For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Kudchi Railway Station, Kudchi, Karnataka 591311, India

Station Code: KUD)KUDACH

Station Name: KUD)KUDACHI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:4700:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP07:1407:151M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:1407:151TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP19:4419:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
465/2020-21 18-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL


South Western Railway has notified revised timings of Tri-Weekly special trains as detailed below: -

1. Revised timings of Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.20/12.30

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

14.40/14.50

13.43/13.45

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

12.35/12.37

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

12.05/12.07

14.35/14.37

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

11.23/11.25

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

09.10/09/15

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

21.15/21.40

(a/d)

Yeswantpur

(a/d)

04.00/06.30

22.04/22.05

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

2. Revised timings of Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.59/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

         10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

2
Press Release No. 38215-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 382  Dt: 15.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

     It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.      Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Hosur – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Salem – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Namakkal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Karur – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Dindigul – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Madurai – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Satur – 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kovilpatti – 09:53/09:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs o­n Thursday, Friday and Monday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 01.03.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Satur – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 16:43/16:45 hrs, Madurai – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Dindigul – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Karur – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Namakkal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Salem – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Hosur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Banaswadi – 03:08/03:10 hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:58/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


2.Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Monday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Puducherry at 07:10 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 26.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Khanapur – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Katpadi – 02:25/02:40 hrs, Vellore Cant – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Polur – 03:39/03:40 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Villupuram – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Villupuram – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 23:23/23:25 hrs, Polur – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Vellore Cant – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Katpadi – 01:15/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:49/03:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 04:33/04:35 hrs,  Banaswadi – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Khanapur – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


3.Train No. 01035 / 01036  Dadar – Mysuru – Dadar  Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Thursday and arrive Mysuru at 21:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 25.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Hassan – 17:55/17:57 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 18:29/18:30 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 19:19/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express Special will depart Mysuru at 06:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:49/06:50 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hassan – 08:20/08:22 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit