For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Kudchi Railway Station, Kudchi, Karnataka 591311, India

Station Code: KUD)KUDACH

Station Name: KUD)KUDACHI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:4700:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP07:1407:151M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:1407:151TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP19:4419:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 200 12-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 200   Dt. 07.09.2019

SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND  HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Union Minister of State of Railways conducted window trailing inspection from Hubballi to Bagalkot by special train today. He inspected platform stalls, their hygiene and quality of water at Water shop in Gadag railway station.  He also received representations from public at Hole Alur and Badami railway station.  The public of Hole Alur expressed their gratitude to Hon’ble Minister for arranging special train to shift the villagers from Hole Alur to Gadag during recent flood at Hole Alur.  He inspected Bagalkot railway station and checked cleanliness at toilets.  He advised to shift the Goods shed of Bagalkot railway station for the convenience of passengers.

Later, Shri Suresh Angadi, along with Shri P. C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot and Shri Veeranna C. Charantimath, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Bagalkot held a meeting at Bagalkot with Railway Officials and District Administration of Bagalkot to discuss about various issues pertaining to railways with special focus o­n Bagalkot-Kudachi Railway line project.  Shri Angadi said that apart from connecting the people of this region, the new line will facilitate movement of cement, coal, fruits, pulses etc. and thereby helps in growth of industries and generates employment.

He stated that as targeted by Hon'ble Prime Minister, this prestigious project shall be done o­n top priority. To commence the work by Railway, land acquisition shall be put o­n fast track. Time schedule for land acquisition prepared by Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot shall be adhered to.  Application for forest clearance shall be followed up and got cleared at State level early.  Shri Suresh Angadi also instructed to complete the Gadag-Hotgi Double line by March, 2021.  He instructed the railway officials to plan for a new goods shed at Bagalkot.  A coaching depot shall be developed at Vijayapura which will facilitate in starting new trains from here.

It was decided to take up the work of ROB at Budhihal under doubling.  It was also decided to make a proposal for running a train from Vijayapura/Bagalkot to Bengaluru.  It was decided to provide stoppage at Kudachi for Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco da gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco da gama Express at Kudachi as per the request of Shri P. Rajeev, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly of Kudachi who was present at the meeting.  Considering the importance of Badami from tourist point of view, he also instructed to provide stoppage for T.No.16217/16218 Mysuru-Sainagar Shiradi-Mysuru and T.No.11139/11140 Gadag-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)-Gadag Express at Badami which was requested by the public during his inspection at Badami today.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway; Shri K.C. Swami Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri H.S. Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager; Shri Rajesh Mohan, Divisional Railway Manager; Shri R. Ramachandran, Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot District and others were present.                                                                                  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 19912-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 199, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 199   Dt. 07.09.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

To fulfill the demand of public, as per the instruction of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, South Western Railway has decided to provide temporary stoppage for following trains at stations mentioned against each for a period of six months i.e. from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 20:14/20:15 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

2.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 13:49/13:50 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

3.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – Gadag Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 10:04/10:05 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

4.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 14:39/14:40 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

5.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 21:30/21:31hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

6.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 22:56/22:57 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

This demand for stoppage was put forth by public who met Hon'ble Minister in Badami today, in his inspection from Hubli to Badami. Hon'ble Minister felt that considering the

importance of Badami from tourist point of view, the stoppages sought for said trains shall be considered .

The representation for stoppage of Goa Express at Kudachi was put forth by Hon'ble MLA Kudachi Shri P Rajeev in the meeting conducted at Bagalkot. Hon'ble Minister responded positively and  discussed the issues with Railway officials .

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search