For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5628-11-2020
Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts from 1.12.2020 The details are:

1) Mumbai-Kolhapur Special

01029 Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.

01030 Special train will leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

 

2) Mumbai-Solapur Special

02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.

02116 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi

3) Mumbai-Pune Special

02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.

02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)

 

4) Mumbai-Pune Special

02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.

02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)

 

5) Mumbai-Latur Special

02207 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.

02208 special train will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad


6) Mumbai-Manmad Special

02109 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.

02110 special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

 

7) Mumbai-Nagpur Special

02189 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 07.20 hrs next day.

02190 special train will leave Nagpur at 20.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Bhusaval

 

8) Pune-Nagpur Superfast Special

02041 superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

02042 superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

9) Pune-Ajni Special

02239 special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.

02240 special train will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

10) Pune-Amravati Special

02117 special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.

02118 special train will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera

 

11) Pune-Ajni Special

02223 special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.

02224 special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

 

12) Mumbai-Adilabad Special

 

01141 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.

01142 special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat

 

NOTE: There is no change in composition. For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus

CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 





2
Press Release No. 28726-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 287, COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS INSPECTION AND SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN CHIKODI AND RAYBAG STATIONS (13.94 Km)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 287  Dt: 24.11.2020

COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY CONDUCTS

 INSPECTION AND SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN CHIKODI AND

 RAYBAG STATIONS (13.94 Km)

Shri A. K. Rai, Commissioner of Railway Safety (CRS)/ Southern Circle, Bengaluru conducted statutory inspection of newly laid double line between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations (13.94 Km) as a part of doubling between Londa-Miraj today.  This double line between Raybag and Chikodi is part of the 186 km of doubling of Londa - Miraj project sanctioned in 2015-16 at a cost of Rs.1191 Cr.

CRS conducted Motor trolley inspection of track between Chikodi to Raybag and later speed trial @130 Kmph was conducted. Dy.CRS Shri Srinivas accompanied CRS during the inspection. The speed trial conducted was very smooth.  The inspection commenced from Chikkodi at 09.30 hrs. and finished at Raybag at 12.30 hrs. At Raybag, Station yard and Raybag Station building with passenger amenities was also inspected.

The new BG doubling line is in Belagvi district of Karnataka state and will be opened to simultaneously for goods and passenger traffic between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations. There are 21 Minor Bridges, 4 Road Under bridges and o­ne Canal Bridge o­n this section. o­ne manned Level crossing with Spl Class interlocking has been provided. 

The doubling between Ghatprabha to Chikodi Road (16 Km) was commissioned last year. This section between Kuduchi to Raybag is targeted for commissioning by this financial year. During the period of Late Suresh Angadi, MoSR, this project was being personally monitored by MoSR for improving connectivity between Bengaluru to Mumbai.  Doubling and Electrification work are in progress and o­nce this is completed Bengaluru to Mumbai connectivity will further be strengthened.

Chikodi Station is a four Road station provided with Electronic interlocking with centralized operation of points and signals from operator VDU (Dual VDU) with multiple Aspect colour light signals and motor operated points.

Raybag Station is a five Road station provided with Electronic interlocking with centralized operation of points and signals from operator VDU (Dual VDU) with multiple Aspect colour light signals and motor operated points. 

Shri K C Swami, CAO/CN, Shri Viswas Kumar, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi Division, Shri T V Bhusan, CE/CN/II/UBL & Shri G Santhiram, CSTE/CN accompanied CRS for Inspection from Chikodi to Raybag.                 

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search