For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIRAJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ)MIRAJ J

Station Name: MRJ)MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14419-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 144, SWR REBUILT 4 BRIDGES ON LONDA - MIRAJ RAILWAY TRACK IN LOCKDOWN PERIOD

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 144  Dt: 19.06.2020

SWR REBUILT 4 BRIDGES o­n LONDA - MIRAJ RAILWAY TRACK IN LOCKDOWN PERIOD

South Western Railway has taken major steps for many safety related maintenance works during Lockdown. These maintenance works form the backbone for safe train running.   As o­nly limited number of special trains in selected routes, goods and parcel trains are running now, turning adversity of lockdown due to an opportunity, SWR has reconstructed has many as 4 minor bridges.  This ensures that disruption of train services needed for reconstructing in normal course, won't be needed.  Monitoring and asset maintenance is a continuous activity and railway took advantage of the lockdown to strengthen its rail network without inconvenience to passengers.

Reconstruction of Railway Bridges was taken up in the month of May with special care considering the then about to begin monsoon.  Rehabilitation/rebuilding of 4 bridges o­n the Londa – Miraj section were identified and taken up and completed before the o­nset of the monsoons.  This section carries heavy freight traffic, catering to movement of coal and Iron Ore to and from Goa Port and the sectional capacity is in excess of 100%.

Work o­n Bridge No.28, 33, 35 & 40 in Londa - Miraj was a major intensive work.  2 Nos.100-150 MT Road cranes, two Proclains, two JCBs, o­ne Road Roller were used for lifting, insertion of RCC Boxes, excavation and compacting of dumped earth were used in rebuilding these bridges.   Three Rail cutting, Drilling machines, Hydraulics Weld trimmers and track tampers were used.  o­ne Duomatic machine for packing of the linked track to allow train traffic at restricted speed was also used.  About sixty (60) contractual labourers and thirty (30) departmental staff attended to the track dismantling, linking, packing and restoration works o­n the bridges.  These works were completed at a cost of Rs.1.5 Cr.

In addition regular patch work like epoxy grouting, floor repair, treatment to exposed reinforcement, cement –mortar plastering were done thoroughly using the lockdown period to maximum effect.   Shri Vijay Agrawal, PCE and Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/Hubballi led the planning of these bridge works from the forefront.

Shri A. K. Singh, General Manager/SWR said that the Section Engineers and staff are working round the clock to keep safe, secured and well-maintained railway track for train operations which is a highly challenging task during the monsoon season.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 14115-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, SWR PREPARES TRACK IN GHAT SECTION FOR THE MONSOON SEASON

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 141   Dt: 15.06.2020

SWR PREPARES TRACK IN GHAT SECTION FOR THE MONSOON SEASON

South Western Railway has taken all out efforts for preparedness in the upcoming monsoon season.  All planned safety works in the Ghat section between Castle Rock and Kulem section of Hubballi Division have been taken up.  As all passenger trains except very few special trains are not running now, no disruption of train services was needed for this maintenance.

Special attention has been paid to catch water drain cleaning and inspection of cuttings. During the month of May and June, Utility Track Vehicles machine blocks are being regularly operated in the Ghat section between Castle Rock and Kulem which has ensured removal of 2000 Sleepers from side drains making them effective to cater to the water flow in the ensuing monsoons and preventing overflow of water o­nto the track and endangering the safety of track. By ensuring smooth flow of drainage water, the steepest gradient in ghat section has been cleared which addresses the problem of rain water overflowing.

Rehabilitation work o­n the eight (8) minor bridges o­n the ghat section between Londa – Miraj and Londa Vasco-da-gama section could also be taken up and these bridges have now been rebuilt/rehabilitated effectively & efficiently and ready for safe running of trains.

As a precautionary measure 1000 nos. sand bags have been kept as standby at Caranzol, Dudsagar and Sonalium as monsoon reserves.  Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi Shri Arvind Malkhede, is monitoring the work done by the Track maintenance departments along with Branch officers of the divisions.

The Railway is not o­nly carrying out regular maintenance but ready for the upcoming monsoon which is the most challenging season in train operations in Ghat sections.  The workers are working day and night to ensure smooth operations of rail services o­nce lockdown is lifted. 

In addition, 1700 MT of Rail scarp lying in the cutting, valleys and high embankment location was trucked out and condemned for further disposal in the ghat sections. As the monsoons have already arrived SWR has also completed its planned safety works.

Shri A. K. Singh, General Manager/SWR said that though it needed mobilization of resources and man power in testing times, Railway team has managed this and taking up these works in lockdown was very beneficial for passenger train services as it eliminated detention/cancellation of passenger trains which was otherwise needed.

In view of Lockdown, Railway could carry out replacing of Sleepers at eleven Level Crossing gates. Due to heavy road traffic o­n these gates, getting the District Commissioners approval and diversion of road traffic in normal course is long process causing inconvenience to the Road and Rail users. During lockdown, maintenance work at LC Gates - work of removal of check rails, paver blocks, excavation of 400 to 500 mm, replacement of sleepers, rails and PWay fittings could be taken up and completed.

Work o­n caution orders restricting speed of train in the range of 20-30 kmph were attended by replacing perished sleepers and missing P Way fittings, ballast cushions was replenished.

All track maintainer staff have been provided with safety equipment to safeguard against the Covid-19 virus. They are also being counseled by branch officers to maintain social distancing, wear face masks and take precautions to prevent the spread of Covid-19 virus.

       

                                                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search