For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALNAVAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Alnavar Junction, Alnavar, Karnataka, India

Station Code: LWR)ALNAVAR J

Station Name: LWR)ALNAVAR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:4900:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:4900:501TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:4900:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX01:3101:321M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17318LTT HUBLI EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP10:3810:402TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP10:3910:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP10:3910:401M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP12:4912:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP12:4912:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS12:5312:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP16:1416:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP16:1416:151M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP16:1416:151TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12631-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382, 17326, 17303 & 17323

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 126 Dt: 30.07.2022    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382,17326, 17303 & 17323

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi, Train No. 17303 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras and Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi with effect from 05.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect journey commencing from 05.08.2022.

Train No. 07381
 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi

Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Train No. 07382 

Karatagi – SSS Hubballi

Daily Passenger Special

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

10:00 (Dep)

09.00 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

19:15 (Arr)

18.30 (Arr)

10:20/10:21

09.23/09.24

Sisvinhalli

18:23/18.24

17.39/17.40

10:29/10:30

09.36/09.37

Annigeri

18:10/18:11

17.22/17.23

10:40/10:41

09.47/09.48

Hulkoti

17:57/17:58

17.10/17.11

10:58/11:00

10.04/10.06

Gadag

17:39/17:40

16.53/16.55

11:19/11:20

10.25/10.26

Harlapur

17:22/17:23

16.27/16.28

11:34/11:35

10.42/10.43

Banni Koppa

17:06/17:07

16.08/16.09

11:44/11:45

10.55/10.56

Bhanapur

16:53/16:54

15.55/15.56

12:08/12:10

11.10/11.12

Koppal

16:40/16:42

15.40/15.42

12:23/12:25

11.24/11.26

Ginigera

16:24/16:25

15.24/15.26

12:35/12:36

11.41/11.42

Budagumpa

16:06/16:07

15.09/15.10

12:45/12:46

11.52/11.53

Jabbalgudda

15:56/15:57

14.57/14.58

12:59/13:00

12.06/12.07

Chikkabenakal

15:43/15:44

14.44/14.45

13:18/13:20

12.24/12.26

Gangavathi

15:26/15:28

14.26/14.28

13:32/13:33

12.39/12.40

Sriramanagar Grama Halt

15:14/15:15

14.15/14.16

13:40/13:41

12.47/12.48

Siddapur Grama

15:06/15:07

2
2022/07/2911-07-2022
Railways to run Pandharpur-Hubballi Ashadi Special Trains


Railways to run Pandharpur-Hubballi Ashadi Special Trains
 
Railways will run Ashadi  Ekadashi fully unreserved special trains between Hubballi and Pandharpur from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 07351 special will leave Hubballi at 03.00 hrs daily from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 and will reach Pandharpur at 11.45 hrs same day.
Train No. 07352 special will leave Pandharpur at 13.00 hrs daily from 11.7.2022 to 14.7.2022 and will reach Hubballi at 23.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts:  Dharwad, Alnavar, Londa, Khanapur, Belagavi, Sulebhavi, Suldhal, Pachhapur, Gokaka Road, Ghataprbha, Chikodi Road, Rayabag, Chinchli, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Shedbal, Vijayanagar, Miraj, Arag, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgoan, Jath Road, Sangola

Composition:  10 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Luggage cum Guard’s brake vans
 
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
 
Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---- ---- ----
Date: July 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/29
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit