For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Kudchi Railway Station, Kudchi, Karnataka 591311, India

Station Code: KUD)KUDACH

Station Name: KUD)KUDACHI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:4700:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP07:1407:151M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:1407:151TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP19:4419:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26728-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 267, RUNNING OF DAILY FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN TIRUPATI - SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 267  Dt: 28.10.2020

RUNNING OF DAILY FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN TIRUPATI - SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07415/07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Festival Special Express in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tirupati at 21:00 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 28.10.2020 to 16.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Renigunta – 21:20/21:22 hrs, Cuddapah – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Yerraguntla – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tadipatri – 01:18/01:20 hrs, Gooty – 02:08/02:10 hrs, Guntakal – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Ballari – 04:20/04:25 hrs, Toranagallu – 04:54/04:55 hrs, Hosapete – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Koppal – 06:14/06:15 hrs, Gadag – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Hubballi – 08:25/08:35 hrs, Dharwad – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Alnavar – 09:39/09:40 hrs, Londa – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Khanapur – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Belagavi – 11:25/11:30 hrs, Ghatprabha – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Raybag – 13:14/13:15 hrs, Kudachi – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Miraj – 14:55/15:15 hrs and Hatkanagale –15:39/15:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Festival Special Express will depart daily from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 30.10.2020 to 18.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Hatkanagale – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Miraj – 13:10/13:20 hrs, Kudachi – 13:53/13:55 hrs, Raybag – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Ghatprabha – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Belagavi – 15:45/15:50 hrs, Khanapur – 16:14/16:15 hrs, Londa – 16:49/16:50 hrs, Alnavar – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Dharwad – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Hubballi – 19:10/19:20 hrs, Gadag – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Koppal – 21:33/21:35 hrs, Hosapete – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Toranagallu – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Ballari – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Guntakal – 01:30/01:40 hrs, Gooty – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Tadipatri – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Yerraguntla – 04:03/04:05 hrs, Cuddapah – 04:53/04:55 hrs and Renigunta – 07:13/07:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE 1stAC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

With notification of above 2 trains, total 64 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within the Country.

Above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover/mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                             Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
2020/10/5227-10-2020
Running of special train between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of special train between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Railways will run festival special train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati as per details given below:

07416 festival special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11.30 hrs daily from 30.10.2020 to 18.11.2020 and arrive Tirupati at 08.00 hrs next day.

07415 festival special will leave Tirupati at 21.00 hrs daily from 28.10.2020 to 16.11.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangale, Miraj, Kudachi, Raybag, Ghatprabha, Belgavi, Khanapur, Londa, Alnavar, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 4 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for festival special train no. 07416 o­n special charges will commence from 28.10.2020 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- ---

Date: October 27, 2020

PR No. 2020/10/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search