For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/408-11-2019
RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway

Press Release

RUNNING OF 2 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PANDHARPUR AND MIRAJ

Central Railway has decided to run 2 more unreserved special trains  between Pandharpur & Miraj to clear the extra rush of pilgrims during Kartiki fair being held at Pandharpur. The details are under-

 

Train No. 01427 special will leave Pandharpur at 10.05 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Miraj at 12.55 hrs same day.

Train No. 01428 special will leave Miraj at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 19.30 hrs same day.

Halts- Sangola, Jathroad, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Salgare and Arag.

Composition - 12 General second class.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: November 8,2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search