For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38922-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 389  Dt: 21.02.2021                     

SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE

 BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

 AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways dedicated Chikkodi Road-Raybag double line (14 Km), new station building at Raybag and double line between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km)today through video link from Rail Bhavan, New Delhi.  Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakuru;  Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council, Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajyasabha, Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Tumakuru; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble MLA of Gubbi, Shri Duryodhan Aihole, Hon’ble MLA of Raybag  and other dignitaries attended the function organized locally at Gubbi and Raybag.

While speaking Shri Piyush Goyal remembered late Shri Suresh Angadi for exemplary work he has done for Railways and for the state of Karnataka.  He said that When the both Central Govt. led by Shri Narendra Modi ji, State government work together as a team that it gives a double engine speed to progress and to growth and Indian Railways gives the third dimension and when all three central govt., state govt. supported by the Indian Railways work together, unprecedented progress can be seen in the state of Karnataka. Doubling of track from Gubbi to Nittur, while it may seem like a small stretch, it is a part of a larger vision to double the railway line from Arsikere to Tumukuru o­n the Benguluru-Hubballi line. The larger project between the Londa and the Miraj 186km project will be completed in the next two years. The Raybag railway station has also been provided with amenities and all of these projects put together will provide a catalyst for Karnataka's progress and economy development. The Indian Railways is committed to improving all the railway facilities in the state. The suburban railway in Bengaluru also will transform the transportation in the state of Karnataka and for the people of Bengaluru to which the Govt. of Karnataka and Indian Railways both are very committed and working in partnership through the K-ride a special purpose vehicle set up between Indian Railways and Govt. of Karnataka. Several other projects in Karnataka are being done to improve the facilities and ensure very good and happy experience for all the passengers using the Indian Railways. Integration of the metro services of the Bengaluru with the suburban railway is being tried to provide seamless transportation.

Doubling of lines between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Arsikere and Tumakuru (96 Km) o­n the Bengaluru-Hubballi line between Tumakuru & Arsikere.  Arsikere and Tumakuru project was sanctioned in 2015-16 at a cost of  Rs.783 Cr. Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka and enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

The section between Gubbi and Nittur has been doubled at a cost of Rs.75.5 Cr. Along with doubling, 2 Major bridges and 15 Minor bridges have been constructed.

Additional passenger amenities have been provided at Gubbi and Nittur Railway station.  Platform shelter, High level platforms, Foot over bridge, toilets, benches and water booths have been constructed at Gubbi & Nittur along with doubling.

Doubling of lines between Chikkodi and Raybag (14 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Londa and Miraj o­n Hubballi -Miraj line between Londa and Miraj. Londa and Miraj (186 Km) doubling was sanctioned in the year 2015-16 at  a cost of Rs.1191 Cr.  o­nce this project is completed it  will give impetus to rail infrastructure in Belagavi district

Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka.  It will enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

New Station Building has been provided at Raybag Railway Station along with the doubling with upgraded passenger amenities.

Handling of train operations has been optimized with provision of latest Signalling system and indigenously developed state of the art electronic interlocking.

            Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR briefed about the projects. Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble PM, Indian Railways has been achieving all-round progress with firm focus o­n safety and passenger services, by leveraging the latest  technology.  Karnataka had historically been single line and non electrified Railway network.

Indian Railways is transforming Railway network in Karnataka by taking up doubling and electrification of line. This will build futuristic Railway network and enable running  trains faster.

With renewed thrust o­n infrastructure augmentation by Hon'ble MR , record commissioning of doubling is being done in Karnataka. SWR will be adding 203 Km of lines this year in its network, o­ne of the highest in IR, by completing 49 Km of new lines and 154 Km of doubling of existing track. 

The entire Railway line from Bengaluru to Miraj is passing 10 districts in Karnataka. Gubbi-Nittur section is penultimate section in Tumakuru-Arsikere doubling. o­nce the full section is completed, Bengaluru to Hubli doubling will be 80% completed.  It constitutes the main trunk route for Karnataka.   

Doubling between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations is part  doubling project between Londa and  Miraj.   Full section is expected to be commissioned with Electrification by 2023.    

Along with doubling many important passenger amenity works are being taken up at all stations, he said.

Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakru;  Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Loksabha, Tumakuru; Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council; Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha also spoke o­n the occasion from the local function organized at Gubbi and Raybag. Shri Aihole Duryodhan, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Raybag; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Gubbi;  Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager;  Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager and others were present. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/02/3215-02-2021
Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad- Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad

 

Railways will run special train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01045 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04.35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08.35 hrs o­n third day.

01046 special will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10.20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Kinwat, Adilabad, Wani, Majri, Sewagram, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01045 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search