For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17318 LTT HUBLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17318-LTT HUBLI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Hubli jn | Distance-731Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource18:4501
2TNATHANE19:0819:102:00181
3PNVLPANVEL19:4219:453:00531
4LNLLONAVALA21:3821:402:001091
5PUNEPUNE JN23:0523:105:001731
6STRSATARA02:3702:403:003182
7KRDKARAD03:3203:353:003772
8SLISANGLI04:4204:453:004452
9MRJMIRAJ JN05:2005:255:004522
10KUDKUDACHI05:5906:001:004852
11GPBGHATPRABHA06:3906:401:005312
12BGMBELAGAVI07:4807:502:005892
13LDLONDA JN08:4008:422:006402
14LWRALNAVAR JN09:2509:261:006742
15DWRDHARWAR10:2010:222:007112
16UBLHUBLI JN11:20Destination7312
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31917-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 319, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 319  Dt. 14.12.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains are provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Raybag Station on experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 12.12.2019 to 11.06.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:54/19:55 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:13/06:14 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:32/07:33 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:32/07:33 hrs.

6.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30603-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 306, RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 306  Dt. 03.12.2019

RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be rescheduled due to Line Block for railway related works between Ugar Khurd -  Shedbal – Vijayanagar section for a period from 01.12.2019 to 10.01.2020.

1.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday) will be rescheduled by 35 minutes.

2.Train No. 51431 Miraj – Londa Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday) will be rescheduled by 35 minutes.

3.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express will be rescheduled by 15 minutes from Miraj from 03.12.2019 to 10.01.2020 (Except Sunday).

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06225 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town Jansadharan Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 09.12.2019 to 10.02.2020 is partially cancelled between Mysuru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere instead of Mysuru.

2.Train No. 06226 Shivamogga Town – Mysuru Jansadharan Weekly Express commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 05.12.2019 to 13.02.2020 is partially cancelled between Arsikere – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere instead of Mysuru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search