For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Londa Junction, Londa, Karnataka 591301, India

Station Code: LD)LONDA J

Station Name: LD)LONDA JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 57

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01663DWR HBJ EXP00:2000:222SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX00:3000:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP01:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP01:3301:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP01:3301:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP01:3301:352TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS01:3301:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS02:0503:4540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP08:2308:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS08:2308:252M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS08:2308:252TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP08:2308:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP08:3808:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP08:4008:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP09:5810:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP09:5810:002M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP09:5810:002TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP10:0310:052TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP10:3810:402M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17420VSG TPTY EXP12:0312:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP12:0312:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP12:0312:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS12:1012:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP14:0814:102TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS14:0814:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ14:1514:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS14:1514:172F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS14:1514:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS15:3815:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP17:0317:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP17:0317:052TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP17:0317:052M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP17:3317:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS17:3517:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP18:0618:082F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP18:2018:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP18:3519:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX19:4519:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51432LD MRJ PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
Press Release No. 20025-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, TEMPORARY CHANGE OF ORIGINATION/TERMINATION OF TRAIN

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 200  Dt: 23.08.2020

TEMPORARY CHANGE OF ORIGINATION/TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02779 Madgaon – Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express Special will originate from Hubballi and Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Goa Express will terminate at Hubballi instead of Madgaon up to 10.09.2020.

Accordingly, Train No. 02779 /02780 Madgaon – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Goa Express Special will remain partially cancelled between Madgaon – Londa – Madgaon up to 10.09.2020.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search