For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search