For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHINCHLI

STATION INFO

Address: SH 73, Karnataka 591217, India

Station Code: CNC)CHINCHL

Station Name: CNC)CHINCHLI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5103:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:5506:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51406CLR MRJ PASS09:5309:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51432LD MRJ PASS14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20707-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 207, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 207  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run some more examination special trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 01147/01148 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Madgaon –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Examination Special:-

Train No. 01147 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Madgaon Examination Special will depart from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 hrs o­n 05.09.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Dadar – 11:17/11:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:05/12:08 hrs, Lonavala – 13:40/13:43 hrs, Pune – 14:50/15:00 hrs, Satara – 17:45/17:47 hrs, Sangli – 19:45/19:47 hrs, Miraj – 20:20/20:30 hrs, Belagavi  - 22:50/22:55 hrs and Londa – 00:10/00:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01148 Madgaon – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Examination Special will depart from Madgaon at 20:00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Londa – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Belagavi  - 00:45/00:50 hrs, Miraj – 03:30/03:40 hrs, Sangli – 04:05/04:08 hrs, Satara – 06:20/06:23 hrs, Pune – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Lonavala – 10:25/10:28 hrs, Kalyan – 12:00/12:03 hrs and Dadar – 12:40/12:43 hrs.

The train will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) Coaches and have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-vans with generator.

2.Train No. 01149/01150 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) – Madgaon – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  Examination Special:-

Train No. 01149 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) – Madgaon Examination Special will depart from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) at 19:30 hrs o­n 05.09.2020 and arrive Madgaon at 04:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Miraj – 20:30/21:00 hrs, Belagavi – 23:20/23:25 hrs and Londa – 00:40/00:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01150 Madgaon – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Examination Special will depart from Madgaon at 20:30 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Londa – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Belagavi – 01:15/01:20 hrs and Miraj – 04:00/04:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, THIRTEEN General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake -vans with Divyang Jan friendly Coaches.

3.Train No. 01151/01152 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) – Dharwad – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  Examination Special:-

Train No. 01151 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) – Examination Special will depart from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) at 22:00 hrs o­n 05.09.2020 and arrive Dharwad at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Miraj – 23:10/23:40 hrs, Belagavi – 02:00/02:05 hrs and Londa – 03:05/03:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01152 Dharwad – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  Examination Special will depart from Dharwad at 21:00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Londa – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Belagavi – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Miraj – 02:10/02:40 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWENTY TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake -vans with Divyang Jan friendly Coaches.

4.Train No. 01153/01154 Pune – Dharwad – Pune Examination Special:-

Train No. 01153 Pune – Dharwad Examination Special will depart from Pune at 17:05 hrs o­n 05.09.2020 and arrive Dharwad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara – 20:15/20:20 hrs, Sangli – 23:10/23:12 hrs, Miraj – 00:30/00:40 hrs, Belagavi – 01:00/01:05 hrs and Londa – 04:05/04:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01154 Dharwad – Pune Examination Special will depart from Dharwad at 20:00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and arrive Pune at 07:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Londa – 21:40/21:45 hrs, Belagavi – 22:45/22:50 hrs, Miraj – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Sangli – 01:45/01:47 hrs and Satara – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The train will have a composition of FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake -vans with Divyang Jan friendly Coach.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO. 06931/06932 BELAGAVI – SHEDBAL – BELAGAVI PASSENGER EXAMINATION SPECIAL

Timings of Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi Passenger Examination Special will be revised with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 due to technical reason as detailed below:-

Train No. 06931Belagavi – Shedbal Passenger Examination Special will depart from Belagavi 07:55 hrs and arrive Shedbal at 10:20 hrs o­n the same day from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Sulebhavi – 08:07/08:08 hrs, Suladhal – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Gokak Road – 08:39/08:40 hrs, Ghatprabha - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Chikodi Road - 09:05/09:06 hrs, Raybag - 09:17/09:18 hrs , Chinchli - 09:29/09:30 hrs and Kudachi - 09:40/09:41 hrs.

Train No. 06932 Shedbal – Belagavi Passenger Examination Special will depart from Shedbal at 16:15 hrs and arrive Belagavi at 18:40 hrs o­n the same day from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kudachi - 16:29/16:30 hrs, Chinchli - 16:39/16:40 hrs, Raybag - 16:50/16:51 hr, Chikodi Road - 17:01/17:02 hrs, Ghatprabha - 17:13/17:15 hrs, Gokak Road – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Suladhal – 17:49/17:50 hrs and  Sulebhavi – 18:00/18:01 hrs.


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed. o­nly reserved passengers will be allowed.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 17021-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS LONDA-MIRAJ AND GADAG-HOTGI DOUBLING PROJECT

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 170  Dt: 19.07.2020

SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE

 OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS LONDA-MIRAJ AND GADAG-

HOTGI DOUBLING PROJECT

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways conducted a review meeting with General Managers and other officials of South Western Railway, Central Railway and South Central Railway through Video Conference o­n 17.07.2020. 

During the meeting, Shri Angadi reviewed the progress of Miraj-Londa and Gadag-Hotgi double line project. 

The 186 Km of Londa-Miraj doubling project is being executed in 7 phases.  In Phase-I, 16 Km of doubling between Ghataprabha and Chikkodi Road has been completed and commissioned during December, 2019.

 In Phase-II, the doubling  of 31 Km between Chikkodi Road-Raybag-Chinchli-Kudachi, in Phase-III, 25 Km of Khanapur-Desur-Belagavi doubling, in Phase-IV 25 Km of Londa-Khanapur doubling, in Phase-V, 27 Km of Belagavi-Suldhal doubling, in Phase-VI, 30 Km of Suldhal- Ghataprabha doubling,  in Phase-VII, 33 Km of Kudachi-Miraj doubling works are being executed. Due to COVID-19, work has slowed down from March, 2020. Work recommenced from last week of June, 2020 with limited number of manpower, so as to maintain social distancing. 

Shri Suresh Angadi instructed the Officials to expedite this double line project along with electrification and to complete in two years.

          Road Over Bridge works at Belagavi and Raybag area were also reviewed and Hon’ble MoSR instructed to complete the works in time bound manner.   

Shri Suresh Angadi also reviewed the 284 Km doubling work of Gadag-Hotgi.  Already 115 Km of doubling has been completed.  Another 33 Km between Lachyan and Hotgi doubling is also expected to be commissioned shortly.   o­nce this 33 Km is commissioned a total 148 Km of line from Hotgi to Wandal will become double line.   Shri Suresh Angadi instructed the Officials to complete the remaining  double line work by 2022. 

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR; hri K.C. Swami, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri B.G. Mallya, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer; Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer, Construction and Shri T.V. Bhushan, Chief Engineer, Construction, Hubballi from South Western Railway have  attended the Video Conference.


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search