For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56921 UBL BGM PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56921-UBL BGM PASS
Hubli jn to Belagavi | Distance-142Kms | Travel Time 4:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:0001
2DWRDHARWAR18:2418:251:00211
3MGDMUGAD18:3918:401:00351
4KBIKAMBRGANVI18:4918:501:00461
5LWRALNAVAR JN19:0919:101:00581
6TVGTAVARGATTI19:1919:201:00661
7DEVDEVARAYI19:3919:401:00781
8LDLONDA JN20:0920:101:00911
9GNJGUNJI20:2920:301:001051
10KNPKHANAPUR20:4420:451:001161
11DURDESUR21:1421:151:001311
12BGMBELAGAVI22:00Destination1421
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26902-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 269, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 269   Dt. 31.10.2019

I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Amaravathi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019  from Vijayawada and from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 from  Hubballi to clear the extra rush of passengers.

II.WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

After extension of Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram - Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express up to Belagavi the services of Train No. 56921/56922 Hubballi – Belagavi – Hubballi Fast Passenger will be withdrawn with effect from 01.11.2019. All the stoppages of this train are provided for Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram – Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express o­n extended portion between Hubballi – Belagavi - Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search