For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51462 BGM MRJ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51462-BGM MRJ PASS
Belagavi to Miraj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:00Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGMBELAGAVISource06:1001
2SBHSULEBHAVI06:2006:211:00161
3SULSULADHAL06:3106:321:00271
4PCHPACHHAPUR06:4106:421:00361
5PRKHPARKANHATTI06:5006:511:00431
6GKKGOKAK ROAD06:5907:001:00521
7GPBGHATPRABHA07:0907:101:00581
8BGWDBAGEWADI07:1907:201:00661
9CKRCHIKODI ROAD07:2907:301:00731
10RBGRAYBAG07:3907:401:00871
11CNCCHINCHLI07:4907:501:00981
12KUDKUDACHI07:5908:001:001041
13UGRUGAR KHURD08:0908:101:001111
14SEDSHEDBAL08:2408:251:001201
15VJRVIJAYANAGAR08:3408:351:001291
16MRJMIRAJ JN09:10Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39314-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 393, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 393  Dt. 14.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Line Blocks and Safety related works in Londa – Miraj Section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51463 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29019-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 290, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 290  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works at Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road for commissioning of doubling between Ghataprabha and Chikodi Road stations o­n Belagavi – Miraj Section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 03.12.2019, 07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 10.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Miraj.

2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 04.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 10.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj – Belagavi.

Rake of Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express which will terminate at Belagavi will be utilized to run Train No. 51431 Passenger from Belagavi to Londa.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 08.12.2019, 09.12.2019 and 11.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 75 minutes, 30 minutes and 15 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar TirunelveliExpress commencing journey from Dadar o­n 09.12.2019 will be will be regulated for 15 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 09.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search