For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01663 DWR HBJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
01663-DWR HBJ EXP
Dharwar to Habibganj | Distance-1434Kms | Travel Time 29:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
332019301320XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWRDHARWARSource22:5001
2LDLONDA JN00:2000:222:00712
3KNPKHANAPUR00:5700:581:00962
4BGMBELAGAVI01:4001:422:001222
5GPBGHATPRABHA02:3502:372:001802
6MRJMIRAJ JN04:3004:4010:002592
7SLISANGLI04:5504:583:002662
8KRDKARAD06:0506:072:003342
9STRSATARA07:0707:103:003932
10PUNEPUNE JN10:2510:4520:005382
11DDDAUND JN12:0512:2015:006142
12ANGAHMADNAGAR13:5714:003:006982
13KPGKOPARGAON15:5816:002:008092
14MMRMANMAD JN17:2017:255:008502
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:1020:2010:0010342
16KNWKHANDWA23:4023:455:0011582
17ETITARSI JN02:2002:255:0013413
18HBDHOSHANGABAD02:5002:522:0013593
19HBJHABIBGANJ04:20Destination14343
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-06-2022
निम्न गाड़ी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न गाड़ी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 à¤—ाड़ी सं. 01663/01664 रानी कमलापति-कामख्या- रानी कमलापति साप्ताहिक विशेष -

रानी कमलापति  à¤¸à¥‡ â€“ 01663, à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤• गुरुवार दिनांक  07.07.2022 से  28.07.2022= 04 à¤«à¥‡à¤°à¥‡

कामख्या  à¤¸à¥‡ â€“ 01664, à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¤à¥à¤¯à¥‡à¤• शनिवार  दिनांक 09.07.2022 से  30.07.2022 = 04 à¤«à¥‡à¤°à¥‡





2
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search