For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GHATPRABHA

STATION INFO

Address: Ghatprabha, Karnataka, India

Station Code: GPB)GHATPRABH

Station Name: GPB)GHATPRABHA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP02:3502:372SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP08:0008:022M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP08:0008:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP08:0008:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS09:0909:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS10:2110:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS10:4910:501M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP11:4811:502TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS13:5313:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17416HARIPRIYA EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS15:3215:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP16:2016:211F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP18:5418:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP18:5418:551M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP18:5418:551TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51405MRJ CLR PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS20:2420:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
Press Release No. 17031-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA, EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION & EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 170  Dt: 31.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 03.06.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 09:03/09:04 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 10:40/10:41 hrs.

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be temporarily cancelled:

1.  Train No. 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Express Special with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad up to 13.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 02.05.2021 to 30.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur up to 14.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 03.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.


EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled:

1.  Train No. 07419/07021 Tirupati/Hyderabad – Vasco-da-gama Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vasco-da-gama with effect commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad from 03.06.2021 to 10.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 20.05.2021 to 27.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi with effect commencing journey from Vasco-da-gama from 04.06.2021 to 11.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 21.05.2021 to 28.05.2021.

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
Press Release No. 17031-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA, EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION & EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 170  Dt: 31.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 03.06.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 09:03/09:04 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 10:40/10:41 hrs.

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be temporarily cancelled:

1.  Train No. 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Express Special with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad up to 13.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 02.05.2021 to 30.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur up to 14.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 03.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.


EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled:

1.  Train No. 07419/07021 Tirupati/Hyderabad – Vasco-da-gama Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vasco-da-gama with effect commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad from 03.06.2021 to 10.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 20.05.2021 to 27.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi with effect commencing journey from Vasco-da-gama from 04.06.2021 to 11.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 21.05.2021 to 28.05.2021.

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
vijayalaxmi p p- Fri Aug 3 20:49 2018
Which train we have to catch to reach shimoga from ghataprabha

2
vijayalaxmi p p- Fri Aug 3 20:50 2018
Which train we have to catch to reach shimoga from ghataprabha


Add Comment






Submit