For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHINCHLI

STATION INFO

Address: SH 73, Karnataka 591217, India

Station Code: CNC)CHINCHL

Station Name: CNC)CHINCHLI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5103:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:5506:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51406CLR MRJ PASS09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51432LD MRJ PASS14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33028-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 330, RUNNING OF BELAGAVI - SHEDBAL - BELAGAVI DAILY JANSADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 330  Dt. 28.12.2019

RUNNING OF BELAGAVI - SHEDBAL - BELAGAVI DAILY

 JANSADHARAN PASSENGER SPECIAL

            Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways had advised to run a special train between Belagavi and Shedbal  so that  people of other parts of Belagavi District could get connected with Belagavi by train and also with Hubballi & Bengaluru by running the special train  to suit to the timings of Train No.20653/20654 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express. As per his advice,  South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06925/06926 Belagavi-Shedbal-Belagavi  Daily Jansadharan Passenger Special with effect from 01stJanuary, 2020.

Accordingly, Train No. 06925 Belagavi-Shedbal Daily Jansadharan Passenger Special  will depart from Belagavi at 07:45 hrs. and reach Shedbal at 10:40 hrs.  Enroute the train will arrive/depart Sulebhavi at 08:01/08:02 hrs., Suldhal at 08:10/08:11 hrs., Pachchapur at 08:18/08:19 hrs., Parakanahatti at 08:25/08:26 hrs., Gokak Road at 08:32/08:33 hrs., Ghataprabha at 08:44/08:46 hrs., Bagewadi halt at 08:53/08:54 hrs., Chikkodi Road at 09:02/09:03 hrs., Raybag at 09:14/09:15 hrs., Chinchli at 09:25/09:26 hrs., Kudachi at 09:35/09:36 hrs. and Ugarkhurd at 09:46/09:47 hrs.

In return direction, Train No. 06926 Shedbal-Belagavi Daily Jansadharan Passenger Special will depart from Shedbal at 14:45 hrs. and reach Belagavi at 18:10 hrs. Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Ugarkhurd at 14:54/14:55 hrs., Kudachi at 15:04/15:05 hrs., Chinchli at 15:14/15:15 hrs., Raybag at 15:26/15:27 hrs., Chikkodi Road at 15:41/15:42 hrs.,  Bagewadi halt at 15:52/15:53 hrs., Ghataprabha at 16:04/16:06 hrs., Gokak Road at 16:16/16:17 hrs., Parakanahatti at 16:26/16:27 hrs., Pachchapur at 16:41/16:42 hrs., Suldhal at 16:51/16:52 hrs. and Sulebhavi at 17:09/17:10 hrs. 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 4110-05-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 41,PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAIN IN THE NORMAL ROUTE

                                                                                                        

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 41   Dt. 09.05.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled due to Line Block between Chinchli – Kudachi Stations for deep screening work in Belagavi – Miraj section over Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from 09.05.2019 to 27.05.2019 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Miraj and same rake will run as Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger from Belagavi to Londa from 10.05.2019 to 28.05.2019 o­n it’s scheduled time.


2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing from 10.05.2019 to 28.05.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj – Belagavi.

CONTINUATION OF EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF TRAIN

Services of Train No. 06595 / 06596 Yesvantpur – Devanahalli – Yesvantpur DEMU Special were extended up to Chickaballapur will be continued further for a period of three months with effect from 18.05.2019 to 17.08.2019.

RESTORATION OF TRAIN IN THE NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 08.05.2019 is running with normal route i.e. via Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram instead of diverted route i.e. via Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search