For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4817-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 48, EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY ELIMINATION PERIOD OF STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 48  Dt: 17.04.2021

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY ELIMINATION PERIOD OF STOPPAGE AT CHINCHLI OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the temporary elimination period of stoppage at Chinchli of following trains due to o­ngoing Pre Non Interlocking / Interlocking works and platform works for doubling between Raybag – Chinchli – Kudachi as detailed below:

1.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj extended up to 30.04.2021.

2.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal extended up to 30.04.2021.

3.  Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No. 07345 Hubballi - Shedbal extended up to 30.04.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 903-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 9, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 9   Dt: 03.04.2021

SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to speed up of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express Special, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express Special, Train No. 06210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express Special and Train No. 06582 Mysuru - Hubballi Express as detailed below: -

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:05 hrs, Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:15/22:17 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Tiptur - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 00:28/00:33 hrs, Kadur - 01:09/01:11 hrs, Birur - 01:21/01:23 hrs,  Davangere - 02:48/02:50 hrs, Harihar - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:52/03:30 hrs and Haveri - 04:02/04:04 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Miraj.      

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Special: - 

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Jodhpur Jn.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Gandhidham. 

4.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Special: -

Train will depart Mysuru - 19:00 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:48/19:49 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:29/20:30 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 22:10/22:40 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:38/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 13.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Ajmer. 

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special: -

The train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:23/19:24 hrs, Maddur - 19:42/19:43 hrs, Channapatna - 19:59/20:00 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:09/20:10 hrs, Bidadi - 20:24/20:25 hrs, Kengeri - 22:42/22:44 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 21:40/21:50 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Yelahanka - 22:18/22:20 hrs, Dodballapur - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Hindupur - 23:46/23:47 hrs and Penukonda - 00:26/00:27 hrs, with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Dharmavaram Jn to Hubballi.  


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search