For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51464 BGM MRJ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51464-BGM MRJ PASS
Belagavi to Miraj jn | Distance-137Kms | Travel Time 3:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGMBELAGAVISource14:3001
2SBHSULEBHAVI14:4414:451:00161
3SULSULADHAL14:5414:551:00271
4PCHPACHHAPUR15:0115:021:00361
5PRKHPARKANHATTI15:1115:121:00431
6GKKGOKAK ROAD15:2415:251:00521
7GPBGHATPRABHA15:3215:331:00581
8BGWDBAGEWADI15:3915:401:00661
9CKRCHIKODI ROAD15:5115:521:00731
10RBGRAYBAG16:0916:101:00871
11CNCCHINCHLI16:1916:201:00981
12KUDKUDACHI16:2916:301:001041
13UGRUGAR KHURD16:3816:391:001111
14SEDSHEDBAL16:4916:501:001201
15VJRVIJAYANAGAR17:2917:301:001291
16MRJMIRAJ JN18:00Destination1371
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39314-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 393, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 393  Dt. 14.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Line Blocks and Safety related works in Londa – Miraj Section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51463 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25928-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 259, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 259   Dt. 26.10.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06525/06526 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coachand ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach from 26.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 27.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Belagavi to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Deepawali Festival.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be restored with effect from 27.10.2019.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be restored with effect from 27.10.2019 duly rescheduling by 40 minutes from Belagavi up to 31.12.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search