNE22:00DD23:101:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFARPUNE22:00DD23:101:10TH3A11417 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPPUNE22:00DD23:051:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11405 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPPUNE22:00DD23:101:10M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30DD23:501:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSPUNE22:30DD23:501:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPPUNE22:30DD23:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXPUNE22:30DD23:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
71413PUNE SUR PASSPUNE22:50DD00:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71413 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE23:20DD00:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21039MAHARASHTRA EXPPUNE23:20DD00:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,21039 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************





2
Press Release No. 378 18-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 378, DIVERSION OF TRAINS .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 378 Dt: 17.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has notified for Diversion of two more trains due to traffic blocks to undertake non-Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as per detailed mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram.


2.Train No. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Yesvantpur, SSS Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.    


ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ

ಈ ಕೆಳಗೆ ವಿವರಿಸಿದಂತೆ ದೌಂಡ - ಕುರ್ದುವಾಡಿ  ಸೆಕ್ಷನ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ , ಭಾಲ್ವಾನಿ - ವಾಶಿಂಬೆ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ನಡುವೆ ದ್ವಿಪಥ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ನಿಮಿತ್ತವಾಗಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು  ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸೂಚನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ: -

1) ದಿನಾಂಕ  23.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01017 ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್  ಪುಣೆ, ಮಿರಜ್,   ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ , ಕಾಟ್ಪಾಡಿ ವೆಲ್ಲೊರ ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರುಮ  ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

2) ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.10.2021 &25.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01018  ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರಮ, ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ  ಕಂಟೊನ್ಮೆಂಟ, ಕಾಟ್ಟಾಡಿ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಮಿರಜ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit