For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Kudchi Railway Station, Kudchi, Karnataka 591311, India

Station Code: KUD)KUDACH

Station Name: KUD)KUDACHI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:4700:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP07:1407:151M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:1407:151TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP19:4419:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/2911-07-2022
Railways to run Pandharpur-Hubballi Ashadi Special Trains


Railways to run Pandharpur-Hubballi Ashadi Special Trains
 
Railways will run Ashadi  Ekadashi fully unreserved special trains between Hubballi and Pandharpur from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 07351 special will leave Hubballi at 03.00 hrs daily from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 and will reach Pandharpur at 11.45 hrs same day.
Train No. 07352 special will leave Pandharpur at 13.00 hrs daily from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 and will reach Hubballi at 23.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts:  Dharwad, Alnavar, Londa, Khanapur, Belagavi, Sulebhavi, Suldhal, Pachhapur, Gokaka Road, Ghataprbha, Chikodi Road, Rayabag, Chinchli, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Shedbal, Vijayanagar, Miraj, Arag, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgoan, Jath Road, Sangola

Composition:  10 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans
 
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
 
Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---- ---- ----
Date: July 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/29
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 10310-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 103, SWR TO RUN ASHADHA EKADASHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 103 Dt: 10.07.2022    

SWR TO RUN ASHADHA EKADASHI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run Ashadha Ekadashi festival special trains between SSS Hubballi – Pandharpur for four trips o­nly, in view of Ashadha Ekadashi. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below:-

Train No. 07351 SSS Hubballi - Pandharpur Un-reserved Festival Special will depart from SSS Hubballi at 03.00 AM from 11.07.2022 to 14.07.2022 and arrive Pandharpur at 11.45 AM o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No.07352 Pandharpur - SSS Hubballi Un-reserved Festival Special will depart from Pandharpur at 01.00 PM from 11.07.2022 to 14.07.2022 and arrive SSS Hubballi at 11.00 PM o­n the same day.

Train No. 07351

SSS Hubballi-Pandharpur Un-reserved Festival Special

Stations

Train No.07352

Pandharpur - SSS Hubballi Un-reserved Festival Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

03.00 AM

SSS Hubballi

11.00 PM

---

03.26 AM

03.28 AM

Dharwad

10.03 PM

10.05 PM

04.07 AM

04.08 AM

Alnavar

09.19 PM

09.20 PM

04.45 AM

04.47 AM

Londa

08.30 PM

08.32 PM

05.11 AM

05.12 AM

Khanapur

07.57 PM

07.58 PM

05.40 AM

05.45 AM

Belagavi

07.15 PM

07.20 PM

06.00 AM

06.01 AM

Sulebhavi

06.29 PM

06.30 PM

06.13 AM

06.14 AM

Suladhal

06.12 PM

06.13 PM

06.22 AM

06.23 AM

Pachhapur

06.00 PM

06.01 PM

06.39 AM

06.40 AM

Gokak Road

05.41 PM

05.42 PM

06.48 AM

06.50 AM

Ghatprabha

05.32 PM

05.33 PM

07.04 AM

07.05 AM

Chikodi Road

05.16 PM

05.17 PM

07.18 AM

07.19 AM

Rayabag

05.01 PM

05.02 PM

07.28 AM

07.29 AM

Chinchli

04.49 PM

04.50 PM

07.36 AM

07.37 AM

Kudachi

04.39 PM

04.40 PM

07.45 AM

07.46 AM

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit