For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51461 MRJ BGM PASSENGR

Train Schedule & Fare
51461-MRJ BGM PASSENGR
Miraj jn to Belagavi | Distance-138Kms | Travel Time 3:33Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource09:5001
2VJRVIJAYANAGAR09:5910:001:0091
3SEDSHEDBAL10:0910:101:00171
4UGRUGAR KHURD10:2110:221:00271
5KUDKUDACHI10:2910:301:00341
6CNCCHINCHLI10:3910:401:00401
7RBGRAYBAG10:4810:491:00511
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD11:0311:041:00651
9BGWDBAGEWADI11:1211:131:00721
10GPBGHATPRABHA11:2811:302:00801
11GKKGOKAK ROAD11:3711:381:00851
12PRKHPARKANHATTI11:4711:481:00941
13PCHPACHHAPUR11:5711:581:001021
14SULSULADHAL12:0412:051:001111
15SBHSULEBHAVI12:2912:301:001221
16BGMBELAGAVI13:23Destination1381
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39314-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 393, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 393  Dt. 14.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Line Blocks and Safety related works in Londa – Miraj Section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51463 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25928-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 259, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 259   Dt. 26.10.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 06525/06526 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coachand ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach from 26.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 27.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Belagavi to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Deepawali Festival.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be restored with effect from 27.10.2019.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be restored with effect from 27.10.2019 duly rescheduling by 40 minutes from Belagavi up to 31.12.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search