For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUDACHI

STATION INFO

Address: Kudchi Railway Station, Kudchi, Karnataka 591311, India

Station Code: KUD)KUDACH

Station Name: KUD)KUDACHI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:4700:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP07:1407:151M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP07:1407:151TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP19:4419:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP19:4419:451TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16328-05-2021
Press Release No. 163, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA & KUDACHI

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 163  Dt: 28.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA &

 KUDACHI

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express Special, will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.

3.  The timings of Train No. 01036 Mysuru - Dadar Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha and Kudachi with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 30.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 18:40/18:42 hrs and Kudachi at 19:32/19:33 hrs.       

          

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 4817-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 48, EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY ELIMINATION PERIOD OF STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 48  Dt: 17.04.2021

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY ELIMINATION PERIOD OF STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the temporary elimination period of stoppage at Chinchli of following trains due to o­ngoing Pre Non Interlocking / Interlocking works and platform works for doubling between Raybag – Chinchli – Kudachi as detailed below:

1.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj extended up to 30.04.2021.

2.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal extended up to 30.04.2021.

3.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 07345 Hubballi - Shedbal extended up to 30.04.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search