For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33504-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 335, SWR GETS THE HIGHEST EVER OUTLAY IN BUDGET 2023-24: EMPHASIS ON NEW LINES AND CUSTOMER AMENITIES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 335 Dt: 03.02.2023

SWR GETS THE HIGHEST EVER OUTLAY IN BUDGET 2023-24: EMPHASIS o­n NEW LINES AND CUSTOMER AMENITIES

·The emphasis is o­n Connecting the Unconnected: the allocation for New Lines has gone up by 336% as compared to last year

·Last year, SWR got the highest ever capital outlay. This year Budget exceeds it. The total outlay for SWR is Rs. 9200 crores as against Rs. 6900 crores which is 33.3 % increase

·Focus is o­n enhancing passenger comfort, the outlay for customer amenities has been enhanced by 130% from 137.94 crores last year to Rs. 316.9 crores this year

In Budget 2023-24, the highest ever capital allocation of Rs. 2.4 lakh crores has been made for Ministry of Railways. Immense thrust is given for development of infrastructure, modernization of stations and trains, enhancement of connectivity, safety and comfort for the passengers.

   There has been consistent increase in average annual budget outlay for Railways in Karnataka. Between 2009-14 the average annual outlay was Rs. 835 crores. Between 2014 - 2022 the same was Rs. 3424 crores. In the present budget the outlay for SWR stands at Rs. 7850 crores (excl allocation for BSRP - ie Bengaluru Suburban Railway Project). The total outlay is Rs. 9200 crores for SWR. The allocation for the state of Karnataka is Rs. 7,561 crores.

Continuing the emphasis o­n enhancing infrastructure to provide connectivity, an allocation of Rs. 2423 crores for New Line, Rs. 1529 crores for Doubling have been made. Further, in order to connect the hitherto unconnected towns/cities with population of 50,000 or above, a sanction of Rs. 60,000 crores have been made with an outlay of Rs.1 Crore in the present budget. This will help in speedy execution of viable new line projects, which will result in enhancing connectivity and promoting trade and commerce in smaller towns.

   It has been the vision of Hon’ble PM Shri Narendra Modi to offer world class amenities to every common railway passenger: in line with it, all major stations are being redeveloped. The redevelopment work has commenced at Bengaluru Cantonment and Yesvantpur stations already. Under Amrit Bharat’ Scheme, 52 no. of stations in SWR will be taken up for redevelopment. Amrit Bharat scheme is a policy for major upgradation of stations with an objective to improve the ease of movement of passengers and integration of station with surrounding areas. The architectural planning would be given due importance to improve the overall look of the stations. Emphasis would be o­n upgradation of station building as iconic structures with modern state of the art facilities and futuristic design, with entry from both sides, ease of access to passengers, roof plaza etc. The upgraded stations will have focus o­n sustainability and stations would emerge as ‘city – centres’ with amenities for leisure, infotainment, business, retail outlets etc. Pan-India Rs 30,000 crores have been set aside for this purpose.

Following is the allocation (in Rs crores), for major New Line and Doubling Projects

ALLOCATION FOR NEW LINE PROJECTS

Sl No

Name of the project

Cost in Rs. crores

1

Gadag (Talkal) - Wadi

350 (150 through GoK)

2

Ginigera - Raichur

300

3

Tumakuru - Davangere (Via Chitradurga)

420.85 (GoK 200)

4

Tumakuru - Rayadurga (Via Kalyandurga)

350

5

Bagalkot - Kudachi

360 (GoK 150)

6

Shivamogga – Shikaripura - Ranebennur

150

7

Belagavi - Dharwad (Via Kittur)

10

8

Marikuppam - Kuppam

200

9

Kadur - Chikkamagaluru - Hassan

145

10

Malagur - Palasamudram

20


ALLOCATION FOR DOUBLING PROJECTS

Sl No

Name of the project

Cost in Rs. crores

1

Gadag - Hotgi

170

2

Penukonda - Dharmavaram

120

3

Baiyappanahalli - Hosur

100

4

Yesvantpur - Channasandra

85

5

Londa - Miraj

200

6

Hubballi - Chikjajur

150

7

Bengaluru Cantt - Whitefield Quadrupling

250

8

Hosapete - Tinaighat - Vasco da Gama

400

For the Railway Electrification in SWR, Rs. 793.3 crores have been allocated in this budget. SWR has completed 2243 route km so far which is more than 60% of the entire network.

ALLOCATION FOR ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS

Sl No

Name of the project

Cost in Rs. crores

1

Gadag - Hotgi

110

2

Chikbanavar - Hubballi

128

5

Birur - Talguppa

56

6

Hassan - Mangaluru

134

7

Miraj - Londa

182

8

Hosapete - Hubballi - Vasco da Gama

20

9

Chikbanavar - Hassan

77

For safety works, i.e. Road Over Bridge and Road Under Bridge works, Rs. 242 crores have been allocated. The policy with regard to ROB has been revised. To improve the faster execution of the work all future works will be 100% funded either by Railway or state government based o­n the priority. The allocation for traffic facilities works is Rs. 100 crores.

Rs. 10 crores have been allocated for carrying out the survey of 44 New Line Projects

General Manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore has stated that there has been an unprecedented infusion of capital. In the era of Amrit Kaal, this will go a long way in improving railway infrastructure, thereby enhancing connectivity in SWR. 

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 



2
Press Release No. 33201-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 332, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 332 Dt: 01.02.2023

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work related to doubling for the commissioning of Suladhal Phase-III, Gokak Road Phase-I & II, Pachhapur Phase-II, & Ghatprabha Phase-II as part of Londa - Miraj section doubling, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted & regulated.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17331 Miraj – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 13, 2023.

2.Train No’s 17332 SSS Hubballi – Miraj Daily Express, 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Express and 17334 Castle Rock – Miraj Daily Express will be cancelled from February 3 to 12, 2023.

DIVERSION:                            

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 3 & 5, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 10 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

3.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 3 & 10, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 9 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

6.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 4 & 11, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

7.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n February 5 & 12, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

8.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Express starting from Ernakulam o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

9.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express starting from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Ahmadnagar, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Daund Chord Line, Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Weekly Express starting from Ajmer o­n February 6, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

11.Train No. 16508  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express starting from KSR Bengaluru  o­n February 6 & 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi and Ghatprabha stations.

12. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Gandhidham o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, SSS Hubballi, SMM Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

13.Train No. 16210 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-weekly Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 7 & 9, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag bypass, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur, Pandharpur & Miraj, skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa and Belagavi stations.

14.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express starting from Jodhpur o­n February 8, 2023 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Pandharpur, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi stations.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express starting from Tirupati from February 2 to 12, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express starting from Kolhapur from February 3 to 13, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search