For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51424-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 514, SWR UPGRADED THE INFRASTRUCTURE UNDER THE MISSION RAFTAR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 514 Dt: 24.01.2022

SWR UPGRADED THE INFRASTRUCTURE UNDER THE MISSION RAFTAR

• Sectional Speed over 317.42 Route km o­n SWR has been increased

• 32 trains speeded up during 2021-22

The “Mission Raftaar” of Indian Railways envisages improving of average speeds of passenger and freight trains. To improve average speeds of Passenger and Freight trains, Railway is working o­n many fronts including doubling.  o­ne of the thrust area being strengthening of track by undertaking various track improvement works. 

            South Western Railway has undertaken Track Renewal and Engineering Works in a big way  to improve sectional speeds, improve speeds o­n  loop lines at stations and to   eliminate permanent speed restrictions.  This is paving way for  long restriction free stretches thereby increasing the speed potential of trains.  Some of the significant achievements of SWR in the current financial year Up to December 2021 are as under :

Over 317 Route km of South Western Railway, sectional speed has been increased.  Some of the sections includeArsikere-Tumakuru, Davangere-Tolahunse, Harihar-Devargudda, Chikkaballapur-Kolar,  Yelahanka-Oddarahalli, Makalidurg-Devarapalle, Chikkodi Road-Raybag-Kudachi,  Gadag-Binkadakatti, Jumnal-Vijayapura etc. Over last three years o­n almost 2000 RKM sectional speed was raised.

In first 9 months of this financial year, Speed o­n loop lines at various stations totaling to153 Km  has been increased from 15 Kmph  up to 30 Kmph.  Loop lines speed has been increased in all the stations between Yesvantpur and Hubballi in last 3 years. Similarly Loop line speed has been increased in all the stations between Yesvantpur-Omluru, Mysuru-Arsikere, Wandal-Hotgi etc.

UptoDecember 2021, 18 permanent speed restrictions have been removed/relaxed  over South Western Railway . 

Shri  Sanjeev  Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway appreciated the works done under the guidance of Principal Chief Engineer, Shri S.P.S. Gupta  and the Divisional Railway Managers of Hubballi, Bengaluru and Mysuru Division. 

Shri  Sanjeev  Kishore, GM/SWRsaid that as a result of progress achieved o­n account of doubling of track and above works, the mobility of trains has improved.   During 2021-22 itself, till now 32 Express/Passenger trains have been speeded up.  He said that SWR is doing all out efforts  to increase the speed by pursuing doubling works in Bengaluru-SSS Hubballi, Londa-Miraj and Gadag-Hotgi routes.  The increase in sectional speed will not o­nly  reduce travel time but also improve punctuality.  

Trains Speeded up during 2021-2022 

Sl.No

Train

From-To

Speededby

1

12649

YPR-NZM

05Minutes

2

12777

UBL-KCVL

10Minutes

3

12778

KCVL-UBL

10Minutes

4

12725

SBC-DWR

10Minutes

5

16591

UBL-MYS

10Minutes

6

16592

MYS-UBL

15Minutes

7

16590

MRJ-SBC

15Minutes

8

12089

SBC-SMET

15Minutes

9

16543

YPR-UBL

30minutes

10

16507

JU-SBC

35Minutes

11

16209

AII-MYS

35Minutes

12

16505

GIMB-SBC

35Minutes

13

12080

UBL-SBC

35Minutes

14

16589

SBC-MRJ

39Minutes

15

14805

YPR-BME

40Minutes

16

16587

YPR-BKN

40Minutes

17

14806

BME-YPR

45Minutes

18

16588

BKN-YPR

45Minutes

19

12079

SBC-UBL

45Minutes

20

16589

SBC-MRJ

50Minutes

21

17326

MYS-BGM

52Minutes

22

16544

UBL-YPR

60minutes

23

17324

BSB-UBL

60minutes

24

16546

KTGG-YPR

60Minutes

25

2

Press Release No. 49911-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 499, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 499 (E&K) Dt: 11.01.2022


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of the following trains will be revised at some stations as per detailed below:-

1. Train No. 06598 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (One trip o­nly) commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 16.01.2022, the arrival/departure timings at Tumakuru  are revised as 07:33/07:35 AM (earlier notified as 07:48/07:50 AM) and at Yesvantpur this train will arrive at 08:40 AM (earlier notified as 08:30 AM)

2. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Rani Chennamma Express will arrival/departure at Belagavi Station at 08:55/09:00 AM with effect journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru from 08.05.2022.

3. Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express will arrival/departure Arsikere station at 00:33/00:35 AM with effect journey commencing from Mysuru from 10.05.2022.


ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಣೆ

ಕೆಳಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ವಿವರಗಳಂತೆ ಕೆಲವು ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು ರೈಲ್ವೆ  ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯನ್ನು  ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 


1.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 16.01.2022 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಿಂದ ಹೊರಡುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06598 ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಒಂದು ಟ್ರಿಪ್ ಮಾತ್ರ)  ನ ತುಮಕೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ  ಆಗಮನ/ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ಸಮಯವನ್ನು 07:33/07:35 AM ಎಂದು ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಈ ಮೊದಲು  07:48/07:50 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು ) ಮತ್ತು ಈ ರೈಲು ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ  08:40 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸುವುದು. (ಈ ಮೊದಲು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:30 AM ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು )


2.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 08.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16589 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೀರಜ್ ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 08:55 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 09:00 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


3.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 10.05.2022 ರಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ (ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ದಿನ) ಮೈಸೂರು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಆರಂಭಿಸುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 16210 ಮೈಸೂರು ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ರೈಲು ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ 00:33 AM ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 00:35 AM ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. 


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit